عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: پنشن عدالتیں
12 MAR 2026 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمے نے 6 مارچ 2026 تک مرکزی حکومت کی تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں کے پنشن یافتگان سے متعلق 15 پنشن عدالتوں کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ ان عدالتوں میں سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر زیر التوا 27,812 شکایات پر کارروائی کی گئی اور اس مؤثر اقدام کے ذریعے 19,948 معاملات کو موقع پر ہی کامیابی سے حل کیا گیا۔ باقی شکایات کا بھی فالو اپ میٹنگوں اور نگرانی کے ذریعے ازالہ کیا گیا یا انہیں حتمی شکل دی گئی ہے۔ یہ پنشن عدالتیں ہائبرڈ موڈ میں منعقد کی جاتی ہیں، یعنی فزیکل اور آن لائن دونوں طریقوں سے، تاکہ پنشن یافتگان بروقت اور مؤثر حل کے لیے اپنی شکایات درج کرا سکیں۔
یہ معلومات سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے جمعرات کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION ADALATS
12 MAR 2026 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
As on 06.03.2026, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has conducted 15 Pension Adalats pertaining to the pensioners of all Ministries/Departments of Central Government wherein, 27,812 long pending grievances on CPENGRAMS Portal have been taken up and 19,948 cases have been successfully resolved on the spot through this effective initiative. The balance grievances have also been redressed or taken to finality through follow- up meetings and monitoring. These Pension Adalats are held in hybrid mode i.e. physical and online, enabling the pensioners to participate and submit their grievances for timely and effective redressal.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on Thursday.