कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद का प्रश्न: पेंशन अदालतें
12 MAR 2026 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने 06.03.2026 तक, केंद्र सरकार के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के पेंशनभोगियों से संबंधित 15 पेंशन अदालतों का आयोजन किया है। इन अदालतों में CPENGRAMS पोर्टल पर लंबित 27,812 शिकायतों पर कार्रवाई की गई और इस प्रभावी पहल के माध्यम से 19,948 मामलों का मौके पर ही सफलतापूर्वक समाधान किया गया। शेष शिकायतों का भी अनुवर्ती बैठकों और निगरानी के माध्यम से निवारण किया गया है या उन्हें अंतिम रूप दिया गया है। ये पेंशन अदालतें हाइब्रिड मोड में आयोजित की जाती हैं, यानी भौतिक और ऑनलाइन, जिससे पेंशनभोगी समय पर और प्रभावी निवारण के लिए अपनी शिकायतें दर्ज करा सकें।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PENSION ADALATS
12 MAR 2026 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
As on 06.03.2026, Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare has conducted 15 Pension Adalats pertaining to the pensioners of all Ministries/Departments of Central Government wherein, 27,812 long pending grievances on CPENGRAMS Portal have been taken up and 19,948 cases have been successfully resolved on the spot through this effective initiative. The balance grievances have also been redressed or taken to finality through follow- up meetings and monitoring. These Pension Adalats are held in hybrid mode i.e. physical and online, enabling the pensioners to participate and submit their grievances for timely and effective redressal.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha on Thursday.