عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: لوک پال میں درج شکایات
25 MAR 2026 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
لوک پال کے سامنے درج کی گئی شکایات کی تعداد اور لوک پال کی جانب سے نمٹائی گئی شکایات کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:-
مالی سال
درج کی گئی شکایات
شکایات کا ازالہ
2025-26
28 فروری 2026 تک
389
336
2024-25
292
260
2023-24
166
161
2022-23
320
316
22-2021
149
147
درج کی گئی اور نمٹائی گئی شکایات کی سال وار تفصیلات لوک پال کی مخصوص ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے عوامی طور پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی اور ارضیاتی سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: COMPLAINTS LODGED IN LOKPAL
25 MAR 2026 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The details of the number of complaints registered before Lokpal and disposed of by the Lokpal are stated below:-
Financial Year
Complaints Registered
Complaints Disposed of
2025-26
(As on 28.02.2026)
389
336
2024-25
292
260
2023-24
166
161
2022-23
320
316
2021-22
149
147
The year-wise details of complaints registered and disposed of are available in the public domain through dedicated website of the Lokpal.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.