தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
ஜூன் 23-ல் தில்லியில் தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறை சார்பில் ஓய்வூதியர் குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாம்
27 MAY 2026 4:33PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறையின் கீழ் இயங்கும், தில்லியில் உள்ள முதன்மைத் தொலைத்தொடர்புக் கணக்கு கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர் அலுவலகம், தில்லி தேசிய தலைநகர் பிராந்தியத்தில் வசிக்கும் தொலைத்தொடர்பு வட்டத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள், குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்காக ஒரு ஓய்வூதிய குறை தீர்ப்பு முகாமை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
தில்லி வட்டத்தின் தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறை, பிஎஸ்என்எல், எம்டிஎன்எல் பிரிவுகளைச் சேர்ந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்காக இந்த ஓய்வூதிய முகாம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவர்களின் ஓய்வூதிய விவகாரங்களான ஆணைகள் வழங்குதல், பணிக்காலப் பதிவேடுகளைப் பராமரித்தல், ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்குதல், பிற ஓய்வூதியம் தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் தில்லியில் உள்ள முதன்மை மத்திய கணக்காளர் அலுவலகத்தால் கையாளப்படுகின்றன.
23 ஜூன் 2026 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு குறை தீர்ப்பு முகாம் தொடங்குகிறது. 01 ஜனவரி 2026 நிலவரப்படி ஆறு மாதங்களுக்கு மேல் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்காக இந்த முகாம் நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265882&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Communications
Pension Adalat for Telecom Pensioners in Delhi NCR on 23 June 2026
27 MAY 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts (Pr. CCA), Delhi, Department of Telecommunications, Government of India, is organizing a Pension Adalat for pensioners and family pensioners residing in Delhi NCR and related to Delhi Telecom Circle.
The Pension Adalat is being organized for pensioners of the Department of Telecommunications, BSNL, and MTNL units of Delhi Circle whose pension matters such as issue of PPOs, maintenance of service books, pension disbursement, and other pension-related matters are being handled by the Office of the Pr. CCA, Delhi.
Details of Pension Adalat
• Date: 23 June 2026
• Time: 11:00 AM
• Venue: Nivedita Srivastava Convergence Hall, Sanchar Lekha Bhawan,
Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi,
Prasad Nagar, New Delhi – 110005
Pensioners may participate in the Pension Adalat for resolution of grievances related to pension settlement and pension disbursement which are more than six months old as on 01 January 2026.
Registration Details
Pensioners may register their grievances through the following channels:
• Last Date for Online Submission: 10 June 2026
• Toll Free Helpline: 1800118119
• Address: Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi – 110005
Details Required While Registering Grievances
Pensioners are requested to provide the following details while submitting their grievances:
1. Name of Pensioner / Family Pensioner
2. PPO Number
3. Name of Last Unit at the time of Retirement
4. Date of Retirement / Date of Death
5. Detailed Description of Grievance
6. Contact Number
The Office of the Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi remains committed to providing timely and efficient pension services to all pensioners.
Note: Matters related to court cases will not be considered in the Pension Adalat. Only registered grievances will be taken up for consideration.