Ministry of Panchayati Raj
STRENGTHENING OF PANCHAYATI RAJ INSTITUTIONS IN MADHYA PRADESH
24 MAR 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) is implementing (i) Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) with the primary objective of strengthening Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) by way of capacity building and training of the Elected Representatives (ERs) and their functionaries, providing infrastructural support like Gram Panchayat Bhawan and Computerisation, (ii) Incentivization of Panchayats (IoP) to encourage competitive spirit among PRIs under which, Awards including financial incentives are given to best performing Panchayats in recognition of their good developmental works, (iii) Mission Mode Project on e-Panchayats (MMP-ePanchayat) under which various e-governance projects are funded towards digitalization of Panchayats to bring in efficiency, accountability and transparency in the functioning of the PRIs and for its overall transformation. These schemes are implemented for all rural local bodies in all the States/UTs in the Country including in the state of Madhya Pradesh and its Districts of Bhind and Datia. The Central Sector Scheme of Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) is also being implemented in the State of Madhya Pradesh along with most of other States/UTs to provide the ‘Record of Rights' to village households owning houses in villages.
The Central Finance Commission’s devolved funds are allocated, presently under the Fifteenth Finance Commission (FFC), for the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) through the States. The FFC Grants have two components—Tied and Untied.
The untied grant, which is 40% of the total grant, can be used by RLBs for their location-specific felt needs under the 29 subjects enshrined in the Eleventh Schedule of the Constitution, except for salary or other establishment expenditure. The tied grant, which is 60% of total grants, can be used for providing basic services of (a) sanitation and maintenance of Open Defecation Free (ODF) status, which includes management and treatment of household waste, human excreta and faecal sludge management and (b) supply of drinking water, rainwater harvesting and water recycling. If any local body has fully saturated the needs of one category, it can utilise the funds for the other category.
The funds under the RGSA scheme are not released to any Districts or any constituency, but to the State/UTs. Based on the award money provided to the Panchayats under the IoP scheme, the District-wise funds received in the State in last three years is as per Annexure-I. The details of funds allocated/released/utilized under RGSA scheme and FFC in respect of Madhya Pradesh during 2019-20 to 2025-26 are as under:
(Rs. in crore)
Finance Commission/Scheme
Fund Allocated
Fund Released
Fund Utilized
RGSA
*
354.17
741.57#
IoP
*
10.25
7.53
Finance Commission Grants^
23,618.48
21553.79
13,757.16
Note: Funds allocation for 2026-27 is yet to be done.
* No State/district specific prior allocation of fund is made.
# Fund utilization includes the Central Share, the State Share, and the unspent balance of the previous year.
^ Includes interim award of the FFC for the year 2020-21. The utilisation is as reported by the RLBs on eGramSwaraj Portal since 2020-21.
Gram Panchayat Development Planning and project execution is a continuous process. Since 2020-21 and till date, a total number of 16,773 project works have been completed in various Gram Panchayats in Madhya Pradesh utilising the Central Finance Commission grants of which 151 projects are in the Districts of Bhind and 70 projects are in the district of Datia. The sector-wise projects executed by the Panchayats in Madhya Pradesh utilising FFC grants after formulating Panchayat Development Plans and as reported on eGramSwaraj portal are at Annexure-II.
The Ministry has been focusing on the capacity building of the PRIs in various areas of Governance. For this the Ministry has been implementing Revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan scheme. During 2022-23 and till date more than 1.57 crore cumulative number of elected representatives and functionaries of the PRIs have been imparted training. During the same period more than 9 lakh cumulative numbers of elected representatives of the PRIs and their functionaries have been imparted training in Madhya Pradesh on various aspects including on thematic plan formulation. Besides, the Leadership/ Management Development Programme (MDP) are being conducted in collaboration with the Institute of Excellence such as Indian Institute of Management (IIM), Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Institute of Rural Management Anand (IRMA), etc. with the major objective of honing the essential leadership skills, including but not limited to communication, decision-making, financial management, and conflict resolution, thereby nurturing effective leadership qualities of the Panchayats. Due emphasis on capacity building of the PRIs are being given in recent years on mobilization of Own Sources of Revenue (OSR). The Ministry, in collaboration with IIM Ahmedabad, has developed a training module on the generation of Own Sources Revenue (OSR) to strengthen the financial position of Gram Panchayats. The module enables elected representatives and Panchayat functionaries to understand OSR generation through tax and non-tax sources. So far, 3,275 participants from Madhya Pradesh have been imparted training on OSR module.
For strengthening and promotion of eGovernance in the Panchayats, under the Digital India initiative, the MoPR have developed various digital platforms and applications to bring in transparency, accountability, and efficiency in local rural governance. The eGramSwaraj application, a single sign on digital platform, launched in 2020-21, has been designed to facilitate planning, accounting, monitoring, and online payments at the Panchayat level. The application has been further integrated with Public Fund Management System, Government e-Marketplace, AuditOnline applications for hassle-free payment, transparent procurement, and auditing of Panchayats accounts. During the current FY 2025–26, out of a total of 2,64,211 Gram Panchayats and equivalent bodies across the country, 2,54,604 Gram Panchayats and equivalent (96.36%), have uploaded their Gram Panchayat Development Plans (GPDPs) on eGramSwaraj and 2,42,871 Gram Panchayats and equivalent (91.92%) have transferred ₹38,491 crore to vendors through the eGramSwaraj–PFMS interface. In Madhya Pradesh, out of 23,011 Gram Panchayats, 22,978 Gram Panchayats (99.85%) have uploaded their GPDPs on eGramSwaraj and 21,950 Gram Panchayats (95.5%) have transferred ₹2156.10 crore to vendors through the eGramSwaraj–PFMS interface.
Panchayat is a State subject and therefore it is the responsibility of the State Governments to devolve power including fiscal to their Panchayats in accordance with the provisions contained in their respective State Panchayati Raj Acts. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) supplements and complements the efforts of State Governments, including financial support under its schemes towards strengthening and efficient functioning of the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) on a continuous basis. The Ministry has been advising the States to devolve more and more powers to their Panchayats to make them self-reliant in all matters, particularly generation of own sources of revenue (OSR) through transfer of financial power to them. In order to strengthen the financial autonomy and technical support to Panchayats to enable them to undertake local development projects effectively, all Finance Commission grants are deposited directly into the accounts of Panchayats by the States. The Ministry undertakes periodical studies like the Panchayat Devolution Index (PDI) which reviews the status of devolution to the Panchayats by the States/UTs in the areas of funds, functions and functionalities to foster competitiveness among the States to devolve more and more powers to the Panchayats.
Due emphasis on capacity building of the PRIs are being given in recent years on mobilization of Own Sources of Revenue (OSR), a mention of which is given in part (d) above.
The Ministry, through its memorandum to the Sixteenth Finance Commission (SFC), had recommend higher allocation to the RLBs in view of their roles and responsibilities and as a result of which the SFC has recommended a total grant of ₹4, 35,236 crore for the RLBs, which is an increase of nearly 84% compared to the allocations made under the Fifteenth Finance Commission. Further, the SFC has recommended OSR generation performance-linked grants to Panchayats of all tiers. In addition, the Commission has also recommended performance grants to States provided they transfer funds to the RLBs out of their own resources. These recommendations have been accepted by the Government.
Annexure-I
District-wise award money Provided to the Panchayats under the IoP scheme in the year 2022-23
Sl. No.
Name of the District
Amount in lakhs
1.
Bhopal
50
1.
Narsinghpur
50
1.
Sagar
43
1.
Chhatarpur
25
1.
Sidhi
13
1.
East Nimar
16
1.
Harda
8
1.
Ujjain
8
1.
Jabalpur
8
1.
Indore
12
1.
Neemuch
8
1.
Guna
16
1.
Gwalior
5
1.
Jhabua
10
Note: No award has been received by the Panchayats of Bhind and Datia districts during the last three years.
Annexure-II
The sector-wise projects executed by the Panchayats in Madhya Pradesh utilising FFC grants after formulating Panchayat Development Plans and as reported on eGramSwaraj portal
Sectors
Total projects executed
Agriculture Activities
4
Land Improvement Activities
158
Water Conversation Activities
171
Animal Husbandry Activities
15
Fisheries Activities Completed
5
Forest Activities Completed
26
Minor Forest Activities
0
Industry Activities
0
Khadi Activities
0
Housing Activities
22
Drinking Water Activities
3508
Fuel Activities
0
Road Activities
4494
Electrification Activities
238
Energy Activities
6
Poverty Activities
3
Education Activities
118
Technical Activities
10
Adult Activities
3
Library Activities
11
Cultural Activities
19
Market Activities
10
Family Welfare Activities
5
Women Welfare Activities
26
Social Welfare Activities
180
Weaker Section Welfare Activities
12
PDS Activities
43
Community Assets Activities
240
Tribal Activities
0
Admin Activities
712
Infra Activities
239
Health Activities
130
Sanitation Activities
6365
TOTAL
16773
This information was given by Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 24 th March 2026.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
मध्य प्रदेश में पंचायती राज संस्थाओं का सुदृढ़ीकरण
24 MAR 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय निम्नलिखित योजनाओं को लागू कर रहा है: (i) राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान (आरजीएसए) की केंद्र प्रायोजित योजना, जिसका प्राथमिक उद्देश्य निर्वाचित प्रतिनिधियों (ईआर) और उनके पदाधिकारियों की क्षमता निर्माण और प्रशिक्षण के माध्यम से पंचायती राज संस्थाओं (पीआरआई) को मजबूत बनाना, ग्राम पंचायत भवन और कम्प्यूटरीकरण जैसी अवसंरचनात्मक सहायता प्रदान करना है; (ii) पंचायतों का प्रोत्साहन (आईओपी), जिसका उद्देश्य पीआरआई के बीच प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक भावना को प्रोत्साहित करना है, जिसके तहत सर्वोत्तम प्रदर्शन करने वाली पंचायतों को उनके अच्छे विकासात्मक कार्यों के लिए वित्तीय प्रोत्साहन सहित पुरस्कार दिए जाते हैं; (iii) ई-पंचायतों पर मिशन मोड परियोजना (एमएमपी-ईपंचायत), जिसके तहत पंचायतों के डिजिटलीकरण की दिशा में विभिन्न ई-गवर्नेंस परियोजनाओं को वित्तपोषित किया जाता है ताकि पीआरआई के कामकाज में कार्यदक्षता, जवाबदेही और पारदर्शिता लाई जा सके और इसका समग्र रूपान्तरण हो सके।ये योजनाएँ देश के सभी राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों के सभी ग्रामीण स्थानीय निकायों में लागू हैं, जिनमें मध्य प्रदेश राज्य और इसके भिंड और दतिया जिले भी शामिल हैं। मध्य प्रदेश राज्य के साथ-साथ अधिकांश अन्य राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों में भी गांवों का सर्वेक्षण और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकी द्वारा मानचित्रण (स्वामित्व) की केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना लागू की जा रही है, जिसका उद्देश्य गांवों में मकान मालिकों को 'अधिकारों का अभिलेख' उपलब्ध कराना है।
वर्तमान में पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग (एफएफसी) के तहत, राज्यों के माध्यम से पंचायती राज संस्थाओं (पीआरआई) को केन्द्रीय वित्त आयोग की हस्तांतरित निधि आवंटित की जाती है। एफएफसी अनुदान के दो घटक हैं—टाइड और अनटाइड।
अनटाईड अनुदान, जो कुल अनुदान का 40% है, का उपयोग वेतन या अन्य स्थापना व्यय को छोड़कर, आरएलबी द्वारा संविधान की ग्यारहवीं अनुसूची में निहित 29 विषयों के तहत उनके द्वारा महसूस की गई स्थान-विशिष्ट जरूरतों के लिए किया जा सकता है। टाइड अनुदान, जो कुल अनुदान का 60% है, का उपयोग बुनियादी सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए किया जा सकता है (क) स्वच्छता और खुले में शौच से मुक्त (ओडीएफ) स्थिति का रखरखाव, जिसमें घरेलू कचरे का प्रबंधन और उपचार, मानव मल और मल गाद प्रबंधन शामिल है और (ख) पेयजल की आपूर्ति, वर्षा जल संचयन और जल पुनर्चक्रण। यदि किसी स्थानीय निकाय ने एक श्रेणी की जरूरतों को पूरी तरह से पूरा कर दिया है, तो वह अन्य श्रेणी की धनराशि का उपयोग कर सकता है।
आरजीएसए योजना के अंतर्गत निधि किसी जिले या निर्वाचन क्षेत्र को नहीं, बल्कि राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों को जारी की जाती है। आईओपी योजना के तहत पंचायतों को प्रदान की गई पुरस्कार राशि के आधार पर, वर्ष 2019-20 से राज्य में प्राप्त जिलावार निधि का विवरण अनुलग्नक-Iमें दिया गया है। वर्ष 2019-20 से वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान मध्य प्रदेश के संबंध में आरजीएसए योजना और एफएफसी के तहत आवंटित/जारी/उपयोग की गई धनराशि का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
(रुपये करोड़ में)
वित्त आयोग/योजना
आवंटित धनराशि
जारी की गई धनराशि
उपयोग की गई धनराशि
आरजीएसए
*
354.17
741.57#
आईओपी
*
10.25
7.53
वित्त आयोग अनुदान^
23,618.48
21553.79
13,757.16
नोट: वर्ष 2026-27 के लिए निधि आवंटन नहीं किया गया है।
* निधि का कोई पूर्व विशिष्ट राज्य/जिला आवंटन नहीं किया गया है.
#इस निधि में उपयोगिता केंद्र का हिस्सा, राज्य का हिस्सा और पिछले वर्ष का अव्ययित शेष शामिल है।
^ इसमें वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए एफएफसी के अंतरिम पुरस्कार शामिल हैं। ईग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल पर आरएलबी द्वारा दी गई सूचना के अनुसार उपयोगिता वर्ष 2020-21 से है।
ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजना और परियोजना क्रियान्वयन एक सतत प्रक्रिया है। वर्ष 2019-20 से अब तक, मध्य प्रदेश की विभिन्न ग्राम पंचायतों में केंद्रीय वित्त आयोग के अनुदानों का उपयोग करते हुए कुल 16,773 परियोजना कार्य पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें से 151 परियोजनाएं भिंड जिले में और 70 परियोजनाएं दतिया जिले में हैं। पंचायत विकास योजनाएँ तैयार करने के बाद एफएफसी और अन्य निधियों का उपयोग करते हुए मध्य प्रदेश की पंचायतों द्वारा निष्पादित क्षेत्रवार परियोजनाएँ, जैसा कि ई-ग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल पर सूचित किया गया है, अनुलग्नक-II में दी गई हैं।
मंत्रालय पंचायती राज संस्थाओं (पीआरआई) की शासन व्यवस्था के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में क्षमता निर्माण पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है। इसके लिए मंत्रालय संशोधित राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान योजना लागू कर रहा है। वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान और अब तक पीआरआई के निर्वाचित प्रतिनिधियों और पदाधिकारियों की संचयी संख्या 1.57 करोड़ से अधिक है। इसी अवधि के दौरान मध्य प्रदेश में पीआरआई के निर्वाचित प्रतिनिधियों और उनके पदाधिकारियों की संचयी संख्या 9 लाख से अधिक है, जिन्हें विषयगत योजना निर्माण सहित विभिन्न पहलुओं पर प्रशिक्षण दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईआईएम), भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (आईआईटी), ग्रामीण प्रबंधन संस्थान आनंद (आईआरएमए) आदि जैसे उत्कृष्टता संस्थानों के सहयोग से नेतृत्व/प्रबंधन विकास कार्यक्रम (एमडीपी) आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं, जिनका मुख्य उद्देश्य संचार, निर्णय लेने, वित्तीय प्रबंधन और टकराव समाधान सहित आवश्यक नेतृत्व कौशल को निखारना है, जिससे पंचायतों के प्रभावी नेतृत्व गुणों का पोषण हो सके। हाल के वर्षों में पंचायती राज संस्थाओं की क्षमता निर्माण पर विशेष जोर दिया जा रहा है ताकि वे स्वयं के राजस्व स्रोतों (ओएसआर) को जुटा सकें। मंत्रालय ने आईआईएम अहमदाबाद के सहयोग से ग्राम पंचायतों की वित्तीय स्थिति को मजबूत करने के लिए स्वयं के राजस्व स्रोतों (ओएसआर) के सृजन पर एक प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल विकसित किया है। यह मॉड्यूल निर्वाचित प्रतिनिधियों और पंचायत पदाधिकारियों को कर और गैर-कर स्रोतों के माध्यम से ओएसआर सृजन को समझने में सक्षम बनाता है। अब तक, मध्य प्रदेश के 3,275 प्रतिभागियों को ओएसआर मॉड्यूल का प्रशिक्षण दिया जा चुका है।
पंचायतों में ई-गवर्नेंस को मजबूत बनाने और बढ़ावा देने के लिए, डिजिटल इंडिया पहल के तहत, स्थानीय ग्रामीण शासन में पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही और कार्यदक्षता लाने के लिए पंचायती राज मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म और ऐप विकसित किए हैं। सिंगल साइन ऑन डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म, ईग्रामस्वराज ऐप, जिसे वर्ष 2020-21 में शुरू किया गया था, पंचायत स्तर पर योजना, लेखांकन, निगरानी और ऑनलाइन भुगतान की सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए बनाया गया है। इस ऐप को सार्वजनिक निधि प्रबंधन प्रणाली, सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस और ऑडिटऑनलाइन ऐप के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है ताकि भुगतान में कोई परेशानी न हो, खरीद प्रक्रिया पारदर्शी हो और पंचायतों के खातों की लेखापरीक्षा की जा सके।वर्तमान वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान, देश भर में कुल 2,64,211 ग्राम पंचायतों और समकक्ष निकायों में से, 2,54,604 ग्राम पंचायतें और समकक्ष निकायों (96.36%) ने अपने ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजनाओं (जीपीडीपी) को ईग्रामस्वराज पर अपलोड किया है और 2,42,871 ग्राम पंचायतें और समकक्ष निकायों (91.92%) ने ईग्रामस्वराज-पीएफएमएस इंटरफेस के माध्यम से विक्रेताओं को 38,491 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए हैं। मध्य प्रदेश में 23,011 ग्राम पंचायतों में से 22,978 ग्राम पंचायतों (99.85%) ने अपने ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजनाओं (जीपीडीपी) को ईग्रामस्वराज पर अपलोड किया है और 21,950 ग्राम पंचायतों (95.5%) ने ईग्रामस्वराज-पीएफएमएस इंटरफेस के माध्यम से विक्रेताओं को 2156.10 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए हैं।
पंचायत राज्य का विषय है, इसलिए राज्य सरकारों का यह दायित्व है कि वे अपने-अपने राज्य पंचायती राज अधिनियमों में निहित प्रावधानों के अनुसार अपनी पंचायतों को वित्तीय शक्तियों सहित शक्तियां हस्तांतरित करें। पंचायती राज मंत्रालय (एमओपीआर) पंचायती राज संस्थाओं (पीआरआई) को सुदृढ़ बनाने और उनके कुशल संचालन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए राज्य सरकारों के प्रयासों में निरंतर सहयोग और सहायता प्रदान करता है, जिसमें अपनी योजनाओं के तहत वित्तीय सहायता भी शामिल है। मंत्रालय राज्यों को सलाह देता रहा है कि वे पंचायतों को अधिकाधिक शक्तियां सौंपें ताकि वे सभी मामलों में आत्मनिर्भर बन सकें, विशेष रूप से स्वयं के राजस्व स्रोतों का सृजन (ओएसआर) के संबंध में, और इसके लिए उन्हें वित्तीय शक्ति हस्तांतरित की जाए। पंचायतों की वित्तीय स्वायत्तता और तकनीकी सहायता को मजबूत करने हेतु राज्यों द्वारा वित्त आयोग के सभी अनुदान सीधे पंचायतों के खातों में जमा किए जाते हैं, जिससे वे स्थानीय विकास परियोजनाओं को प्रभावी ढंग से क्रियान्वित कर सकें।मंत्रालय पंचायत हस्तांतरण सूचकांक (पीडीआई) जैसे आवधिक अध्ययन करता है, जो राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों द्वारा पंचायतों को निधि, कार्यों और कार्यप्रणाली के क्षेत्रों में हस्तांतरित शक्तियों की स्थिति की समीक्षा करता है, ताकि पंचायतों को अधिक से अधिक शक्तियां सौंपने के लिए राज्यों के बीच प्रतिस्पर्धा को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके।
हाल के वर्षों में स्वयं के राजस्व स्रोतों (ओएसआर) को जुटाने के संबंध में पंचायती राज संस्थाओ के क्षमता निर्माण पर उचित जोर दिया जा रहा है, जिसका उल्लेख ऊपर (घ) में किया गया है।
मंत्रालय ने सोलहवें वित्त आयोग (एसएफसी) को अपने ज्ञापन के माध्यम से आरएलबी की भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों को देखते, हुए उन्हें अधिक आवंटन की सिफारिश की थी, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप एसएफसी ने आरएलबी के लिए कुल ₹4,35,236 करोड़ के अनुदान की सिफारिश की है, जो पंद्रहवें वित्त आयोग के तहत किए गए आवंटन की तुलना में लगभग 84% अधिक है। इसके अलावा, एसएफसी ने सभी स्तरों की पंचायतों को ओएसआर उत्पादन प्रदर्शन-आधारित अनुदान देने की सिफारिश की है। साथ ही, आयोग ने राज्यों को भी प्रदर्शन-आधारित अनुदान देने की सिफारिश की है, बशर्ते वे अपने संसाधनों से आरएलबी को धनराशि हस्तांतरित करें। सरकार ने इन सिफारिशों को स्वीकार कर लिया है।
अनुलग्नक-I
वर्ष 2022-23 में आईओपी योजना के तहत पंचायतों को जिलावार प्रदान की गई पुरस्कार राशि
क्र. स.
जिला का नाम
रुपये लाख में
1.
भोपाल
50
1.
नरसिंहपुर
50
1.
सागर
43
1.
छतरपुर
25
1.
सीधी
13
1.
पूर्वी निमाड़
16
1.
हरदा
8
1.
उज्जैन
8
1.
जबलपुर
8
1.
इंदौर
12
1.
नीमच
8
1.
गुना
16
1.
ग्वालियर
5
1.
झाबुआ
10
नोट: पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान भिंड और दतिया जिलों की पंचायतों को कोई पुरस्कार प्राप्त नहीं हुआ है।
अनुलग्नक-II
मध्य प्रदेश में पंचायतों द्वारा 'पंचायत विकास योजनाएँ' तैयार करने के उपरांत एफएफसी अनुदान का उपयोग करते हुए निष्पादित किए गए क्षेत्र-वार परियोजनाएं, जैसा कि ईग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल पर सूचित किया गया है
क्षेत्र
निष्पादित कुल योजनाएं
कृषि गतिविधियाँ
4
भूमि सुधार गतिविधियाँ
158
जल संरक्षण गतिविधियाँ
171
पशुपालन गतिविधियाँ
15
मत्स्य पालन गतिविधियाँ (पूर्ण)
5
वन गतिविधियाँ (पूर्ण)
26
लघु वन गतिविधियाँ
0
औद्योगिक गतिविधियाँ
0
खादी गतिविधियाँ
0
आवास गतिविधियाँ
22
पेयजल गतिविधियाँ
3508
ईंधन गतिविधियाँ
0
सड़क निर्माण गतिविधियाँ
4494
विद्युतीकरण गतिविधियाँ
238
ऊर्जा गतिविधियाँ
6
गरीबी उन्मूलन गतिविधियाँ
3
शिक्षा गतिविधियाँ
118
तकनीकी गतिविधियाँ
10
प्रौढ़ शिक्षा गतिविधियाँ
3
पुस्तकालय गतिविधियाँ
11
सांस्कृतिक गतिविधियाँ
19
बाजार गतिविधियाँ
10
परिवार कल्याण गतिविधियाँ
5
महिला कल्याण गतिविधियाँ
26
समाज कल्याण गतिविधियाँ
180
कमजोर वर्ग कल्याण गतिविधियाँ
12
पीडीएस गतिविधियाँ
43
सामुदायिक परिसंपत्ति निर्माण गतिविधियाँ
240
जनजातीय गतिविधियाँ
0
प्रशासनिक गतिविधियाँ
712
अवसंरचना गतिविधियाँ
239
स्वास्थ्य गतिविधियाँ
130
स्वच्छता गतिविधियाँ
6365
कुल
16773
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह उर्फ ​​ललन सिंह ने 24 मार्च 2026 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।