Ministry of External Affairs
OPEN HOUSE FOR PASSPORT APPLICANTS
19 MAY 2026 5:12PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 19 May 2026
The Regional Passport Office, Pune is organizing an Open House for all the Passport applicants to facilitate grievance redressal at Regional Passport Office, Baner, Pune as detailed below:
Date: 3rd June 2026 (Wednesday)
Time: 02:00 P.M. to 04:00 P.M.
Venue: Regional Passport Office, Passport Bhavan, Sr. No. 5/2/2 Baner-Pashan Link Road, Baner, Pune
During the open house session, passport applicants can meet the Senior Officers of the RPO regarding queries on their passport applications/ grievances.
Applicants who wish to visit Regional Passport Office, Pune during open house, are requested to bring objection letter and relevant supporting documents for effective resolution of their grievances. Applicants are requested to report at 12:00 PM for registration.

परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्रालय
पासपोर्ट अर्जदारांसाठी जनसंवाद सत्र
19 MAY 2026 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 19 मे 2026
प्रादेशिक पासपोर्ट कार्यालय, पुणे तर्फे सर्व पासपोर्ट अर्जदारांच्या तक्रारींच्या निवारणासाठी प्रादेशिक पासपोर्ट कार्यालय, बाणेर, पुणे येथे खालील तपशीलांनुसार जनसंवाद सत्र आयोजित करण्यात येत आहे:
तारीख: 3 जून 2026 (बुधवार)
वेळ: दुपारी 02.00 ते 04.00
स्थळ: प्रादेशिक पासपोर्ट कार्यालय, पासपोर्ट भवन, सर्वे क्र. ५/२/२, बाणेर-पाषाण लिंक रोड, बाणेर, पुणे
जनसंवाद सत्र सत्रादरम्यान पासपोर्ट अर्जदारांना त्यांच्या पासपोर्ट अर्जांशी संबंधित शंका/तक्रारींबाबत प्रादेशिक पासपोर्ट कार्यालयातील वरिष्ठ अधिकाऱ्यांना भेटता येईल.
जनसंवाद सत्र दरम्यान प्रादेशिक पासपोर्ट कार्यालय, पुणे येथे भेट देऊ इच्छिणाऱ्या अर्जदारांनी त्यांच्या तक्रारींच्या प्रभावी निवारणासाठी आक्षेप पत्र (Objection Letter) तसेच संबंधित सर्व कागदपत्रे सोबत आणावीत, अशी विनंती आहे. आर्जदारान् अर्जदार यांना विनंती करण्यात येते की त्यांनी नोंदणी प्रक्रिये साठी दुपारी १२:०० वाजता उपस्थित राहावे.