Ministry of Science & Technology
"TDB-DST supports Ansoz Creations, Bhopal for Commercialization of Electronics and IT based STEM Activity Kit."
21 MAY 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening India’s indigenous educational technology and experiential learning ecosystem, the Technology Development Board (TDB), Department of Science & Technology (DST), Government of India, has entered into an agreement with M/s Ansoz Creations Pvt. Ltd., Bhopal, for the project titled “Commercialization of Electronics and IT based STEM Activity Kit.”
The project aims to establish an advanced manufacturing facility for the production of a comprehensive range of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM)-based educational kits designed for children and youth in the 3–18 years age group. The initiative aligns with the Government of India’s vision of promoting innovation-driven learning, indigenous educational technologies, and future-ready skill development under the broader framework of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The proposed product portfolio integrates advanced electronics, embedded systems, sensors, and real-time feedback mechanisms to create immersive and interactive learning experiences. The STEM kits are designed to encourage hands-on experimentation, problem-solving, analytical thinking, and creativity among students, moving beyond traditional passive learning approaches.
The products combine mechanical design, pedagogy, and emerging technologies such as Augmented Reality (AR), Virtual Reality (VR), and the Internet of Things (IoT) to create an integrated learning ecosystem that blends physical educational tools with digital intelligence. The solutions are intended to strengthen conceptual understanding and practical application of STEM subjects across school and college curriculam.
The project also addresses the growing domestic demand for STEM kits, educational toys, and electronic learning modules, a segment currently dominated by imported products. The company’s focus on indigenous design, local manufacturing, and environmentally conscious production processes is expected to contribute towards building a self-reliant educational technology ecosystem in the country. The kits will additionally incorporate eco-friendly and biodegradable materials in product surfaces, casings, and packaging components in line with global sustainability standards.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Rajesh Kumar Pathak, Secretary, TDB, stated, “India’s future innovation capacity will depend significantly on how effectively we nurture scientific curiosity, creativity, and problem-solving skills among young learners. TDB’s support to indigenous STEM learning technologies reflects the Government’s commitment towards strengthening experiential education, deep-tech learning ecosystems, and innovation-led skill development for the next generation.”
Promoters of M/s Ansoz Creations Pvt. Ltd., expressed gratitude for the support extended by TDB and stated that the assistance would significantly strengthen the company’s capability to scale up manufacturing of advanced STEM activity kits aimed at enabling adaptive, experiential, and personalized cognitive learning tailored to different age groups. They further noted that the initiative would contribute meaningfully towards building a future-ready learning ecosystem and nurturing innovation-driven talent in India.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹی ڈی بی-ڈی ایس ٹی، الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی پر مبنی ایس ٹی ای ایم ایکٹیویٹی کٹ کی تجارت کاری کے لیے انسوز کری ایشنز ، بھوپال کو معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے
21 MAY 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی مقامی تعلیمی ٹیکنالوجی اور تجرباتی سیکھنے کا ماحولیاتی نظام بنانے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے ، ٹیکنالوجی ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (ٹی ڈی بی) بھارتی حکومت کے سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمہ (ڈی ایس ٹی) نے ‘‘الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی پر مبنی ایس ٹی ای ایم ایکٹیویٹی کٹ کی کمرشلائزیشن’’ کے عنوان سے پروجیکٹ کے لیے میسرز انسوز کریشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ بھوپال کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ کیا ہے ۔
مذکورہ پروجیکٹ کا مقصد 3-18 سال کی عمر کے بچوں اور نوجوانوں کے لیے تیار کردہ سائنس ، ٹیکنالوجی ، انجینئرنگ اور ریاضی (ایس ٹی ای ایم) پر مبنی تعلیمی کٹس کی ایک جامع رینج کی تیاری کے لیے ایک جدید مینوفیکچرنگ سہولت قائم کرنا ہے ۔ یہ پہل آتم نربھر بھارت کے وسیع تر فریم ورک کے تحت اختراع پر مبنی سیکھنے ، مقامی تعلیمی ٹیکنالوجیز اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہنر مندی کو فروغ دینے کے حکومت ہند کے وژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے ۔
مجوزہ پروڈکٹ پورٹ فولیو جدید الیکٹرانکس ، ایمبیڈڈ سسٹم ، سینسرز ، اور ریئل ٹائم فیڈ بیک میکانزم کو مربوط کرتا ہے تاکہ عمیق اور بات چیت کے ذریعے سیکھنے کے تجربات پیدا کیے جا سکیں ۔ ایس ٹی ای ایم کٹس کو ر،وایتی غیر فعال سیکھنے کے طریقوں سے آگے بڑھتے ہوئے طلباء میں تجربات ، مسائل کے حل ، تجزیاتی سوچ اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے ۔
یہ مصنوعات مکینیکل ڈیزائن ، تدریس اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے آگمینٹڈ ریئلٹی (اے آر) ورچوئل ریئلٹی (وی آر) اور انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگز (آئی او ٹی) کو یکجا کرتی ہیں تاکہ ایک مربوط تعلیمی ماحولیاتی نظام تشکیل دیا جا سکے جو فیزکل تعلیمی آلات کو ڈیجیٹل ذہانت کے ساتھ ملاتا ہے ۔ حل کا مقصد اسکول اور کالج کے نصاب میں ایس ٹی ای ایم مضامین کی تصوراتی تفہیم اور عملی اطلاق کو مضبوط کرنا ہے ۔
مذکورہ پروجیکٹ ایس ٹی ای ایم کٹس ، تعلیمی کھلونوں اور الیکٹرانک لرننگ ماڈیولز کی بڑھتی ہوئی گھریلو مانگ کو بھی پورا کرتا ہے ، جو فی الحال درآمد شدہ مصنوعات میں غلبہ حاصل کئے ہوئے ہے ۔ کمپنی کی مقامی ڈیزائن ، مقامی مینوفیکچرنگ ، اور ماحولیاتی شعور سے متعلق پیداوار کے عمل پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے سے ملک میں خود کفیل تعلیمی ٹیکنالوجی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر میں مدد ملنے کی امید ہے ۔ ان کٹس میں عالمی پائیداری کے معیارات کے مطابق مصنوعات کی سطحوں ، کیسنگ اور پیکیجنگ اجزاء میں ماحول کے لیے ساز گار اور بائیوڈیگریڈیبل مواد کو بھی شامل کیا جائے گا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، ٹی ڈی بی کے سکریٹری ، جناب راجیش کمار پاٹھک نے کہا ، "ہندوستان کی مستقبل کی اختراعی صلاحیت اس بات پر نمایاں طور پر منحصر ہوگی کہ ہم نوجوان سیکھنے والوں میں سائنسی تجسس ، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور مسائل کو حل کرنے کی مہارت کو کس حد تک مؤثر طریقے سے پروان چڑھاتے ہیں ۔ مقامی ایس ٹی ای ایم لرننگ ٹیکنالوجیز کے لیے ٹی ڈی بی کی حمایت اگلی نسل کے لیے تجرباتی تعلیم ، ڈیپ ٹیک لرننگ ماحولیاتی نظام ، اور اختراع پر مبنی مہارت کی ترقی کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔ "
میسرز انسوز کریشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے پروموٹر س نے ٹی ڈی بی کی طرف سے دی گئی حمایت کے لیے تشکر کا اظہار کیا اور کہا کہ اس مدد سے کمپنی کی جدید ایس ٹی ای ایم سرگرمی کٹس کی تیاری کو بڑھانے کی صلاحیت کو نمایاں طور پر تقویت حاصل ہوگی جو مختلف عمر کے گروپوں کے مطابق تجرباتی اور ذاتی علمی طریقے سے سیکھنے کو قابل بنائے گی ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہ پہل مستقبل کے لیے تیار تعلیمی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر اور ہندوستان میں اختراع پر مبنی صلاحیتوں کو پروان چڑھانے میں معنی خیز کردار ادا کرے گی ۔