ஆயுஷ்
இந்திய மருத்துவம் மற்றும் ஹோமியோபதிக்கான மருந்தியல் ஆணையம் மருந்து கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர்களுக்கான 5 நாள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சியை நிறைவு செய்தது
22 MAY 2026 7:30PM by PIB Chennai
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள இந்திய மருத்துவம் மற்றும் ஹோமியோபதிக்கான மருந்தியல் ஆணையம், மருந்து அமலாக்க அதிகாரிகள், தரக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஆயுர்வேதம், சித்தா, யுனானி மற்றும் ஹோமியோபதி மருந்துகளின் உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கான ஐந்து நாள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது.
ஒழுங்குமுறை புரிதலை வலுப்படுத்துதல், தொழில்நுட்ப திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் ஆயுர்வேதம், சித்தா, யுனானி, ஹோமியோபதி மருந்து துறையில் தர உத்தரவாத வழிமுறைகளை மேம்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு 2026 மே 18 முதல் 22 வரை பயிற்சித் திட்டம் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள ஒழுங்குமுறை அமைப்புகள், ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில்கள், மருந்துத் தொழில்கள் மற்றும் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மொத்தம் 28 பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
நிபுணத்துவ விரிவுரைகள், நடைமுறை ஆய்வக பயிற்சி மற்றும் கள வெளிப்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை இணைக்கும் ஒரு விரிவான தளமாக இந்த திட்டம் செயல்பட்டது. இது மருந்தாக்கியல் தரநிலைகள், ஜி. எம். பி மற்றும் ஒழுங்குமுறை கட்டமைப்புகள் பற்றிய பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் புரிதலை கணிசமாக மேம்படுத்தியது, இதுநாட்டில் இந்திய மருத்துவமுறை மருந்துகளுக்கான தர உத்தரவாத முறையை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கு பங்களித்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2264306&reg=3&lang=1

AYUSH
Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy Concludes 5-Day Capacity Building Training Program for ASU&H Drug Regulators and Stakeholders
Program strengthens regulatory knowledge, quality standards and technical competencies in ASU&H sector
22 MAY 2026 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy (PCIM&H), under the Ministry of Ayush, successfully concluded a five-day Capacity Building Training Program for Drug Enforcement Officers, Quality Control Personnel and manufacturers of Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Homoeopathy (ASU&H) drugs today in New Delhi.
The training programme was organized from May 18 to 22, 2026, with the objective of strengthening regulatory understanding, enhancing technical capabilities and promoting quality assurance mechanisms in the ASU&H drug sector.A total of 28 participants from regulatory bodies, research councils, pharmaceutical industries and academic institutions across the country attended the programme.
The first two days of the programme featured technical sessions on pharmacognostic identification of ASU&H drugs, phytochemical analysis and Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP), along with hands-on laboratory training in Pharmacognosy and Chemistry laboratories.
On the third day, lectures were delivered on shelf-life studies and regulatory frameworks. Participants also undertook industry visits to Dr. Willmar Schwabe India Pvt. Ltd. and Hamdard Laboratories for practical exposure to industry practices and quality systems.
The fourth day included sessions on microbiological evaluation and regulatory aspects, accompanied by practical laboratory training. The final day focused on pharmacological studies, GMP and standardization of metal and mineral-based drugs.
The inaugural session was graced by Jaspal Kaur Pradyot, Chief Controller of Accounts, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, as the Chief Guest. Abdul Qayum, Director (Technical) & Deputy CEO, National Medicinal Plants Board, Ministry of Ayush, attended the event as the Guest of Honour. Raman Mohan Singh, Director, PCIM&H, welcomed the dignitaries and participants.
The valedictory session was graced by Maneesha Upendra Kothekar, Chairperson, National Commission for Indian System of Medicine, as the Chief Guest and Pramod Kumar Pathak, Principal Consultant & Retd. Special Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, as the Guest of Honour.
The programme served as a comprehensive platform combining expert lectures, practical laboratory training and field exposure. It significantly enhanced participants’ understanding of pharmacopoeial standards, GMP and regulatory frameworks, thereby contributing towards strengthening the quality assurance system for ASU&H drugs in the country.