Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
NCVET & Haryana Knowledge Corporation Limited, signed agreement for NCVET Recognition as Awarding Body (AB - Dual ) to Haryana Knowledge Corporation Limited
10 APR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Council for Vocational Education and Training (NCVET) has signed an agreement with Haryana Knowledge Corporation Limited (HKCL) on 10 April 2026 for NCVET recognition as an Awarding Body (Dual Category) for Pan-India operations. The agreement was signed in the presence of Smt. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, MSDE & Chairperson, NCVET, and Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Gaba, Executive Member, NCVET. With this recognition, HKCL is authorized to award, assess, and certify learners for its approved qualifications across India, including through its own campuses and training centres fully owned or managed by the organization.
With a structured and scalable training ecosystem, HKCL is expected to play a pivotal role in bridging the gap between education and employment, contributing to the creation of a future-ready workforce in line with national skilling priorities.
Agreement Signing with Haryana Knowledge Corporation Limited for NCVET recognition as an Awarding Body (AB)- Dual on 10th April 2026.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
एनसीवीईटी एवं हरियाणा नॉलेज कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड ने हरियाणा नॉलेज कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड को एनसीवीईटी मान्यता के लिए पुरस्कृत निकाय (एबी-डुअल) के रूप में समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए
10 APR 2026 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय व्यावसायिक शिक्षा एवं प्रशिक्षण परिषद (एनसीवीईटी) ने 10 अप्रैल 2026 को हरियाणा नॉलेज कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (एचकेसीएल) के साथ अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर संचालन के लिए एनसीवीईटी को मान्यता के लिए पुरस्कृत निकाय (एबी-डुअल) के रूप में मान्यता देने हेतु समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किया। इस समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर श्रीमती देबाश्री मुखर्जी, सचिव, एमएसडीई एवं अध्यक्ष, एनसीवीईटी, और प्रोफेसर (डॉ.) अशोक कुमार गाबा, कार्यकारी सदस्य, एनसीवीईटी की उपस्थिति में किया गया। इस मान्यता के साथ, एचकेसीएल को पूरे देश में, अपने स्वयं के परिसरों एवं प्रशिक्षण केंद्रों सहित, जो पूरी तरह से संगठन के स्वामित्व में हैं या उसके द्वारा प्रबंधित हैं, अपने अनुमोदित योग्यताओं के लिए शिक्षार्थियों को पुरस्कार प्रदान करने, उनका मूल्यांकन करने एवंउन्हें प्रमाणित करने का अधिकार प्रदान करता है।
एक संरचित एवं विस्तार योग्य प्रशिक्षण प्रणाली के साथ, एचकेसीएल से शिक्षा एवं रोजगार के बीच की खाई को पाटने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने एवं राष्ट्रीय कौशल विकास प्राथमिकताओं के अनुरूप भविष्य के लिए तैयार कार्यबल के निर्माण में योगदान देने की उम्मीद है।
एनसीवीईटी मान्यता के लिए पुरस्कृत निकाय (एबी)-डुअल के रूप में हरियाणा नॉलेज कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड के साथ 10 अप्रैल 2026 को समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर