दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारने गोवा राज्य सरकार आणि कोचीन बंदर प्राधिकरणाला ‘संपन्न’ ‘प्लॅटफॉर्म-ॲज-अ-सर्व्हिस’ उपलब्ध करून देण्यासंबंधीच्या करारावर केली स्वाक्षरी
“दूरसंचार विभागाने ‘संपन्न’ सॉफ्टवेअरच्या माध्यमातून, ‘सेवा तुमच्या दारात’ ही संकल्पना इतर संस्थांपर्यंत पोहोचवण्यासाठी गोवा सरकार आणि कोचीन बंदर प्राधिकरणासोबत केली भागीदारी ” - ज्योतिरादित्य एम. सिंधिया.
02 APR 2026 5:10PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने तंत्रज्ञान-सक्षम आणि नागरिक-केंद्रित प्रशासनाला बळकट करण्याच्या दिशेने आज एक महत्त्वाचा टप्पा गाठला आहे. गोवा राज्य सरकार आणि कोचीन बंदर प्राधिकरण यांनी दूरसंचार विभागाचा 'संपन्न ' हा प्रमुख डिजिटल पेन्शन आणि वित्तीय व्यवस्थापन प्लॅटफॉर्मचा अवलंब करण्यासाठी एका करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली .
‘संपन्न’ (System for Accounting and Management of Pension) ही पंतप्रधानांच्या डिजिटल इंडिया मिशनच्या संकल्पनेच्या धर्तीवर विकसित केलेली एक वेगवान ऑनलाइन सर्वसमावेशक पेन्शन व्यवस्थापन प्रणाली आहे. यामध्ये प्रकरण दाखल करण्यापासून ते पेन्शनचे वितरण आणि लेखांकन करण्यापर्यंतच्या संपूर्ण पेन्शन प्रशासनाच्या कामकाजाचा समावेश आहे. ही प्रणाली 29 डिसेंबर 2018 रोजी पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते राष्ट्राला समर्पित करण्यात आली होती.
संपन्न ही दूरसंचार विभागाची एक क्लाउड-आधारित,व्यापक निवृत्तीवेतन व्यवस्थापन प्रणाली असून संचार लेखा महासंचालक (CGCA) यांच्या कार्यालयाद्वारे व्यवस्थापित केली जाते. एकाच डिजिटल प्लॅटफॉर्मद्वारे निवृत्तीवेतन मंजुरी, अधिकृतता, लेखांकन आणि देयके यांचे सुव्यवस्थापन करण्याच्या दृष्टीने याची रचना करण्यात आली आहे.
गोवा राज्य सरकार आणि कोचीन बंदर प्राधिकरणाद्वारे संपन्नचा स्वीकार करण्यात आल्यामुळे सिद्ध झालेल्या राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल प्लॅटफॉर्मच्या पुनर्वापराद्वारे आधुनिक, उत्तरदायी आणि नागरिक-केंद्रित शासनाच्या उद्दिष्टाला अधिक चालना मिळण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
या प्रसंगी बोलताना, संचार मंत्री म्हणाले की, “संपन्न आता दरमहा सरासरी 1,650 कोटी रुपयांचे निवृत्तीवेतन वितरित करत आहे आणि त्याद्वारे आतापर्यंत सुमारे 72,000 कोटी रुपयांचे एकूण वितरण झाले आहे.” त्यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील प्रशासकीय दृष्टिकोनातील बदल अधोरेखित केला . यामुळे आता पूर्वीच्या काळाप्रमाणे सार्वजनिक सेवांसाठी नागरिकांना सरकारी कार्यालयांमध्ये धावपळ करावी लागत नाही तर आता शासनाच्या केंद्रस्थानी नागरिक आहेत.
संचार मंत्री म्हणाले, “सेवा नागरिकांच्या दारापर्यंत पोहोचवण्याची ही संकल्पना इतर संस्थांपर्यंत नेण्यासाठी दूरसंचार विभागाने आज गोवा राज्य सरकार आणि कोचीन बंदर प्राधिकरणासोबत एक करार केला आहे.” त्यांनी ‘संपन्न’ वर ऑनबोर्डिंग झाल्याबद्दल गोवा सरकार आणि कोचीन बंदर प्राधिकरणाचे अभिनंदन केले आणि ‘संपन्न’ पोर्टलवर विश्वास ठेवल्याबद्दल त्यांचे आभार मानले.
त्यांनी टपाल विभाग आणि दूरसंचार विभागाला, टपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांना समाविष्ट करण्यासाठी 'संपन्न' प्रणालीचा अवलंब करण्यासंदर्भात आवश्यक प्रक्रिया पूर्ण करण्याचे निर्देशही दिले.
संचार मंत्र्यांनी 'संपन्न कॉफी टेबल बुक'चे प्रकाशनही केले. या पुस्तकामध्ये वेगवान पारदर्शक आणि कार्यक्षम सार्वजनिक सेवा प्रदान करण्यात डिजिटल सार्वजनिक पायाभूत सुविधांची वाढती भूमिका अधोरेखित केली आहे.

Ministry of Communications
GoI Signs Agreement to provide SAMPANN ‘platform-as-a—service’ to State Government of Goa and Cochin Port Authority
“The DoT through the SAMPANN software has tied up with the Government of Goa and Cochin Port Authority to take this concept of service at your door to other institutions” - Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia
02 APR 2026 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India today marked an important milestone in strengthening technology-enabled and citizen-centric governance with the signing of an Agreement for adoption of SAMPANN, the flagship digital pension and financial management platform of the Department of Telecommunications, by the State Government of Goa and the Cochin Port Authority (CPA).
The Agreement was signed by Shri G. Sandeep Kumar Goud, Dy. CGCA on behalf of the Office of Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA), Department of Telecommunications, Shri Kasivishwanath, Chairman, on behalf of the Cochin Port Authority and Shri Shakeel Ul Rehman Rather, Resident Commissioner, on behalf of the State Government of Goa.
SAMPANN (System for Accounting and Management of Pension) is a seamless online comprehensive pension management system developed in line with the vision of the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Digital India Mission and covers the entire pension administration lifecycle, from case initiation to pension disbursement and accounting. Dedicated to the nation by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on 29th December 2018.
SAMPANN is a cloud-based, end-to-end pension management system of the Department of Telecommunications, managed by the Office of the Controller General of Communication Accounts (CGCA). It was designed to streamline pension sanction, authorisation, accounting and payment through a single digital platform.
The adoption of SAMPANN by the State Government of Goa and the Cochin Port Authority is expected to further the objective of modern, accountable and citizen-centric governance through reuse of proven national digital platforms.
Speaking on the occasion, the Hon’ble Minister of Communications said that “SAMPANN is now disbursing an average of Rs 1,650 Cr of monthly pension and total amount of about Rs 72,000 Cr has already been disbursed through it. He emphasized the change in governance approach under the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji where in now the governance revolves around citizens rather than in the previous times citizens used to run around government offices for public services”.
Hon’ble Minister said, “DoT has today entered into an agreement with State Government of Goa and the Cochin Port Authority to take this concept of service to the doors of citizens to other institutions.” He congratulated Govt. of Goa and CPA for on-boarding onto SAMPANN and thanked them for placing their trust in SAMPANN portal.
He also instructed Department of Posts and Department of Telecommunications to work out the adoption of SAMPANN for the on-boarding of DoP pensioners.
The Hon’ble Minister of Communications also released the SAMPANN Coffee Table Book, highlighting the growing role of Digital Public Infrastructure in delivering seamless, transparent and efficient public services.
Emphasising on the Honourable Prime Minister’s resolve to the nation building, he added, “I am very confident that as we move forward, the Honourable Prime Minister’s resolve of Service before Self, resolve of Nation First, resolve of Atma Nirbharta and resolve of keeping our Tiranga aloft in the Global community of Nations, we commit that every single one of us will adhere to and dedicate ourselves as we go on this journey from Amrit Kaal to Shatabhdi Kaal”.
The event ended with a vote of Thanks by Ms. Vandana Gupta, CGCA wherein she expressed her heartfelt gratitude to the Honourable Minister of Communications for his time and also placing his trust in the team. She also applauded the DoP on completion of 75 years of PTC Saharanpur, and also for preserving the heritage of India through the conservation of PTC campus. She emphasized that pensioners do not belong to any single organisation or department rather they all deserve the best service from us and with this belief we want to share SAMPANN with all the pension disbursing organisations.