Ministry of Communications
Postal Department organizes Divisional Level Pension and Dak Adalat on 3 June
22 MAY 2026 6:31PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa, 22 May 2026
The Department of Post, Goa Division, Panaji is organizing a Divisional Level Pension and Dak Adalat on June 3, 2026. The Pension Adalat and Dak Adalat will begin at 11.00 AM and 12.00 PM respectively. Both events will be held at the office of the Senior superintendent of Post Offices, Goa Division, Panaji. The purpose of these sessions is to hear complaints and grievances from pensioners and members of the public regarding postal services.
Applicants can submit complaints and grievances only if they have not received a reply within six weeks of their initial filing. Applications must include name and designation of the officer to whom the original complaint was addressed. They must also mention the date on which the original complaint was submitted.
Applications must be accompanied by a copy of the original documents. They can be handed over personally or sent by post to the Senior Superntendent of Post Offices, Goa Division, Panaji-403001. All applications must reach the office on or before June 1, 2026.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
टपाल खात्याकडून 3 जून रोजी विभाग स्तरावरील निवृत्तीवेतन अदालत आणि टपाल अदालतीचे आयोजन
22 MAY 2026 8:05PM by PIB Mumbai
गोवा, 22 मे 2026
गोवा टपाल विभाग, पणजी यांनी विभागीय स्तरावरील निवृत्तीवेतन अदालत तसेच डाक अदालतचे आयोजन केले आहे. या अदालती 3 जून 2026 रोजी अनुक्रमे सकाळी 11.00 आणि दुपारी 12.00 वाजता होणार आहेत. या अदालती गोवा विभागीय टपाल कार्यालय, पणजी येथील वरिष्ठ अधीक्षकांच्या कार्यालयात होतील. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांच्या तक्रारी आणि समस्या तसेच टपाल सेवेबाबत जनतेच्या तक्रारी आणि समस्या जाणून घेण्यासाठी या अदालतींचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे.
मूळ तक्रार अर्ज केल्यापासून सहा आठवड्यांच्या आत ज्यांना अर्जाचे उत्तर मिळालेले नाही अशाच तक्रारदारांनी आपल्या तक्रारी किंवा समस्या या अदालतीत दाखल कराव्यात. सुरुवातीला ज्या अधिकाऱ्यांकडे मूळ तक्रार केली आहे त्या अधिकाऱ्याचे नाव आणि पद यांचा उल्लेख तक्रार अर्जामध्ये असावा. याशिवाय मूळ तक्रार कोणत्या तारखेला केली आहे त्याचाही उल्लेख करावा.
अर्जामध्ये मूळ कागदपत्रांची प्रत जोडणे बंधनकारक आहे. अदालतीमध्ये तक्रारअर्ज समक्ष दाखल करावेत किंवा ते वरिष्ठ अधीक्षक टपाल कार्यालय, गोवा विभाग, पणजी -403001 या पत्त्यावर पोस्टाने पाठवावे. हे अर्ज कार्यालयात 1 जून 2026 पर्यंत पोहोचणे आवश्यक आहे.