कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: लोकपाल में दर्ज शिकायतें
25 MAR 2026 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
लोकपाल के समक्ष दर्ज की गई और लोकपाल द्वारा निपटाई गई शिकायतों की संख्या का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:-
वित्तीय वर्ष
दर्ज की गईं शिकायतें
शिकायतों का निपटारा
2025-26
(दिनांक 28.02.2026 तक)
389
336
2024-25
292
260
2023-24
166
161
2022-23
320
316
2021-22
149
147
दर्ज और निपटाए गए शिकायतों का वर्षवार विवरण लोकपाल की समर्पित वेबसाइट के माध्यम से सार्वजनिक रूप से उपलब्ध है।
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी एवं पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा एवं अंतरिक्ष राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: COMPLAINTS LODGED IN LOKPAL
25 MAR 2026 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The details of the number of complaints registered before Lokpal and disposed of by the Lokpal are stated below:-
Financial Year
Complaints Registered
Complaints Disposed of
2025-26
(As on 28.02.2026)
389
336
2024-25
292
260
2023-24
166
161
2022-23
320
316
2021-22
149
147
The year-wise details of complaints registered and disposed of are available in the public domain through dedicated website of the Lokpal.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Earth Sciences, and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on Wednesday.