Special Service and Features
CAG Hands Over Tamil Nadu State Finances Audit Report 2024-25 to the Governor
27 MAY 2026 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
In accordance with Article 151(2) of the Constitution of India, the Comptroller and Auditor General of India is required to forward his Audit Report on the accounts of the Government of Tamil Nadu to the Governor, who causes it to be laid on the table of the State Legislature.
Accordingly, the State Finances Audit Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India, Government of Tamil Nadu for the year 2024-25, was handed over to the Governor of Tamil Nadu on 27.05.2026 for laying before the State Legislative Assembly.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
2024-25-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான தமிழ்நாடு மாநில நிதி தணிக்கை அறிக்கையை தலைமை கணக்குத் தணிக்கை அதிகாரி ஆளுநரிடம் சமர்ப்பித்தார்
27 MAY 2026 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியல் சட்டத்தின் 151(2) பிரிவின்படி, இந்தியத் தலைமை கணக்குத் தணிக்கை அதிகாரி, தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் கணக்குகள் மீதான தனது தணிக்கை அறிக்கையை ஆளுநருக்கு அனுப்ப வேண்டும். ஆளுநர் அதனை மாநில சட்டமன்றத்தில் சமர்ப்பிப்பார்.
அதற்கேற்ப, மாநில சட்டமன்றத்தில் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்காக, 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான இந்தியத் தலைமை கணக்குத் தணிக்கையாளரின் தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் நிதித் தணிக்கை அறிக்கை, 27.05.2026 அன்று தமிழ்நாடு ஆளுநரிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.