Special Service and Features
Staff Selection Commission Declares Final Results Of Combined Graduate Level Examination 2025
15 MAY 2026 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has declared the final results of the Combined Graduate Level (CGL) Examination 2025 on May 14, 2026. A total of 15,118 candidates have been declared qualified for appointment to various Group ‘B’ and Group ‘C’ level posts across diverse Departments in the Government of India, including the Income Tax Department, GST, Comptroller & Auditor General of India (CAG), Department of Posts, and Enforcement Directorate (ED).
The flagship recruitment examination was conducted in two successive stages. The Tier-I Stage was held in September 2025, which saw the admission of around 28 Lakh candidates nationwide. From this pool, approximately 1.4 Lakh candidates qualified to appear for the Tier-II Stage held in January 2026.
In the Southern Region, which comprises the states of Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, and the Union Territory of Puducherry, 3.92 Lakh candidates were admitted for the Tier-I Exam conducted across 21 cities. From the region, 11,557 candidates qualified for the Tier-II stage. Ultimately, 1,799 candidates who appeared from the Southern Region have successfully qualified in the final results for appointment to Government of India positions.
The final results have been published and are available for viewing on the official website of the Commission (ssc.gov.in).

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பட்டதாரிகள் நிலையிலான தேர்வு 2025-க்கான இறுதி முடிவுகளை பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
15 MAY 2026 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
ஒருங்கிணைந்த பட்டதாரிகள் நிலையிலான தேர்வு 2025-க்கான இறுதி முடிவுகளை பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் 14.05.2026 அன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. மொத்தம் 15,118 தேர்வர்கள் குரூப் “பி” குரூப் “சி” நிலையிலான பணிகளுக்குத் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர். வருமானவரித்துறை, சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரிகள் துறை, கணக்குத் தணிக்கை அலுவலகம், அஞ்சல்துறை, அமலாக்கத்துறை உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் இவர்கள் பணியமர்த்தப்பட உள்ளனர்.
நாடு முழுவதும் இந்தப் பணிகளுக்கான முதல் கட்டத் தேர்வு 2025 செப்டம்பரில் நடைபெற்றது. இந்தத் தேர்வை 28 லட்சம் பேர் எழுதினர். இவர்களில் 1,40,000 பேர் இரண்டாம் கட்டத் தேர்வுக்குத் தகுதி பெற்றனர். இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தேர்வு 2026 ஜனவரியில் நடைபெற்றது. இறுதி முடிவுகள் ssc.gov.in என்ற தேர்வாணையத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2261451&reg=3&lang=2