یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈفینس اکیڈمی اور نوَل اکیڈمی امتحانات (I)، 2026 کے تحریری نتائج
08 MAY 2026 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
12 اپریل 2026 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نوَل اکیڈمی امتحان (I) کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں نے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعہ آرمی، بحریہ اور فضائیہ کی اکیڈمی میں داخلہ کے لئے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔ 119 واں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) یکم جنوری 2027 سے شروع ہو رہا ہے۔ نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
3. امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (I)، 2026 کے مارکس اور کٹ آف مارکس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنی https://upsc.gov.in پر اسی وقت اپ لوڈ کیے جائیں گے جب نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی کے امتحان (I) کے پورے عمل کے بعد 2026 ختم ہو جائے گا یعنی حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد اور کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر تیس (30) دنوں کی مدت کے لیے دستیاب رہیں گے۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:

UPSC
WRITTEN RESULT OF THE NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2026
08 MAY 2026 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2026 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 12th April, 2026, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 157th Course and for the 119th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 1st January, 2027. The result is also available at the Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
3. Candidates are also informed that Marks and Cut off Marks of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2026 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2026 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result and will remain available on the Commission’s website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Contd/-.p. 2/-
Click here to result: