یو پی ایس سی
فومی دفاعی اکیڈمی اور بحری اکیڈمی کے امتحان(دوئم)-2025کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
09 APR 2026 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
14 ستمبر 2025 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ تحریری امتحان کے نتائج اور 156 ویں کورس کے لئے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی ، نیوی اور ایئر فورس ونگز اور 118 ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کی خاطرنیول اکیڈمی میں داخلے کے لئے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انٹرویو کی بنیاد پردرج ذیل فہرست کوالیفائی کرنے والے 742 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کی ترتیب کے مطابق ہے۔ مندرجہ بالا کورسز کے آغاز کی تاریخ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹس پرموجود ہے جس کے لیے دیئے گئے لنک یعنی www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in پر کلک کریں ۔
2. ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے ۔
3. یہ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عبوری ہے، بشرطیکہ وہ اپنی تاریخ پیدائش، تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کے ثبوت فراہم کریں جو انہوں نے دعویٰ کیا ہے، اور یہ سرٹیفکیٹس براہِ راست ۔ بھرتی کے ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل ، ایڈجوٹنٹ جنرل کی برانچ ، انٹیگریٹڈ ہیڈ کوارٹر ، وزارت دفاع (آرمی)ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III ، ونگ-آر کے پورمI،نئی دہلی-110066کو جمع کرائیں، جہاں یہ پہلے سے جمع نہیں کرائے گئے ہیں، اور یہ سرٹیفکیٹس یو پی ایس سی کو نہیں بھیجنے ہیں۔
4. اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی آتی ہے تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر مذکورہ بالا دیئے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کو مطلع کریں ۔
5. نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https:// www.upsc.gov.in. پر بھی دستیاب ہے ۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے ۔
نتائج کے لیےدیئے گئے لنک پر کلک کریں

UPSC
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (II), 2025 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS THEREOF.
09 APR 2026 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 742 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th September, 2025 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 156th Course and Naval Academy for the 118th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3. The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to result: