|
وزارت خزانہ
اپریل 2026-ستمبر 2026 کے لئے مارکیٹنگ ڈیٹیڈ سیکیورٹیز کے لئے جاری کیلنڈر
27 MAR 2026 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
ادارہ جاتی اور خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کو مؤثر طریقے سے اپنی سرمایہ کاری کی منصوبہ بندی کرنے اور سرکاری سیکیورٹیز مارکیٹ میں شفافیت اور استحکام فراہم کرنے کے لیے ، حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا (آر بی آئی) کے ساتھ مشاورت سے مالی سال 2026-27 (یکم اپریل 2026 سے 30 ستمبر 2026) کی پہلی ششماہی کے لیے سوورین گرین بانڈز (ایس جی آر بی) سمیت سرکاری تاریخ کی سیکیورٹیز کے اجرا کے لیے اشارے والا کیلنڈر جاری کرتی ہے ۔ اجرا کیلنڈر مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2026 to September 30, 2026)
S. No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise Allocation
1
April 01-03, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
2
April 06-10, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
3
April 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
4
April 20-24, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
5
April 27 - May 01, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
6
May 04-08, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
7
May 11-15, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
8
May 18-22, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
9
May 25-29, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
10
June 01-05, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
11
June 08-12, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
12
June 15-19, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
13
June 22-26, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
14
June 29 - July 03, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
15
July 06-10, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
16
July 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
17
July 20-24, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
18
July 27-31, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
19
August 03-07, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
20
August 10-14, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
21
August 17-21, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
22
August 24-28, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
23
August 31-September 04, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
24
September 07-11, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
25
September 14-18, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
26
September 21-25, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
Total
8,20,000
اب تک کیلنڈر کے تحت آنے والی تمام نیلامیوں میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت ہوگی جس کے تحت نوٹیفائی شدہ رقم کا پانچ فیصد مخصوص خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے محفوظ کیا جائے گا ۔
ماضی کی طرح ، حکومت ہند ، آر بی آئی کے مشورے سے ، نوٹیفائیڈ رقم ، اجرا کی مدت ، پختگی وغیرہ کے لحاظ سے مذکورہ کیلنڈر میں ترمیم لانے کی لچک برقرار رکھے گی ۔ اور بازار کو مناسب نوٹس دینے کے بعد مختلف قسم کے آلات جاری کرنا ، جن میں غیر معیاری پختگی والے آلات ، حکومت ہند کی ضرورت کے مطابق فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈز (ایف آر بی) انفلیشن انڈیکسڈ بانڈز (آئی آئی بی) ، مارکیٹ کے بدلتے حالات اور دیگر متعلقہ عوامل شامل ہیں ۔ اگر حالات کی ضرورت ہو تو کیلنڈر تبدیل ہو سکتا ہے ، بشمول تعطیلات کی درمیانی مدت جیسی وجوہات کے لیے ۔ اس طرح کی تبدیلیاں ، اگر کوئی ہوں تو ، پریس ریلیز کے ذریعے بتائی جائیں گی ۔
حکومت ہند ، آر بی آئی کے مشورے سے ، نیلامی کے نوٹیفکیشن میں اشارہ کردہ ہر سیکیورٹیز کے خلاف 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کے لیے گرینشو آپشن کو استعمال کرنے کا حق محفوظ رکھتی ہے ۔
حکومت ہند ، آر بی آئی کے مشورے سے ، نیلامی کے ذریعے ڈیٹڈ سیکیورٹیز کا سوئچ/بائی بیک بھی کرے گی ۔ نیلامی کے ذریعے ڈیٹڈ سیکیورٹیز کے سوئچ ہر مہینے کے تیسرے پیر کو یا زیادہ بار بار وقفوں پر کیے جائیں گے ۔ اگر تیسرا پیر چھٹی کا دن ہے تو مہینے کے چوتھے پیر کو سوئچ نیلامی کی جائے گی ۔
تاریخ کی سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی جنرل نوٹیفکیشن نمبر میں بیان کردہ شرائط و ضوابط کے تابع ہوگی ۔ F.4 (2)-B (W & M)/2018 مورخہ 26 مارچ 2025 کو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے جاری کیا گیا ، جس میں وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی گئی ہے ۔

Ministry of Finance
Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April 2026 ¬- September 2026
27 MAR 2026 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable institutional and retail investors to plan their investments efficiently and to provide transparency and stability to the Government Securities market, the Government of India (GoI), in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), hereby, releases the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities, including Sovereign Green Bonds (SGrBs), for the first half of the fiscal year 2026-27 (April 01, 2026 to September 30, 2026). The issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2026 to September 30, 2026)
S. No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise Allocation
1
April 01-03, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
2
April 06-10, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
3
April 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
4
April 20-24, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
5
April 27 - May 01, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
6
May 04-08, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
7
May 11-15, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
8
May 18-22, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
9
May 25-29, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
10
June 01-05, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
11
June 08-12, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
12
June 15-19, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
13
June 22-26, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
14
June 29 - July 03, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
15
July 06-10, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
16
July 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
17
July 20-24, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
18
July 27-31, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
19
August 03-07, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
20
August 10-14, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
21
August 17-21, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
22
August 24-28, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
23
August 31-September 04, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
24
September 07-11, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
25
September 14-18, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
26
September 21-25, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
Total
8,20,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the GoI, in consultation with the RBI, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity, floating rate bonds (FRBs), inflation indexed bonds (IIBs), depending upon the requirement of the GoI, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The GoI, in consultation with the RBI, reserves the right to exercise the greenshoe option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each of the securities indicated in the auction notifications.
The GoI, in consultation with the RBI, shall also be conducting switch/buyback of dated securities through auction. Switches of dated securities through auction will be conducted on the third Monday of every month or at more frequent intervals. In case the third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on the fourth Monday of the month.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the GoI, as amended from time to time.