ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
سیگاچی صنعتی حادثے کے بعد دواسازی کی برآمدات
27 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ اگرچہ تلنگانہ میں سیگاچی صنعت میں ہونے والے دھماکے سے مقامی سطح پر خلل پڑا ہے ، لیکن ہندوستان کی دواؤں کی مصنوعات کی مجموعی برآمد ات مستحکم ہے ۔ ہندوستان کی دواسازی کی برآمدات کیلنڈر سال 2024 میں 27.75 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے بڑھ کر کیلنڈر سال 2025 میں 30.45 بلین امریکی ڈالر ہو گئی ، جو تقریباً 9.7 فیصد کی ترقی کوظاہر کرتی ہے ۔ یہ ہندوستان کی دواسازی کی برآمدات کی کارکردگی میں مستحکم توسیع کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے ۔
حکومت ، سنٹرل ڈرگز اسٹینڈرڈ کنٹرول آرگنائزیشن اور ریاستی لائسنسنگ حکام کے ذریعے ، ہندوستانی دواسازی کی مصنوعات کے معیار اور حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مینوفیکچرنگ کے اچھے طریقۂ کار کو نافذ کرتی رہتی ہے ۔
حکومت مارکیٹ تک مستقل رسائی ، وسیع اقتصادی سلامتی اور سپلائی چین کی پائیداری کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپس ، فاسٹ ٹریک میکانزم ، مشترکہ کمیشن میٹنگز اور مشترکہ ٹریڈ کمیٹیوں سمیت مختلف فورم کے ذریعے باقاعدگی سے دو طرفہ تجارتی بات چیت کرتی ہے ۔ یہ مکالمے تجارت سے متعلق سوالات کو حل کرنے اور یکطرفہ اقدامات یا غیر محصولات کی رکاوٹوں کو روکنے کے لیے کام کرتے ہیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ الگ الگ صنعتی واقعات مجموعی تجارتی بہاؤ کو بری طرح متاثر نہ کریں ۔
حکومت، بشمول برآمدات کی فروغ دینے والی ایجنسیاں اور بیرون ملک ہندوستانی مشن، ہر صورت میں مربوط عمل کرتی ہے جب حفاظت یا تعمیل کے بارے میں خدشات سامنے آتے ہیں اور برآمد کنندگان سے معلومات اور تعمیل کے دستاویزات کے تبادلے کو آسان بناتی ہے تاکہ ان سوالات یا خدشات کو مؤثر طریقے سے حل کیا جا سکے۔
تمام فیکٹریوں کو قانونی طور پر پیشہ ورانہ حفاظت ، صحت اور کام کرنے کے حالات سے متعلق ضوابط ، 2020 کے تحت حفاظتی دفعات کی تعمیل کرنا ضروری ہے ۔ تعمیل ، حفاظتی بیداری پروگراموں ، حفاظتی افسران کی تربیت اور خصوصی معائنہ کو تقویت دینے کے لیے ، مقررہ حفاظتی پروٹوکول کی مسلسل پابندی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مہم چلائی جاتی ہے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceutical Exports Post-Sigachi Industrial Accident
27 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
While the Sigachi Industries explosion in Telangana has caused a localised disruption, India’s overall export of pharmaceutical products remain resilient. India’s exports of pharmaceuticals increased from USD 27.75 billion in the Calendar Year 2024 to USD 30.45 billion in the Calendar Year 2025, reflecting a growth of approximately 9.7%, indicating a steady expansion in India’s pharmaceutical export performance.
The Government, through the Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation and State licensing authorities, continues to enforce good manufacturing practices to ensure quality and safety of Indian pharmaceutical products.
The Government engages in regular bilateral trade discussions through various forums including Joint Working Groups, Fast Track Mechanisms, Joint Commission Meetings and Joint Trade Committees, to ensure sustained market access, broad economic security and supply chain resilience. These dialogues serve to address trade-related queries and prevent unilateral actions or non-tariff barriers, and ensure that isolated industrial incidents do not adversely affect overall trade flows.
The Government including the export promotion agencies and Indian Missions abroad coordinate whenever concerns regarding safety or compliance are raised and facilitate the necessary exchange of information and compliance documents from exporters to address such queries/concerns effectively.
All factories are legally required to comply with safety provisions under the Occupational Safety, Health and Working Conditions Code, 2020. In order to reinforce compliance, safety awareness programmes, training of safety officers and special inspection, drives are undertaken to ensure adherence to prescribed safety protocols on a continuous basis.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.