Ministry of Science & Technology
"TDB-DST supports Ansoz Creations, Bhopal for Commercialization of Electronics and IT based STEM Activity Kit."
21 MAY 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening India’s indigenous educational technology and experiential learning ecosystem, the Technology Development Board (TDB), Department of Science & Technology (DST), Government of India, has entered into an agreement with M/s Ansoz Creations Pvt. Ltd., Bhopal, for the project titled “Commercialization of Electronics and IT based STEM Activity Kit.”
The project aims to establish an advanced manufacturing facility for the production of a comprehensive range of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM)-based educational kits designed for children and youth in the 3–18 years age group. The initiative aligns with the Government of India’s vision of promoting innovation-driven learning, indigenous educational technologies, and future-ready skill development under the broader framework of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The proposed product portfolio integrates advanced electronics, embedded systems, sensors, and real-time feedback mechanisms to create immersive and interactive learning experiences. The STEM kits are designed to encourage hands-on experimentation, problem-solving, analytical thinking, and creativity among students, moving beyond traditional passive learning approaches.
The products combine mechanical design, pedagogy, and emerging technologies such as Augmented Reality (AR), Virtual Reality (VR), and the Internet of Things (IoT) to create an integrated learning ecosystem that blends physical educational tools with digital intelligence. The solutions are intended to strengthen conceptual understanding and practical application of STEM subjects across school and college curriculam.
The project also addresses the growing domestic demand for STEM kits, educational toys, and electronic learning modules, a segment currently dominated by imported products. The company’s focus on indigenous design, local manufacturing, and environmentally conscious production processes is expected to contribute towards building a self-reliant educational technology ecosystem in the country. The kits will additionally incorporate eco-friendly and biodegradable materials in product surfaces, casings, and packaging components in line with global sustainability standards.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Rajesh Kumar Pathak, Secretary, TDB, stated, “India’s future innovation capacity will depend significantly on how effectively we nurture scientific curiosity, creativity, and problem-solving skills among young learners. TDB’s support to indigenous STEM learning technologies reflects the Government’s commitment towards strengthening experiential education, deep-tech learning ecosystems, and innovation-led skill development for the next generation.”
Promoters of M/s Ansoz Creations Pvt. Ltd., expressed gratitude for the support extended by TDB and stated that the assistance would significantly strengthen the company’s capability to scale up manufacturing of advanced STEM activity kits aimed at enabling adaptive, experiential, and personalized cognitive learning tailored to different age groups. They further noted that the initiative would contribute meaningfully towards building a future-ready learning ecosystem and nurturing innovation-driven talent in India.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
"टीडीबी-डीएसटी ने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी आधारित एसटीईएम गतिविधि किट के व्यावसायीकरण के लिए भोपाल स्थित अनसोज़ क्रिएशन्स को सहयोग प्रदान किया है"
21 MAY 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के स्वदेशी शैक्षिक प्रौद्योगिकी और अनुभवात्मक शिक्षण इकोसिस्टम को मजबूत करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाते हुए भारत सरकार के विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग (डीएसटी) के प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड (टीडीबी) ने "इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी आधारित एसटीईएम गतिविधि किट का व्यावसायीकरण" नामक परियोजना के लिए भोपाल स्थित मेसर्स अनसोज़ क्रिएशन्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के साथ एक समझौता किया है।
इस परियोजना का उद्देश्य 3 से 18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के बच्चों और युवाओं के लिए विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी, इंजीनियरिंग और गणित (एसटीईएम) पर आधारित शैक्षिक किटों की एक व्यापक श्रृंखला के उत्पादन के लिए एक उन्नत विनिर्माण सुविधा स्थापित करना है। यह पहल आत्मनिर्भर भारत के व्यापक ढांचे के अंतर्गत नवाचार-आधारित शिक्षा, स्वदेशी शैक्षिक प्रौद्योगिकियों और भविष्य के लिए तैयार कौशल विकास को बढ़ावा देने के भारत सरकार के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है।
प्रस्तावित उत्पाद पोर्टफोलियो में उन्नत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, एम्बेडेड सिस्टम, सेंसर और रीयल-टाइम फीडबैक तंत्र को एकीकृत किया गया है ताकि गहन और अंतःक्रियात्मक शिक्षण अनुभव तैयार किए जा सकें। एसटीईएम किट छात्रों में व्यावहारिक प्रयोग, समस्या-समाधान, विश्लेषणात्मक सोच और रचनात्मकता को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किए गए हैं, जो पारंपरिक निष्क्रिय शिक्षण पद्धतियों से आगे बढ़ते हैं।
ये उत्पाद यांत्रिक डिजाइन, शिक्षण विधियों और उभरती प्रौद्योगिकियों जैसे कि संवर्धित वास्तविकता (एआर), आभासी वास्तविकता (वीआर) और इंटरनेट ऑफ थिंग्स (आईओटी) को मिलाकर एक एकीकृत शिक्षण इकोसिस्टम बनाते हैं जो भौतिक शैक्षिक उपकरणों को डिजिटल बुद्धिमत्ता के साथ जोड़ता है। इन समाधानों का उद्देश्य विद्यालय और महाविद्यालय के पाठ्यक्रम में विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी, इंजीनियरिंग और गणित (एसटीईएम) विषयों की वैचारिक समझ और व्यावहारिक अनुप्रयोग को मजबूत करना है।
यह परियोजना एसटीईएम किट, शैक्षिक खिलौने और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक लर्निंग मॉड्यूल की बढ़ती घरेलू मांग को भी पूरा करती है, जो वर्तमान में आयातित उत्पादों का वर्चस्व वाला क्षेत्र है। कंपनी का स्वदेशी डिजाइन, स्थानीय विनिर्माण और पर्यावरण के प्रति जागरूक उत्पादन प्रक्रियाओं पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना देश में आत्मनिर्भर शैक्षिक प्रौद्योगिकी इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण में योगदान देने की उम्मीद है। वैश्विक स्थिरता मानकों के अनुरूप, किटों में उत्पाद की सतहों, आवरणों और पैकेजिंग घटकों में पर्यावरण के अनुकूल और जैव-अपघटनीय सामग्री का उपयोग किया जाएगा।
इस अवसर पर प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड के सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार पाठक ने कहा कि भारत की भविष्य की नवाचार क्षमता काफी हद तक इस बात पर निर्भर करेगी कि हम युवा शिक्षार्थियों में वैज्ञानिक जिज्ञासा, रचनात्मकता और समस्या-समाधान कौशल को कितनी प्रभावी ढंग से पोषित करते हैं। स्वदेशी एसटीईएम शिक्षण प्रौद्योगिकियों के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड का समर्थन अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा, गहन तकनीक आधारित शिक्षण इकोसिस्टम और अगली पीढ़ी के लिए नवाचार-आधारित कौशल विकास को मजबूत करने के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
मेसर्स अनसोज़ क्रिएशन्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के प्रमोटरों ने प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड द्वारा दिए गए समर्थन के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया और कहा कि इस सहायता से कंपनी की उन्नत एसटीईएम गतिविधि किटों के उत्पादन को बढ़ाने की क्षमता में उल्लेखनीय मजबूती आएगी। इन किटों का उद्देश्य विभिन्न आयु समूहों के लिए अनुकूलित, अनुभवात्मक और व्यक्तिगत संज्ञानात्मक शिक्षण को सक्षम बनाना है। उन्होंने आगे कहा कि यह पहल भारत में भविष्य के लिए तैयार शिक्षण इकोसिस्टम के निर्माण और नवाचार-प्रेरित प्रतिभाओं के पोषण में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देगी।