Special Service and Features
EPFO and ESIC to Conduct Joint Public Outreach Programme for Grievance Redressal Across Six Districts Under Madurai Regional Office
19 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Chennai
A joint public outreach programme to educate stakeholders and redress grievances on issues related to the Employees' Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) and the Employees' State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) will be conducted by both organizations on May 27, 2026. The outreach sessions are scheduled to commence at 9:15 AM across multiple districts falling under the jurisdiction of the EPFO, Regional Office, Madurai. As a statutory body under the Union Ministry of Labour and Employment, the EPFO is collaborating with ESIC to ensure a robust mechanism for grievance resolution and awareness.
The joint grievance redressal programme will be conducted simultaneously at designated venues across six specific districts: Madurai, Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, Theni, Virudhunagar, and Dindigul. The locations for the programme are scheduled at the ESIC Branch Office in Palanganatham (Madurai), ESIC Branch Office in Ramanathapuram, ESIC Branch Office in Theni, ESIC Branch Office in Sivagangai, ESIC Branch Office in Rajapalayam (Virudhunagar), and ESIC Branch Office in Dindigul.
All members, pensioners, and establishments covered under the statutory frameworks of both EPFO and ESIC are invited to participate in this outreach activity and get their grievances resolved. To facilitate smooth operations, persons seeking assistance or redressal for issues specifically related to the EPFO can pre-register themselves through the designated link: https://t.ly/nPTt.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
மதுரை, சிவகங்கை, ராமநாதபுரம், தேனி, ராஜபாளையம், திண்டுக்கல் ஆகிய இடங்களில் இபிஎஃப்ஓ, இஎஸ்ஐசி குறைதீர்வு முகாம்களை நடத்துகின்றன
19 MAY 2026 3:00PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தொழிலாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி அமைப்பும், தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதிக் கழகமும் இணைந்து, பொதுமக்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தவும், அவர்களின் குறைகளை விரைவாக தீர்க்கவும், “நிதி உங்கள் அருகில்" மற்றும் “சுவிதா சமகம்" என்ற பெயரில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொதுமக்கள் தொடர்பு மற்றும் குறைதீர் முகாமை நடத்துகின்றன. இந்த முகாம், 2026 மே 27 அன்று மதுரை, சிவகங்கை, ராமநாதபுரம், தேனி, விருதுநகர் மற்றும் திண்டுக்கல் மாவட்டங்களில் நடைபெற உள்ளது
தொழிலாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி சந்தாதாரர்கள், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள், பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் தங்களுடைய தொழிலாளர் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி மற்றும் தொழிலாளர் அரசு ஈட்டுறுதிக் கழகம் தொடர்பான கோரிக்கைகள், குறைகள் மற்றும் சந்தேகங்களுக்கு இந்த முகாமில் நேரடியாக தீர்வு காணலாம். பங்கேற்க விரும்புவோர் https://t.ly/nPTt என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் பதிவு செய்து முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மதுரை ஈ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி. கிளை அலுவலகம், பழங்காநத்தம், மதுரை
சிவகங்கை ஈ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி. கிளை அலுவலகம், சிவகங்கை
இராமநாதபுரம் ஈ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி. கிளை அலுவலகம், ராமநாதபுரம்
தேனி ஈ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி. கிளை அலுவலகம், தேனி
விருதுநகர் ஈ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி. கிளை அலுவலகம், ராஜபாளையம்
திண்டுக்கல் ஈ.எஸ்.ஐ.சி. கிளை அலுவலகம், திண்டுக்கல் ஆகிய பகுதிகளில் இம்முகாம்கள் நடைபெறவுள்ளன.