Ministry of Cooperation
Allocation of Urea to cooperative societies through KRIBHCO and IFFCO
01 APR 2026 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
State-wise allocation of urea is made by the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India. The intra-State distribution of urea to cooperative societies, dealers and retailers is carried out in accordance with the fertilizer distribution policy of the respective State Government. Urea is allocated to the State on a monthly basis by the Department of Fertilizers. Upon receipt of the monthly allocation, the Department of Agriculture of respective State Government issues necessary instructions for onward distribution within the State.
The district wise details of the total quantity of urea supplied by KRIBHCO and IFFCO to the cooperative societies in the State of Rajasthan during last three years, is placed at Annexure. The distribution of fertilizers within the State is done by the respective State Government.
The Government is implementing several measures to strengthen the cooperative distribution network and ensure that small and marginal farmers have easy access to urea:
1. Fertilizer retail outlets, including PACS, are being transformed into Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samriddhi Kendras (PMKSKs) to function as one-stop centres for fertilizers, seeds, pesticides, soil testing and advisory services; over 38,000 PACS are functioning as PMKSKs.
1. To streamline distribution and eliminate brand confusion, all subsidized fertilizers (Urea, DAP, NPK, and MOP) are now supplied under a single brand name, "Bharat," and a unified logo under the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janurvarak Pariyojna (PMBJP).
1. Monitoring the flow of subsidized fertilizers through the Integrated Fertilizers Monitoring System (iFMS).
1. Cooperative Education Conferences and Empowerment Campaigns to enhance the operational efficiency of the network at the grassroots level.
***
ANNEXURE
(in MT)
IFFCO
Year Wise Urea Supply to Cooperative Societies in Rajasthan
S.NO.
DISTRICT
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26 (till 28.02.2026)
1
Ajmer
21,835
18,102
18,730
17,255
2
Alwar
17,118
15,412
15,677
25,552
3
Banswara
18,227
17,752
17,208
16,219
4
Baran
15,599
13,906
26,172
25,721
5
Barmer
10,361
11,553
11,995
13,412
6
Bharatpur
10,086
10,611
11,811
17,828
7
Bhilwara
22,210
21,035
30,265
31 ,774
8
Bikaner
33,094
35,596
39,046
28,216
9
Bundi
21,324
18,897
23,746
23,385
10
Chittorgarh
19,285
17,859
21,290
25,752
11
Churu
13,521
12,413
15,039
10,070
12
Dausa
7,354
5,138
8,281
7,259
13
Dhaulpur
4,847
4,987
8,383
7,704
14
Dungarpur
2,221
2,033
2,233
2,152
15
Ganganagar
36,612
39,711
33,480
30,839
16
Hanumangarh
24,585
21,084
19,683
29,476
17
Jaipur
24,543
19,522
19,839
27,506
18
Jaisalmer
6,154
7,175
5,014
5,425
19
Jalor
8,917
10,010
6,969
1 1 ,238
20
Jhalawar
11,062
9,816
13,600
16,783
21
Jhunjhunu
5,689
6,357
7,347
7,571
22
Jodhpur
14,851
17,522
21,330
20,412
23
Karauli
8,114
5,647
3,795
10,376
24
Kota
21,031
17,129
22,709
26,673
25
Nagaur
20,096
18,887
24,465
30,429
26
Pali
11,379
13,433
13,950
12,078
27
Pratapgarh
8,241
8,488
9,986
7,606
28
Rajsamand
5,151
6,019
6,379
7,986
29
Sawai Madhopur
13,547
9,106
14,047
13,735
30
Sikar
10,666
7,151
10,503
1 1,372
31
Sirohi
10,625
14,336
9,326
10,787
32
Tonk
13,687
8,395
8,912
14,212
33
Udaipur
8,923
6,376
5,992
8,482
Grand Total
4,80,956
4,51,459
5,07,200
5,55,287
(in MT)
KRIBHCO
Year Wise Urea Supply to Cooperative Societies in Rajasthan
District
Year
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
Upto 24.03.2026
Ajmer
1,184
2,116
3,527
Alwar
2,636
7,740
6,349
Banswara
1,089
1,115
361
Baran
3,441
2,585
1,042
Barmer
5,923
5,919
2,619
Bharatpur
2,900
1,322
130
Bhilwara
13,019
10,966
3,995
Bikaner
8,112
7,856
10,906
Bundi
9,120
9,036
5,906
Chittorgarh
9,061
6,958
5,718
Churu
5,434
3,852
4,171
Dausa
525
548
1,173
Dungarpur
801
803
114
Ganganagar
9,829
7,592
12,254
Hanumangarh
22,560
14,538
10,018
Jaipur
13,171
10,180
7,731
Jaisalmer
2,838
5,202
1,676
Jalore
2,887
3,842
3,756
Jhalawar
1,707
1,442
1,081
Jhunjhunu
1,081
473
375
Jodhpur
12,861
9,643
7,031
Karauli
66
Kota
9,342
9,003
7,041
Nagaur
6,884
7,634
7,602
Pali
456
1,992
2,101
Pratapgarh
1,386
1,969
960
Rajsamand
2,282
1,789
349
Sawai Madhopur
423
133
Sikar
1,406
2,173
1,549
Sirohi
368
2,849
1,918
Tonk
963
2,538
1,595
Udaipur
5,372
4,090
311
Grand Total
1,59,127
1,47,898
1,13,360
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
कृभको और इफ्को के माध्यम से सहकारी समितियों को यूरिया का आवंटन
01 APR 2026 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
यूरिया का राज्य-वार आबंटन उर्वरक विभाग, रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा किया जाता है। सहकारी समितियों, डीलरों और खुदरा विक्रेताओं को यूरिया का अंतरराज्यीय वितरण संबंधित राज्य सरकार की उर्वरक वितरण नीति के अनुसार किया जाता है । उर्वरक विभाग द्वारा मासिक आधार पर राज्य को यूरिया का आबंटन किया जाता है। मासिक आबंटन प्राप्त होने पर, संबंधित राज्य सरकार का कृषि विभाग, राज्य के भीतर आगे के वितरण के लिए आवश्यक निर्देश जारी करता है।
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान कृभको और इफको द्वारा राजस्थान राज्य में सहकारी समितियों को आपूर्ति की गई यूरिया की कुल मात्रा का जिलावार ब्यौरा संलग्नक में दिया गया है। राज्य के भीतर उर्वरकों का वितरण संबंधित राज्य सरकार द्वारा किया जाता है।
सरकार सहकारी वितरण नेटवर्क को सशक्त करने और यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कई उपाय लागू कर रही है कि लघु और सीमांत किसानों की यूरिया तक आसान पहुंच हो:
1. उर्वरक, बीज, कीटनाशकों, मृदा परीक्षण और सलाहकार सेवाओं के लिए वन-स्टॉप सेंटर के रूप में कार्य करने के लिए पैक्स सहित उर्वरक खुदरा दुकानों को प्रधानमंत्री किसान समृद्धि केंद्रों (पीएमकेएसके) में परिवर्तित किया जा रहा है; 38,000 से अधिक पैक्स पीएमकेएसके के रूप में कार्य कर रहे हैं ।
2. वितरण को सुव्यवस्थित करने और ब्रांड भ्रम को खत्म करने के लिए, सभी सब्सिडी वाले उर्वरकों (यूरिया, डीएपी, एनपीके और एमओपी) की आपूर्ति अब एक ही ब्रांड नाम, "भारत" और प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जनउर्वरक परियोजना (पीएमबीजेपी) के तहत एक एकीकृत लोगो के तहत की जाती है ।
3. समेकित उर्वरक निगरानी प्रणाली (आईएफएमएस) के माध्यम से सब्सिडाइज्ड उर्वरकों के प्रवाह की निगरानी करना ।
4. जमीनी स्तर पर नेटवर्क की प्रचालन दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए सहकारी शिक्षा सम्मेलन और सशक्तीकरण अभियान ।
*****
संलग्नक
(मीट्रिक टन में)
इफको
राजस्थान में सहकारी समितियों को वर्षवार यूरिया की आपूर्ति
क्रम सं.
जिला
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26 (28.02.2026 तक)
1
अजमेर
21,835
18,102
18,730
17,255
2
अलवर
17,118
15,412
15,677
25,552
3
बांसवाड़ा
18,227
17,752
17,208
16,219
4
बारन
15,599
13,906
26,172
25,721
5
बाड़मेर
10,361
11,553
11,995
13,412
6
भरतपुर
10,086
10,611
11,811
17,828
7
भीलवाड़ा
22,210
21,035
30,265
31 ,774
8
बीकानेर
33,094
35,596
39,046
28,216
9
बूंदी
21,324
18,897
23,746
23,385
10
चित्तौड़गढ़
19,285
17,859
21,290
25,752
11
चुरू
13,521
12,413
15,039
10,070
12
दौसा
7,354
5,138
8,281
7,259
13
धौलपुर
4,847
4,987
8,383
7,704
14
डूंगरपुर
2,221
2,033
2,233
2,152
15
गंगानगर
36,612
39,711
33,480
30,839
16
हनुमानगढ़
24,585
21,084
19,683
29,476
17
जयपुर
24,543
19,522
19,839
27,506
18
जैसलमेर
6,154
7,175
5,014
5,425
19
जालोर
8,917
10,010
6,969
1 1 ,238
20
झालावाड़
11,062
9,816
13,600
16,783
21
झुंझुनू
5,689
6,357
7,347
7,571
22
जोधपुर
14,851
17,522
21,330
20,412
23
करौली
8,114
5,647
3,795
10,376
24
कोटा
21,031
17,129
22,709
26,673
25
नागौर
20,096
18,887
24,465
30,429
26
पाली
11,379
13,433
13,950
12,078
27
प्रतापगढ़
8,241
8,488
9,986
7,606
28
राजसमंद
5,151
6,019
6,379
7,986
29
सवाई माधोपुर
13,547
9,106
14,047
13,735
30
सीकर
10,666
7,151
10,503
1 1,372
31
सिरोही
10,625
14,336
9,326
10,787
32
टोंक
13,687
8,395
8,912
14,212
33
उदयपुर
8,923
6,376
5,992
8,482
महायोग
4,80,956
4,51,459
5,07,200
5,55,287
(मीट्रिक टन में)
कृभको
राजस्थान में सहकारी समितियों को वर्षवार यूरिया की आपूर्ति
जिला
वर्ष
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
24.03.2026
तक
अजमेर
1,184
2,116
3,527
अलवर
2,636
7,740
6,349
बांसवाड़ा
1,089
1,115
361
बारन
3,441
2,585
1,042
बाड़मेर
5,923
5,919
2,619
Bharatpur
2,900
1,322
130
भीलवाड़ा
13,019
10,966
3,995
बीकानेर
8,112
7,856
10,906
बूंदी
9,120
9,036
5,906
चित्तौड़गढ़
9,061
6,958
5,718
चुरू
5,434
3,852
4,171
दौसा
525
548
1,173
डूंगरपुर
801
803
114
गंगानगर
9,829
7,592
12,254
हनुमानगढ़
22,560
14,538
10,018
जयपुर
13,171
10,180
7,731
जैसलमेर
2,838
5,202
1,676
जालोर
2,887
3,842
3,756
झालावाड़
1,707
1,442
1,081
झुंझुनू
1,081
473
375
जोधपुर
12,861
9,643
7,031
करौली
66
कोटा
9,342
9,003
7,041
नागौर
6,884
7,634
7,602
पाली
456
1,992
2,101
प्रतापगढ़
1,386
1,969
960
राजसमंद
2,282
1,789
349
सवाई माधोपुर
423
133
सीकर
1,406
2,173
1,549
सिरोही
368
2,849
1,918
टोंक
963
2,538
1,595
उदयपुर
5,372
4,090
311
महायोग
1,59,127
1,47,898
1,13,360
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।