அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம் - அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை, தனியார் நிறுவனம் இடையே, ஸ்டெம் செயல்பாட்டுக் கருவிகளின் வர்த்தக நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கான ஒப்பந்தம்
21 MAY 2026 3:02PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் உள்நாட்டு கல்வித் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் அனுபவஅறிவு சார்ந்த கற்றல் சூழலமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், ஒரு முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாக, மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம், மின்னணுவியல், தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த ஸ்டெம் செயல்பாட்டுக் கருவிகளின் வணிகமயமாக்கல் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தும் வகையில், போபாலில் உள்ள அன்சாஸ் கிரியேஷன்ஸ் என்ற தனியார் நிறுவனத்துடன் ஒப்பந்தம் ஒன்றில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது.
3 முதல் 18 வயது வரையுள்ள குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட, அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பம், பொறியியல் மற்றும் கணிதம் (ஸ்டெம்) சார்ந்த விரிவான கல்வித் தொகுப்புகளைத் தயாரிப்பதற்கான மேம்பட்ட உற்பத்தி வசதியை நிறுவுவதே இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். இந்த முன்முயற்சி, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ், புதுமை சார்ந்த கற்றல் நடைமுறைகள், உள்நாட்டு கல்வித் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாரான திறன் மேம்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை ஊக்குவிக்கும் மத்திய அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு ஏதுவாக அமைந்துள்ளது.
இந்த கல்வித் தொகுப்பு, வலுவான, கலந்துரையாடல் அடிப்படையிலான கற்றல் அனுபவங்களை உருவாக்க, மேம்பட்ட மின்னணுவியல், உட்பொதிக்கப்பட்ட அமைப்புகள், தொலையுணர்வுக் கருவிகள், நிகழ்நேர பின்னூட்ட வழிமுறைகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கிறது. இந்த ஸ்டெம் கருவிகள், பாரம்பரிய கற்றல் நடைமுறைகளுக்கு அப்பாற்பட்டு, மாணவர்களிடையே நேரடிச் செய்முறை முயற்சிகள், சிக்கல்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணும் திறன், பகுப்பாய்வுச் சிந்தனை மற்றும் படைப்பாற்றல் ஆகியவற்றை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இதில் எந்திர வடிவமைப்பு, கற்பித்தல் முறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட நவீன சாதனங்கள் போன்ற வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களை ஒருங்கிணைத்து, இயற்பியல் சார்ந்த கல்விக்கருவிகளுடன் டிஜிட்டல் நுண்ணறிவை இணைக்கும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த கற்றல் சூழலமைப்பை இவை உருவாக்குகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2263693&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Science & Technology
"TDB-DST supports Ansoz Creations, Bhopal for Commercialization of Electronics and IT based STEM Activity Kit."
21 MAY 2026 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening India’s indigenous educational technology and experiential learning ecosystem, the Technology Development Board (TDB), Department of Science & Technology (DST), Government of India, has entered into an agreement with M/s Ansoz Creations Pvt. Ltd., Bhopal, for the project titled “Commercialization of Electronics and IT based STEM Activity Kit.”
The project aims to establish an advanced manufacturing facility for the production of a comprehensive range of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics (STEM)-based educational kits designed for children and youth in the 3–18 years age group. The initiative aligns with the Government of India’s vision of promoting innovation-driven learning, indigenous educational technologies, and future-ready skill development under the broader framework of Aatmanirbhar Bharat.
The proposed product portfolio integrates advanced electronics, embedded systems, sensors, and real-time feedback mechanisms to create immersive and interactive learning experiences. The STEM kits are designed to encourage hands-on experimentation, problem-solving, analytical thinking, and creativity among students, moving beyond traditional passive learning approaches.
The products combine mechanical design, pedagogy, and emerging technologies such as Augmented Reality (AR), Virtual Reality (VR), and the Internet of Things (IoT) to create an integrated learning ecosystem that blends physical educational tools with digital intelligence. The solutions are intended to strengthen conceptual understanding and practical application of STEM subjects across school and college curriculam.
The project also addresses the growing domestic demand for STEM kits, educational toys, and electronic learning modules, a segment currently dominated by imported products. The company’s focus on indigenous design, local manufacturing, and environmentally conscious production processes is expected to contribute towards building a self-reliant educational technology ecosystem in the country. The kits will additionally incorporate eco-friendly and biodegradable materials in product surfaces, casings, and packaging components in line with global sustainability standards.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Rajesh Kumar Pathak, Secretary, TDB, stated, “India’s future innovation capacity will depend significantly on how effectively we nurture scientific curiosity, creativity, and problem-solving skills among young learners. TDB’s support to indigenous STEM learning technologies reflects the Government’s commitment towards strengthening experiential education, deep-tech learning ecosystems, and innovation-led skill development for the next generation.”
Promoters of M/s Ansoz Creations Pvt. Ltd., expressed gratitude for the support extended by TDB and stated that the assistance would significantly strengthen the company’s capability to scale up manufacturing of advanced STEM activity kits aimed at enabling adaptive, experiential, and personalized cognitive learning tailored to different age groups. They further noted that the initiative would contribute meaningfully towards building a future-ready learning ecosystem and nurturing innovation-driven talent in India.