Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Chandigarh Youth Invited to Apply for PM Internship Scheme with Financial Support
06 MAY 2026 4:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
Under the prestigious Prime Minister Internship Scheme, several internship opportunities are currently available for youth who have completed their 12th standard, ITI, Diploma, or Graduation.
Sh. Vinay Kumar, District Youth Officer, MY Bharat, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Government of India, informed that eligible youth can register themselves on the MY Bharat portal and apply for the PM Internship Scheme through the official website.
He further informed that multiple internship opportunities are presently live in Chandigarh, and selected candidates will receive a total financial assistance of ₹9,000 per month during the internship tenure.
Interested youth are encouraged to register and apply at: www.mybharat.gov.in
For any queries related to the application process, youth may contact the District Youth Officer at 9805832503 or visit the MY Bharat Office, RGNIYD Building, PEC Campus, Gate No. 1, Sector 12, Chandigarh.
Click for Hindi version

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ, ਮਿਲੇਗੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ
06 MAY 2026 4:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ 'ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ' ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 12ਵੀਂ, ਆਈਟੀਆਈ, ਡਿਪਲੋਮਾ ਜਾਂ ਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਨੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, MY Bharat, ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਯੋਗ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ MY Bharat ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਲਈ ਅਪਲਾਈ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਅਵਧੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ 9,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ: https://www.mybharat.gov.in
ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਨੰਬਰ 9805832503 'ਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਜਾਂ MY Bharat ਦਫ਼ਤਰ, ਆਰਜੀਐੱਨਵਾਈਡੀ ਭਵਨ, PEC ਕੈਂਪਸ, ਗੇਟ ਨੰਬਰ 1, ਸੈਕਟਰ 12, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਵਿਖੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।