Ministry of Finance
Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for April 2026 ¬- September 2026
27 MAR 2026 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable institutional and retail investors to plan their investments efficiently and to provide transparency and stability to the Government Securities market, the Government of India (GoI), in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), hereby, releases the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities, including Sovereign Green Bonds (SGrBs), for the first half of the fiscal year 2026-27 (April 01, 2026 to September 30, 2026). The issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(April 01, 2026 to September 30, 2026)
S. No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise Allocation
1
April 01-03, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
2
April 06-10, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
3
April 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
4
April 20-24, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
5
April 27 - May 01, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹12,000 crore
6
May 04-08, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
7
May 11-15, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
8
May 18-22, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
9
May 25-29, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
10
June 01-05, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
11
June 08-12, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
12
June 15-19, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
13
June 22-26, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
14
June 29 - July 03, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
15
July 06-10, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
16
July 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
17
July 20-24, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
18
July 27-31, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
19
August 03-07, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
20
August 10-14, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
(iv) 30 Year SGrB for ₹5,000 crore
21
August 17-21, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
22
August 24-28, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
23
August 31-September 04, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 Year for ₹21,000 crore
(ii) 40 Year for ₹11,000 crore
24
September 07-11, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(ii) 7 Year for ₹11,000 crore
(iii) 30 Year for ₹10,000 crore
25
September 14-18, 2026
28,000
(i) 15 Year for ₹17,000 crore
(ii) 50 Year for ₹11,000 crore
26
September 21-25, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 Year for ₹34,000 crore
Total
8,20,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the GoI, in consultation with the RBI, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity, floating rate bonds (FRBs), inflation indexed bonds (IIBs), depending upon the requirement of the GoI, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The GoI, in consultation with the RBI, reserves the right to exercise the greenshoe option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each of the securities indicated in the auction notifications.
The GoI, in consultation with the RBI, shall also be conducting switch/buyback of dated securities through auction. Switches of dated securities through auction will be conducted on the third Monday of every month or at more frequent intervals. In case the third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on the fourth Monday of the month.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018 dated March 26, 2025 issued by the GoI, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अप्रैल 2026 - सितंबर 2026 के लिए विपणन योग्य दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों का निर्गम कैलेंडर
27 MAR 2026 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
संस्थागत और खुदरा निवेशकों को अपने निवेश की कुशलतापूर्वक योजना बनाने में सक्षम बनाने तथा सरकारी प्रतिभूति बाज़ार में पारदर्शिता और स्थिरता प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से, भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (आरबीआई) के परामर्श से, वित्तीय वर्ष 2026-27 की पहली छमाही (01 अप्रैल 2026 से 30 सितंबर 2026) के लिए सरकारी दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के निर्गम हेतु सांकेतिक कैलेंडर जारी किया है। इन प्रतिभूतियों में सॉवरेन ग्रीन बॉन्ड (एसजीआरबीएस) भी शामिल हैंनिर्गम कैलेंडर निम्नानुसार है:
भारत सरकार की दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के निर्गम का कैलेंडर
(01 अप्रैल, 2026 से 30 सितंबर, 2026 तक)
क्र. सं.
नीलामी सप्ताह
राशि (₹करोड़ में)
प्रतिभूति-वार आवंटन
1
01-03 अप्रैल, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 वर्ष के लिए ₹17,000 करोड़
(ii) 50 वर्ष के लिए ₹12,000 करोड़
2
06-10 अप्रैल, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 वर्ष के लिए ₹34,000 करोड़
3
13-17 अप्रैल, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 वर्ष के लिए ₹21,000 करोड़
(ii) 40 वर्ष के लिए ₹11,000 करोड़
4
20-24 अप्रैल, 2026
32,000
(i) 3 वर्ष के लिए ₹11,000 करोड़
(ii) 7 वर्ष के लिए ₹11,000 करोड़
(iii) 30 वर्ष के लिए ₹5,000 करोड़
(iv) 30 वर्ष SGrB के लिए ₹5,000 करोड़
5
27 अप्रैल - 01 मई, 2026
29,000
(i) 15 वर्ष के लिए ₹17,000 करोड़
(ii) 50 वर्ष के लिए ₹12,000 करोड़
6
04-08 मई, 2026
34,000
(i) 10 वर्ष के लिए ₹34,000 करोड़
7
11-15 मई, 2026
32,000
(i) 5 वर्ष के लिए ₹21,000 करोड़
(ii) 40 वर्ष के लिए ₹11,000 करोड़
8
18-22 मई, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 3 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 7 वर्ष
(iii) ₹10,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
9
25-29 मई, 2026
28,000
(i) ₹17,000 करोड़ के लिए 15 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 50 वर्ष
10
01-05 जून, 2026
34,000
(i) ₹34,000 करोड़ के लिए 10 वर्ष
11
08-12 जून, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹21,000 करोड़ के लिए 5 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 40 वर्ष
12
15-19 जून, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 3 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 7 वर्ष
(iii) ₹5,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
(iv) ₹5,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष एसजीआरबी
13
22-26 जून, 2026
28,000
(i) ₹17,000 करोड़ के लिए 15 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 50 वर्ष
14
29 जून - 03 जुलाई, 2026
34,000
(i) ₹34,000 करोड़ के लिए 10 वर्ष
15
06-10 जुलाई, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹21,000 करोड़ के लिए 5 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 40 वर्ष
16
जुलाई 13-17, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 3 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 7 वर्ष
(iii) ₹10,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
17
20-24 जुलाई, 2026
28,000
(i) ₹17,000 करोड़ के लिए 15 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 50 वर्ष
18
27-31 जुलाई, 2026
34,000
(i) ₹34,000 करोड़ के लिए 10 वर्ष
19
03-07 अगस्त, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹21,000 करोड़ के लिए 5 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 40 वर्ष
20
10-14 अगस्त, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 3 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 7 वर्ष
(iii) ₹5,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
(iv) ₹5,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष एसजीआरबी
21
17-21 अगस्त, 2026
28,000
(i) ₹17,000 करोड़ के लिए 15 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 50 वर्ष
22
24-28 अगस्त, 2026
34,000
(i) ₹34,000 करोड़ के लिए 10 वर्ष
23
31 अगस्त - 04 सितंबर, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹21,000 करोड़ के लिए 5 साल
(ii) ₹ ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 40 वर्ष
24
07-11 सितंबर, 2026
32,000
(i) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 3 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 7 वर्ष
(iii) ₹10,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
25
14-18 सितंबर, 2026
28,000
(i) ₹17,000 करोड़ के लिए 15 वर्ष
(ii) ₹11,000 करोड़ के लिए 50 वर्ष
26
21-25 सितंबर, 2026
34,000
(i) ₹34,000 करोड़ के लिए 10 वर्ष
कुल
8,20,000
जैसा कि पहले होता आया है, इस कैलेंडर में शामिल सभी नीलामियों में 'गैर-प्रतिस्पर्धी बोली' (non-competitive bidding) की सुविधा उपलब्ध होगी, जिसके तहत अधिसूचित राशि का पाँच प्रतिशत हिस्सा विशिष्ट खुदरा निवेशकों के लिए आरक्षित रखा जाएगा।
पहले की तरह, भारत सरकार, आरबीआई से सलाह करके, ऊपर दिए गए कैलेंडर में बताई गई राशि जारी करने की अवधि, परिपक्वता आदि के मामले में बदलाव करने की छूट जारी रखेगी। साथ ही, भारत सरकार की ज़रूरत, बदलते बाज़ार के हालात और अन्य ज़रूरी बातों के आधार पर, बाज़ार को सही जानकारी देने के बाद, अलग-अलग तरह के इंस्ट्रूमेंट जारी कर सकेगी; इनमें नॉन-स्टैंडर्ड मैच्योरिटी वाले इंस्ट्रूमेंट, फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड (FRBs), इन्फ्लेशन इंडेक्स्ड बॉन्ड (IIBs) आदि शामिल हैं। अगर हालात की मांग हो, तो इस कैलेंडर में बदलाव किया जा सकता है; इसमें बीच में पड़ने वाली छुट्टियों जैसे कारण भी शामिल हैं। अगर कोई ऐसा बदलाव होता है, तो उसकी जानकारी प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के ज़रिए दी जाएगी।
भारत सरकार, आरबीआई से सलाह करके, नीलामी की सूचनाओं में बताई गई हर एक प्रतिभूति के बदले ₹2,000 करोड़ तक का अतिरिक्त सब्सक्रिप्शन अपने पास रखने के लिए 'ग्रीनशू ऑप्शन' का इस्तेमाल करने का अधिकार अपने पास रखती है।
भारत सरकार, आरबीआई से सलाह करके, नीलामी के ज़रिए 'डेटेड सिक्योरिटीज़' की अदला-बदली (स्विच)/वापसी (बायबैक) भी करेगी। नीलामी के ज़रिए डेटेड सिक्योरिटीज़ की अदला-बदली हर महीने के तीसरे सोमवार को या उससे भी ज़्यादा बार की जाएगी। अगर तीसरा सोमवार छुट्टी का दिन होता है, तो अदला-बदली की नीलामी महीने के चौथे सोमवार को की जाएगी।
डेटेड सिक्योरिटीज़ की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी की गई 'आम सूचना संख्या F.4(2)-B(W&M)/2018' (तारीख 26 मार्च, 2025) में बताई गई शर्तों और नियमों के मुताबिक होगी; इन शर्तों और नियमों में समय-समय पर बदलाव किए जा सकते हैं।