Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Breaks New Ground: First-Ever Deep Dive into Unincorporated Construction Sector in Decades
Nearly 1 crore households built their own homes or undertook construction for self-use
10 Lakh+ Small Builders Power Economy: Unincorporated Construction Sector Comes into Focus
10 APR 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Snapshot:
• MoSPI releases the technical report of pilot study on construction - marking NSO’s first such effort in decades to estimate key economic indicators of construction activities in the unincorporated sector and own-account household construction in a reference period of last 365 days.
• During the reference period, an estimated 98.54 lakh households undertook own-account construction for their own use.
• 10.27 lakh construction agencies (unincorporated establishments) were estimated to be engaged in this sector.
• Approximately 77 per cent of these agencies engaged at least one hired worker on a fairly regular basis.
• Estimated average value of fixed assets owned by such construction establishments was ₹5.21 lakh.
• Nearly 23% of rural households undertaking own-account construction for own-use availed institutional funding reflecting increasing access to formal credit in rural areas.
The Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has released a technical report presenting the key findings from a Pilot study conducted on Construction Activities in Unincorporated Sector Establishments and Households. This study marks the first comprehensive attempt in decades by the National Statistics Office (NSO) to estimate key economic indicators for construction activities undertaken by unincorporated construction agencies (establishments engaged in construction activity), as well as own-account construction carried out by households for their own use. The study underscores MoSPI’s sustained efforts to bridge critical data gaps in sectors where reliable information has been limited. Data from the pilot study also served as an important input for the revised series of the national accounts statistics brought out by MoSPI. A brief overview of the pilot study in terms of coverage, sampling strategy, data collection mechanism, etc., is provided in the Endnote.
The construction sector plays a crucial role in Indian economy, serving both as a driver of growth and an indicator of economic progress. As a key engine of development, it contributes significantly to output, employment, and capital formation, while maintaining strong backward and forward linkages with various other sub-sectors of the economy. While the incorporated segment of the construction sector is to be covered under the recently launched Annual Survey of Incorporated Services Sector Enterprises (ASISSE), data remains limited for unincorporated construction enterprises and households undertaking own-account construction for own use in India. Recognizing the importance of generating robust and reliable estimates of key economic parameters in the construction sector, this pilot study was undertaken alongside Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) 2025 in the same First Stage Units (FSUs) during the survey period from July to December 2025.
The pilot study, apart from capturing expenses and receipts, was designed to collect key information on employment and a broader set of economic parameters for construction establishments (both market and non-market), including fixed assets, outstanding loans, and various components of expenditure. For households, it focuses on capturing expenditure on construction activities, details of labour engagement, and sources of finance.
The findings of this pilot study served as a crucial input for the National Accounts Division (NAD) in updating and refining the rates and ratios used for estimating several economic indicators in the construction sector under the new series of national accounts.
Estimated number of construction activities undertaken:
It was estimated that 98.54 lakh households have undertaken construction during last 365 days (the reference period of the estimates)[1]. It was also estimated that 10.27 lakh unincorporated construction agencies were engaged in this sector which included both market and non-market establishment.
Average number of worker engaged in the construction sector:
On an average, an unincorporated builder establishment engaged in construction activities employed about five workers during the reference period. Further, approximately 77 per cent of such establishments reported engaging at least one hired worker on a fairly regular basis.
A household undertaking own-account construction for its own use during the reference period engaged around four labourers on an average.
Fixed Assets and Loan:
Fixed assets owned per unincorporated establishment engaged in construction activity has been estimated to be ₹5.21 lakh. The financial access, as reflected by the outstanding loan per establishment in the sector, was estimated to be little more than ₹1.40 lakh.
Value Addition and productivity:
The GVA per market establishment[2] for the unincorporated construction sector was estimated to be about Rs. 7.98 lakh and the corresponding output per establishment was Rs. 16.25 lakh.
The NVA and output per non-market establishment was observed to be Rs. 2.77 lakh and Rs. 5.59 lakh respectively.
Title: GVA per Market Establishment (Rs.)
Financing Sources and Cost Composition of Household Construction Activities
On an average, about 97% of households reported their own income as one of the sources of fund to undertake construction activities, which accounted for approximately 77% of the total amount spent on construction.
Nearly 21% of households availed institutional (financial or non-financial) loan for financing their construction activities accounting for about 17% of the total construction expenditure. The proportion of households accessing institutional loans was higher in rural areas (23%) compared to urban areas (13%).
About three-fourths of household construction expenditure was on materials, with labour accounting for around 22 per cent. Within materials used for construction, bricks, cement, and iron and steel together comprised nearly 60 per cent of total expenditure.
Fig-3: Percentage Distribution of expenditure of materials: Household
*other includes petroleum, coal tar products, glass and glass products and other materials.
Fig-4: Percentage Distribution of expenditure of materials: Establishment
*other includes petroleum, coal tar products, glass and glass products and other materials.
Estimates of key indicators of the pilot study are given in Table 1 below. The detailed technical report also contains insights on major states and is available in the website of the Ministry (https://www.mospi.gov.in). Further, interactive tables and visualizations on other surveys conducted by NSO may be accessed on the Data Catalogue section of https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/.
Table 1: Estimates of key indicators from Pilot Study on Construction Activities in Unincorporated Sector Establishments and Households
Indicator
Rural
Urban
Rural + Urban
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
Number of households undertaking own-account construction for own use
75,07,391
23,47,089
98,54,480
Number of establishments engaged in unincorporated construction activities
6,51,791
3,75,168
10,26,959
No. of Labourers engaged per household undertaking own account construction
4.2
4.4
4.3
No. of workers engaged per establishment in unincorporated construction activities
4.5
5.5
4.8
GVA per market establishment (Rs.)
5,51,379
12,10,316
7,97,598
Endnote: A brief about the coverage, sampling scheme, sample size and data collection mechanism in the Pilot Study on Construction Activities in Unincorporated Sector Establishments and Households:
A. Coverage of the pilot study:
A.1. Unincorporated Establishments: Market and non-market establishments engaged in construction activities
A.2. Households: own account construction undertaken by households for own use
A.3. Construction Activities: all activities under 2-digit NIC (2008) codes 41, 42 and 43 were considered in the definition of construction for the purpose of this pilot.
A.4.Expenditure on construction (for last 365 days or last financial year): Eligibility of establishments engaged in construction activities, as well as households undertaking own-account construction for own use, was determined based on whether their expenditure exceeded pre-specified thresholds, which varied by sector and type of sample entity. The expenditure threshold was set at ₹25,000 in rural areas and ₹50,000 in urban areas for establishments, and ₹10,000 in rural areas and ₹20,000 in urban areas for households. Any amount spent on construction below these cut-offs were not treated as construction work for this pilot study.
B. Sampling Scheme:
The survey has been conducted following a multi-stage stratified sampling scheme where first stage units (FSUs) were census villages in rural and UFS (Urban Frame Survey) blocks in urban areas. The ultimate stage units (USU) were either establishments engaged in construction activities or households who has undertaken own account construction for own use.
C. Sample Size:
In the pilot study, data were collected from a total of 19,154 households, 4,470 market establishments, and 717 non-market establishments pertaining to 11,981 surveyed FSUs (5,104 in rural and 6,877 in urban).
D. Data Collection Mechanism:
The pilot study has been conducted based on area frame and establishments/households have been listed in the selected FSUs of both rural and urban sector. Mostly, data were collected from the selected establishments/households through oral enquiry for the last 365 days. The data for the survey were collected in tablet using Computer Assisted Personal Interviewing (CAPI).
This pilot study has been carried out with Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) 2025 in the same FSUs selected for the survey period July, 2025 – December, 2025. The listing schedule of ASUSE was suitably modified to accommodate the listing and selection of establishments and households undertaking construction under the coverage of the pilot study. The detailed establishment schedule was canvassed independently of ASUSE for collecting construction related information.
E. Detailed Technical Report of the Pilot Study:
For detailed understanding of the objectives, coverage, concepts, methodology and key findings from the pilot study one may refer to the Technical Report on Pilot Study on Construction Activities in Unincorporated Sector Establishments and Households published by NSO, MoSPI and available on the website of the ministry (https://www.mospi.gov.in).
Scan QR code to access MoSPI Publications/ Reports

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ایم او ایس پی آئی کی نئی حصولیابی: دہائیوں میں پہلی بار غیر منظم تعمیراتی شعبے کا تفصیلی تجزیہ
تقریباً 1 کروڑ خاندانوں نے اپنے گھر بنائے یا ذاتی استعمال کے لیے تعمیرات کیں
10 لاکھ سے زائد چھوٹے تعمیر کنندگان نے معیشت کو مضبوط بنایا: غیر منظم تعمیراتی شعبے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی
10 APR 2026 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
• سنیپ شاٹ:
• ایم او ایس پی آئی نے تعمیراتی کام پر پائلٹ اسٹڈی کی تکنیکی رپورٹ جاری کی ہے، جو دہائیوں میں این ایس او کی جانب سے پہلی ایسی کوشش ہے، جس کے تحت گزشتہ 365 دن کی حوالہ جاتی مدت میں غیر منظم شعبے میں تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں اور گھروں کی جانب سے اپنے استعمال کے لیے کیے جانے والے تعمیراتی کام کے اہم اقتصادی اشاریوں کا تخمینہ لگایا گیا ہے۔
• حوالہ جاتی مدت کے دوران اندازاً 98.54 لاکھ خاندانوں نے اپنے ذاتی استعمال کے لیے “خود اکاؤنٹ تعمیر” کا کام انجام دیا۔
• اندازہ ہے کہ 10.27 لاکھ تعمیراتی ادارے (غیر منظم اسٹیبلشمنٹس) اس شعبے میں سرگرم تھے۔
• ان میں سے تقریباً 77 فیصد اداروں نے کم از کم ایک اجرتی کارکن کو باقاعدہ بنیادوں پر ملازمت دی۔
• ایسے تعمیراتی اداروں کی ملکیت میں موجود مستقل اثاثوں کی اوسط مالیت کا اندازہ 5.21 لاکھ روپے تھا۔
• تقریباً 23 فیصد دیہی خاندانوں نے جو اپنے ذاتی استعمال کے لیے خود تعمیراتی کام کروا رہے تھے، ادارہ جاتی مالی معاونت حاصل کی، جو دیہی علاقوں میں رسمی قرض تک بڑھتی ہوئی رسائی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت (ایم او ایس پی آئی) نے ایک تکنیکی رپورٹ جاری کی ہے ،جس میں غیر منظم شعبے کے اداروں اور گھروں میں تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں پر کئے گئے پائلٹ اسٹڈی کے اہم نتائج پیش کیے گئے ہیں ۔ یہ مطالعہ قومی شماریات دفتر (این ایس او) کی طرف سے دہائیوں میں پہلی جامع کوشش کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے، جس میں غیر منظم تعمیراتی ایجنسیوں (تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف اداروں) کے ساتھ ساتھ گھروں کے ذریعہ اپنے استعمال کے لیے کی جانے والی اپنے اکاؤنٹ کی تعمیر کے ذریعے کی جانے والی تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں کے لیے اہم معاشی اشارے کا اندازہ لگایا گیا ہے ۔ یہ مطالعہ ان شعبوں میں اعدادوشمار کے اہم خلا کو پر کرنے کے لیے ایم او ایس پی آئی کی مسلسل کوششوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ،جہاں قابل اعتماد معلومات محدود ہیں ۔ پائلٹ مطالعہ کے اعداد و شمار نے ایم او ایس پی آئی کے ذریعے لائے گئے قومی کھاتوں کے اعدادوشمار کی نظر ثانی شدہ سیریز کے لیے بھی ایک اہم ان پٹ کے طور پر کام کیا ۔ کوریج ، نمونے لینے کی حکمت عملی ، اعدادوشمار جمع کرنے کے طریقہ کار وغیرہ کے لحاظ سے پائلٹ مطالعہ کا ایک مختصر جائزہ اینڈ نوٹ میں فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔
تعمیراتی شعبہ ہندوستانی معیشت میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے ، جو ترقی کے محرک اور معاشی ترقی کے اشارے دونوں کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ۔ ترقی کے ایک کلیدی انجن کے طور پر یہ معیشت کے مختلف دیگر ذیلی شعبوں کے ساتھ مضبوط پسماندہ اور آگے کے روابط کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے پیداوار ، روزگار اور سرمایہ کی تشکیل میں نمایاں کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔ اگرچہ تعمیراتی شعبے کے شامل کردہ حصے کو حال ہی میں شروع کیے گئے ان کارپوریٹڈ سروسز سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (اے ایس آئی ایس ایس ای) کے سالانہ سروے کے تحت شامل کیا جانا ہے ، لیکن اعداد و شمار غیر مربوط تعمیراتی کاروباری اداروں اور ہندوستان میں اپنے استعمال کے لیے اپنے حصے کی تعمیر کرنے والے گھرانوں کے لیے محدود ہیں ۔ تعمیراتی شعبے میں کلیدی اقتصادی پیرامیٹرز کے مضبوط اور قابل اعتماد تخمینے تیار کرنے کی اہمیت کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے ، یہ پائلٹ مطالعہ جولائی سے دسمبر 2025 تک سروے کی مدت کے دوران اسی فرسٹ اسٹیج یونٹس (ایف ایس یو) میں ان انکارپوریٹڈ سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (اے ایس یو ایس ای) 2025 کے سالانہ سروے کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا ۔
اس پائلٹ مطالعے کو اس طرح تیار کیا گیا تھا کہ یہ صرف اخراجات اور آمدنی کو درج کرنے تک محدود نہ رہے، بلکہ اس میں اداروں (چاہے وہ منڈی پر مبنی ہوں یا غیر منڈی پر مبنی) کے لیے روزگار اور معاشی اشاریوں کے ایک وسیع مجموعے کے بارے میں اہم معلومات اکٹھی کی جا سکیں؛ اس میں مقررہ اثاثے، بقایا قرضے اور اخراجات کے مختلف اجزاء شامل ہیں۔ گھروں کے لیے، یہ مطالعہ تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں پر ہونے والے اخراجات، محنت کی شرکت کی تفصیلات اور مالی ذرائع کو ریکارڈ کرنے پر مرکوز ہے۔
اس پائلٹ مطالعے کے نتائج قومی حسابات ڈویژن (این اے ڈی) کے لیے ایک اہم بنیاد ثابت ہوئے، جس سے قومی حسابات کی نئی سیریز کے تحت تعمیراتی شعبے میں مختلف اقتصادی اشاریوں کے تخمینے کے لیے استعمال ہونے والی شرحوں اور تناسبات کو اپ ڈیٹ اور بہتر بنانے میں مدد ملی۔
شروع کی گئی تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں کی تخمینہ تعداد:
یہ اندازہ لگایا گیا تھا کہ گزشتہ 365 دنوں کے دوران 98.54 لاکھ گھرانوں نے تعمیر کا کام شروع کیا ہے (تخمینوں کی حوالہ مدت) [1] ۔ یہ بھی اندازہ لگایا گیا تھا کہ اس شعبے میں 10.27 لاکھ غیر مربوط تعمیراتی ایجنسیاں مصروف عمل تھیں ،جن میں بازار اور غیر بازار اسٹیبلشمنٹ دونوں شامل تھے ۔
تعمیراتی شعبے میں مصروف کارکنوں کی اوسط تعداد:
اوسطا ً، ایک غیر مربوط بلڈر اسٹیبلشمنٹ جو تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ہوتی ہے ، حوالہ کی مدت کے دوران تقریبا ًپانچ کارکنوں کو ملازمت دیتی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ایسے اداروں میں سے تقریباً 77 فیصد نے بتایا کہ کم از کم ایک ملازم کو باقاعدگی سے ملازمت پر رکھا گیا ہے ۔
حوالہ کی مدت کے دوران اپنے استعمال کے لیے اپنے استعمال کےلیے تعمیر کرنے والے گھریلو ادارے میں اوسطا ًتقریبا چار مزدور کام کرتے تھے ۔
فکسڈ اثاثے اور قرض:
تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف غیر مربوط اداروں کی ملکیت والے مقررہ اثاثوں کا تخمینہ 5.21 لاکھ روپے لگایا گیا ہے ۔ مالی رسائی ، جیسا کہ اس شعبے میں فی اسٹیبلشمنٹ بقایا قرض سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے ، کا تخمینہ 1.40 لاکھ روپے سے تھوڑا زیادہ تھا ۔
قیمت میں اضافہ اور پیداواری صلاحیت:
غیر منظم تعمیراتی شعبے کے لیے، فی منڈی پر مبنی ادارہ مجموعی ویلیو ایڈڈ(جی وی اے) کا تخمینہ تقریباً 7.98 لاکھ روپے لگایا گیا ہے، جبکہ فی ادارہ متعلقہ پیداوار 16.25 لاکھ روپے رہی۔
غیر منڈی پر مبنی اداروں کے لیے نیٹ ویلیو ایڈڈ (این وی اے) اور فی ادارہ پیداوار بالترتیب 2.77 لاکھ روپے اور 5.59 لاکھ روپے پائی گئی۔
گھریلو تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں کے مالی ذرائع اور لاگت کی ساخت
اوسطاً، تقریباً 97 فیصد خاندانوں نے تعمیراتی کام کے لیے مالی ذرائع میں اپنی ذاتی آمدنی کو ایک ذریعہ کے طور پر ظاہر کیا، جو تعمیرات پر کیے گئے کل اخراجات کا تقریباً 77 فیصد تھا۔
تقریباً 21 فیصد خاندانوں نے اپنی تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں کے لیے ادارہ جاتی (مالی یا غیر مالی) قرض سے فائدہ اٹھایا، جو کل تعمیراتی اخراجات کا تقریباً 17 فیصد تھا۔ ادارہ جاتی قرض لینے والے خاندانوں کا تناسب شہری علاقوں (13 فیصد) کے مقابلے میں دیہی علاقوں (23 فیصد) میں زیادہ پایا گیا۔
گھریلو تعمیراتی اخراجات کا تقریباً تین چوتھائی حصہ تعمیراتی مواد پر خرچ ہوا، جبکہ تقریباً 22 فیصد خرچ اجرتی مزدوری پر کیا گیا۔ استعمال ہونے والے تعمیراتی مواد میں اینٹیں، سیمنٹ، اور لوہا و اسٹیل شامل تھے، جن کا مجموعی اخراجات میں تقریباً 60 فیصد حصہ تھا۔
شکل-3: مواد پر اخراجات کی فیصد تقسیم: خاندان
*دیگر میں پٹرولیم ، کول ٹار کی مصنوعات ، شیشے اور شیشے کی مصنوعات اور دیگر مواد شامل ہیں ۔
شکل 4: فیصد مواد کے اخراجات کی تقسیم: تنصیب
* دیگر میں پٹرولیم ، کوئل ٹار کی مصنوعات ، شیشے اور شیشے کی مصنوعات اور دیگر مواد شامل ہیں ۔
پائلٹ اسٹڈی مطالعے کے اہم اشاریوں کے تخمینے ذیل میں جدول 1 میں دیے گئے ہیں۔ تفصیلی تکنیکی رپورٹ میں اہم ریاستوں کے بارے میں بھی معلومات دستیاب ہیں اور یہ وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر موجود ہے ([https://www.mospi.gov.in) اس کے علاوہ، این ایس او کے دیگر سرویز کے نتائج پر انٹرایکٹو جدولیں اور بصری تجزیاتی اعداد و شمار (https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in) کے کیٹلاگ سیکشن میں دیکھے جا سکتے ہیں۔
۔
جدول 1: غیر منظم شعبے کے اداروں اور گھریلو سطح پر تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں کے پائلٹ مطالعے سے اہم اشاریوں کے تخمینے
اشارے
دیہی
شہری
دیہی + شہری
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
ذاتی استعمال کے لیے خودتعمیر کرنے والے گھرانوں کی تعداد
75,07,391
23,47,089
98,54,480
غیر مربوط تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف اداروں کی تعداد
6,51,791
3,75,168
10,26,959
خود تعمیر کرنے والے فی گھرانہ مصروف مزدوروں کی تعداد
4.2
4.4
4.3
غیر مربوط تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں فی اسٹیبلشمنٹ مصروف کارکنوں کی تعداد
4.5
5.5
4.8
جی وی اے فی مارکیٹ اسٹیبلشمنٹ (روپے)
5,51,379
12,10,316
7,97,598
اختتامی نوٹ: غیر مربوط سیکٹر اسٹیبلشمنٹ اور گھرانوں میں تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں سے متعلق پائلٹ اسٹڈی میں کوریج ، سیمپلنگ اسکیم ، نمونہ سائز اور ڈیٹا اکٹھا کرنے کے طریقہ کار کے بارے میں ایک مختصر بیان:
اے ۔ پائلٹ مطالعہ کی کوریج:
A.1. غیر مربوط ادارے: تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف بازار اور غیر بازار ادارے
A.2. گھرانے: ذاتی استعمال کے لیے گھرانوں کے ذریعےخود سے تعمیر
A.3. تعمیراتی سرگرمیاں: اس پائلٹ مطالعہ کے مقصد کے لیے تعمیر کی تعریف میں 2 ہندسوں کے این آئی سی (2008) کوڈز 41 ، 42 اور 43 کے تحت تمام سرگرمیوں پر غور کیا گیا ۔
A.4. تعمیراتی اخراجات (گزشتہ 365 دن یا گزشتہ مالی سال کے لیے): تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں شامل اداروں کی اہلیت، نیز اپنے استعمال کے لیےخود کے حساب سے تعمیراتی کام کرنے والے گھروں کی اہلیت کا تعین اس بنیاد پر کیا گیا کہ آیا ان کے اخراجات مقررہ حد سے زیادہ ہیں یا نہیں، جو شعبے اور نمونہ جاتی اکائی کی قسم کے مطابق مختلف تھیں۔ اداروں کے لیے یہ اخراجاتی حد دیہی علاقوں میں 25,000 روپے اور شہری علاقوں میں 50,000 روپے مقرر کی گئی تھی، جبکہ گھروں کے لیے یہ حد دیہی علاقوں میں 10,000 روپے اور شہری علاقوں میں 20,000 روپے تھی۔ ان حدوں سے کم کسی بھی رقم کو اس پائلٹ مطالعے میں تعمیراتی کام تصور نہیں کیا گیا۔
بی ۔ نمونے لینے کی اسکیم:
یہ سروے ایک کثیر مرحلہ اور طبقہ وار،نمونہ جاتی منصوبے کے تحت کیا گیا، جس میں ابتدائی درجے کی اکائیاں(پی ایس یو ایز) دیہی علاقوں میں مردم شماری کے دیہات اور شہری علاقوں میں یو ایف ایس بلاکس تھیں۔ آخری درجے کی اکائیاں (یو ایس یو ایز) یا تو تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ادارے تھے، یا ایسے گھرانے تھے جنہوں نے اپنے ذاتی استعمال کے لیے اپنے ہی حساب سے تعمیراتی کام کروایا تھا۔
نمونے کا سائز:
پائلٹ اسٹڈی میں کل 19154 گھروں ، 4,470 بازارکے اداروں اور 717 غیر بازار اداروں سے 11981 سروے شدہ ایف ایس یو (دیہی میں 5104 اور شہری میں 6,877) سے متعلق اعداد وشمار جمع کیے گئے۔
اعدادوشمار جمع کرنے کا طریقہ کار:
پائلٹ مطالعہ رقبے کے فریم ورک کی بنیاد پر کیا گیا ہے اور دیہی اور شہری دونوں شعبوں کے منتخب ایف ایس یو میں اداروں/گھروں کو درج کیا گیا ہے ۔ زیادہ تر اعداد و شمار منتخب اداروں/گھرانوں سے گزشتہ 365 دنوں سے زبانی پوچھ تاجھ کے ذریعے اکٹھے کیے گئے تھے۔ سروے کے لیے ڈیٹا ٹیبلٹ میں کمپیوٹر اسسٹڈ ی پرسنل انٹرویو (سی اے پی آئی) کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اکٹھا کیا گیا تھا ۔
یہ پائلٹ مطالعہ جولائی 2025 تادسمبر 2025 کے سروے کی مدت کے لیے منتخب کردہ ایف ایس یوز میں ان انکارپوریٹڈ سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (اے ایس یو ایس ای) 2025 کے سالانہ سروے کے ساتھ کیا گیا ہے ۔ اے ایس یو ایس ای کے لسٹنگ شیڈول میں پائلٹ اسٹڈی کی کوریج کے تحت تعمیرات کرنے والے اداروں اور گھرانوں کی لسٹنگ اور انتخاب کو ایڈجسٹ کرنے کے لیے مناسب طریقے سے ترمیم کی گئی تھی ۔ تعمیر سے متعلق معلومات جمع کرنے کے لیے اسٹیبلشمنٹ کے تفصیلی شیڈول کی اے ایس یو ایس سے آزادانہ طور پر تشہیر کی گئی ۔
.E پائلٹ اسٹڈی کی تفصیلی تکنیکی رپورٹ:
پائلٹ اسٹڈی کے مقاصد، دائرہ کار، تصورات، طریقۂ کار اور اہم نتائج کو تفصیل سے سمجھنے کے لیے این ایس او، وزارت شماریات و پروگرام عمل درآمد(ایم او ایس پی آئی) کی جانب سے شائع کردہ “غیر منظم شعبے کے اداروں اور گھریلو سطح پر تعمیراتی سرگرمیوں پر پائلٹ مطالعے کی تکنیکی رپورٹ” کا مطالعہ کیا جا سکتا ہے، جو وزارت کی ویب سائٹ (https://www.mospi.gov.in) پر دستیاب ہے۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی کی اشاعتوں/رپورٹوں تک رسائی کے لیے کیو آر کوڈ اسکین کریں