دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
جناب نریندر بھوشن نے محکمہ زمینی وسائل محکمے کے سکریٹری کا عہدہ سنبھالا
06 APR 2026 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 6 اپریل 2026:1992 بیچ (اتر پردیش کیڈر) کے انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس (آئی اے ایس) افسر جناب نریندر بھوشن نے آج حکومت ہند کی دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت محکمہ زمینی وسائل کے محکمے کے سکریٹری کا عہدہ سنبھالا ہے ۔
جناب بھوشن اپنے ساتھ وسیع اور متنوع انتظامی تجربے کی دولت لے کر آئے ہیں ، جنہوں نے تین دہائیوں سے زیادہ کے کریئر میں مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومت دونوں سطحوں پر مختلف اہم عہدوں پر خدمات انجام دی ہیں ۔
موجودہ ذمہ داری سے پہلے ، جناب بھوشن نے حکومت اتر پردیش میں توانائی ، اضافی توانائی اور تکنیکی تعلیم کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری کے طور پر خدمات انجام دیں ۔ اس سے قبل ، انہوں نے ریاستی حکومت میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ، پی ڈبلیو ڈی ، انفراسٹرکچر ، صنعت ، این آر آئی امور ، آئی ٹی اور الیکٹرانکس وغیرہ کے محکموں میں پرنسپل سکریٹری کے طور پر خدمات انجام دی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے گریٹر نوئیڈا اتھارٹی کے چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر کے طور پر بھی خدمات انجام دی ہیں ۔
مرکزی سطح پر ، جناب بھوشن اس سے قبل اہم قومی اقدامات میں بڑے پیمانے پر تعاون کر چکے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے تحت یونیک آئیڈینٹیفیکیشن اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (یو آئی ڈی اے آئی) میں ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل (جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے مساوی) کے طور پر خدمات انجام دی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے مشن ڈائریکٹر ، نیشنل فوڈ سکیورٹی مینجمنٹ (این ایف ایس ایم) اور محکمہ زراعت و تعاون میں جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے عہدوں پر بھی کام کیا ۔ اس کے علاوہ، انہوں نے کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت کے تحت انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن (آئی ٹی پی او) میں وزیر کے او ایس ڈی اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری کے طور پر خدمات انجام دی ہیں ۔
ریاستی سطح پر ، ان کی انتظامی ذہانت کا مظاہرہ محکمہ خزانہ کے سکریٹری ، اسٹیٹ ٹرانسپورٹ کارپوریشن کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر اور محکمہ صنعت میں خصوصی سکریٹری کے طور پر ان کے کرداروں کے ذریعے کیا گیا ۔ جناب بھوشن کے پاس متھرا ، فیروز آباد اور ادھم سنگھ نگر کے ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹ کے طور پر خدمات انجام دینے کا کافی فیلڈ تجربہ بھی ہے ۔
جناب بھوشن نے ڈیوک یونیورسٹی ، یو ایس اے سے بین الاقوامی ترقیاتی پالیسی میں ماسٹر آف آرٹس کی ڈگری حاصل کی ہے اور وہ الیکٹرانکس میں گریجویٹ ہیں ۔ انہوں نے ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر یونیورسٹی ، آگرہ سے معاشیات میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ کی ڈگری بھی حاصل کی ۔ انہوں نے ملکی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر وسیع تربیت حاصل کی ہے ، جس میں پبلک فنانس ، بین الاقوامی مذاکرات ، اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی تیاری کے خصوصی پروگرام شامل ہیں ۔
…………………
(ش ح۔ ا س ۔ ت ح)
U.No.: 5470

Ministry of Rural Development
Shri Narendra Bhooshan assumes charge as Secretary, Department of Land Resources
06 APR 2026 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, 6th April 2026: Shri Narendra Bhooshan, an Indian Administrative Service (IAS) officer of the 1992 batch (Uttar Pradesh cadre), today assumed the charge of Secretary, Department of Land Resources, under the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India.
Shri Bhooshan brings with him a wealth of vast and diversified administrative experience, having served in various crucial capacities at both the Central and State Government levels over a career spanning more than three decades.
Prior to the present assignment, Shri Bhooshan served as Additional Chief Secretary, Energy, Additional Energy and Technical Education, in the Government of Uttar Pradesh. Earlier, he has served in the State Government as Principal Secretary in the Departments of Science & Technology, PWD, Infrastructure, Industry, NRI Affairs, IT and Electronics, et al. He has also served as Chief Executive Officer of Greater Noida Authority.
At the central level, Shri Bhooshan has previously contributed extensively to key national initiatives. He has served as the Deputy Director General (Joint Secretary equivalent) at the Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) under the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology. He also held the positions of Mission Director, National Food Security Management (NFSM), and Joint Secretary in the Department of Agriculture & Cooperation. Furthermore, he has served as OSD to the Minister and Joint Secretary at the India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO) under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry.
At the state level, his administrative acumen was demonstrated through his roles as Secretary, Finance Department; Managing Director of the State Transport Corporation; and Special Secretary in the Industries Department. Shri Bhooshan also holds substantial field experience, having served as the District Magistrate of Mathura, Firozabad, and Udham Singh Nagar.
Shri Bhooshan holds a Master of Arts degree in International Development Policy from Duke University, USA, and is a graduate in Electronics. He also holds a post graduate degree in Economics from Dr. B R Ambedkar University, Agra. He has undergone extensive training both domestically and internationally, including specialized programs in public finance, international negotiations, and climate change preparedness.