பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரிக்ஸ் மகளிர் பணிக்குழுவின் இரண்டாவது ஆயத்தக் கூட்டம் நிறைவு
22 MAY 2026 10:14PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில், இந்தியாவின் பிரிக்ஸ் தலைமைத்துவத்தின் கீழ் மகளிர் பணிக்குழுவின் இரண்டாவது ஆயத்தக் கூட்டம் மே 22 அன்று இணையவழியில் நடைபெற்றது. இக்கூட்டத்திற்கு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. அனில் மாலிக் தலைமை தாங்கினார்.
இக்கூட்டத்தில், பெண்களின் டிஜிட்டல் மற்றும் நிதிச் சேர்க்கை மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் குறித்து பிரிக்ஸ் உறுப்பு நாடுகள் கருத்துக்களைப் பகிர்ந்துகொண்டன.
மக்களுக்குப் பயனளிக்கும் கூட்டுறவை மேம்படுத்துவதில் இந்தியாவின் உறுதியைத் திரு. அனில் மாலிக் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார். மேலும், வரும் ஜூலை 8,9 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் கொச்சியில் 'பிரிக்ஸ் மகளிர் அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டம்' நடைபெறும் என்றும் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த ஆயுத்த கூட்டம் 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா' இலக்கிற்குப் பெருமை சேர்க்கும் விதமாக அமைந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2264402&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Second Preparatory Meeting of BRICS Women’s Working Group convened by the Ministry of Women and Child Development
BRICS Member Countries exchange views on strengthening multilateral collaboration and advancing consensus on key priority areas
22 MAY 2026 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Second Preparatory Meeting of the BRICS Women’s Working Group under India’s BRICS Chairship was held virtually today ,on 22 May 2026. The meeting was chaired by Shri Anil Malik, Secretary, Ministry of Women and Child Development, who welcomed the delegates and highlighted the importance of continued cooperation among BRICS member countries in advancing shared priorities under the theme of India’s BRICS Chairship - “Building for Resilience, Innovation, Cooperation and Sustainability”
During the meeting, participating BRICS Member Countries exchanged views on strengthening multilateral collaboration and advancing consensus on key priority areas, including the Repository of Best Practices and the Capacity Building Framework for Women's Digital and Financial Inclusion and Entrepreneurship.
In the opening remarks, the Chair reiterated India’s commitment to promoting constructive dialogue, mutual learning, and outcome-oriented cooperation among BRICS members. He also emphasized the importance of translating discussions into actionable outcomes that contribute meaningfully to the broader BRICS agenda.
During the meeting, it was announced that the BRICS Women’s Ministerial Meeting would be held in Kochi on 8-9 July, 2026. The discussions concluded with agreement to continue engagements through subsequent technical consultations and collaborative initiatives leading up to the BRICS Summit.