Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Entrepreneurship through NSTFDC
23 MAR 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey today informed Lok Sabha that ational Scheduled Tribes Finance & Development Corporation (NSTFDC), a Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE) under Ministry of Tribal Affairs, provides concessional loans to the eligible Scheduled Tribe persons for undertaking income generation, self-employment and livelihood activities. The loan assistance is given under its various schemes like Term Loan Scheme, Adivasi Mahila Sashaktikaran Yojana (AMSY), Micro Credit Scheme for Self Help Groups (MCF) and Adivasi Shiksha Rrinn Yojana (ASRY). The detail of funds released and number of beneficiaries assisted under various schemes of NSTFDC during the current year up to 13.03.2026 is given below:
(₹ in lakh)
Sl. No.
Name of the State
Amount
No. of beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
5.00
750
2
Assam
5.00
341
3
Chhattisgarh
784.31
3439
4
Gujarat
2335.64
7831
5
Himachal Pradesh
232.03
549
6
Jammu & Kashmir
1522.60
476
7
Jharkhand
897.53
997
8
Karnataka
10.00
390
9
Kerala
481.18
718
10
Ladakh
779.41
86
11
Madhya Pradesh
1872.10
1522
12
Maharashtra
2032.77
1607
13
Manipur
22.70
20
14
Meghalaya
433.09
1474
15
Mizoram
4175.70
1487
16
Odisha
153.00
7524
17
Tamil Nadu
928.84
6183
18
Telangana
5450.05
16773
19
Tripura
615.47
356
20
Uttarakhand
50.44
9
21
West Bengal
1343.52
4412
Total
24130.38
56944
Under Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission (PMJVM), Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) organizes promotional events like Adi Mahotsav to provide tribal artisans a platform to directly sell their products, interact with customers and showcase tribal culture, cuisine and heritage. During the current financial year (till February 2026), two Aadi Mahotsavs have been organized. The details of Aadi Mahotsavs organized during last 3 years is given below:
Sl. No
Year
No. of Aadi Mahotsav Organised
Places
1
2022-2023
2
Indore (15-27 November, 2022) & Delhi 16-27 February, 2023)
2
2023-2024
4
Rourkela (7-16 April, 2023), Ahmedabad (24 October- 03 November,2023), Jamshedpur (7-20 October,2023) & Delhi (10-18 February, 2024)
3
2024-2025
5
Ahmedabad (13-20 October,2024), Chennai (15-24 November,2024), Jaipur (29 November – 08 December,2024), Bhopal (20-30 December,2024 & Delhi (16-24 February, 2025)
To promote year-round marketing beyond physical events, TRIFED has strengthened its digital outreach through its e-commerce platform www.tribesindia.com, which was relaunched on 10th June, 2025 with improved user experience for domestic and international customers. At present, around 6,000 products are available on the platform. Further, 1,339 tribal products have been onboarded on the Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) to expand online market access.
Hon'ble Prime Minister launched Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA) on 2nd October, 2024. The Abhiyan comprises of 25 interventions implemented by 17-line Ministries. One such intervention under DAJGUA implemented by the Ministry of Tourism is the Tribal Home Stays under Swadesh Darshan scheme. Under this scheme, 1000 Tribal Home Stays will be supported with up to Rs 5 lakh per unit for new construction, up to Rs 3 lakhs for renovation and Rs 5 lakh for village community requirement in 30 states/UTs across India including North-Eastern and Central India, Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh and Chhattisgarh.
Under PMJVM, TRIFED undertakes various initiatives to strengthen marketing linkages and promote tribal products through physical outlets, exhibitions and digital platforms. Tribal artisans, Self Help Groups and producers are being onboarded on e-commerce platforms including ONDC and Tribes India to enhance market access. Capacity building is also undertaken through training programmes for members of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras (VDVKs) on value addition, product development, packaging and branding to support sustained income generation for tribal producers.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی کے ذریعے قبائلی صنعت کاری
23 MAR 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے آج لوک سبھا میں بتایا کہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت سنٹرل پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائز (سی پی ایس ای)نیشنل شیڈولڈ ٹرائبس فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی) اہل شیڈولڈ ٹرائبل افراد کو آمدنی پیدا کرنے ، خود روزگار اور روزی روٹی کی سرگرمیوں کے لیے رعایتی قرضے فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ قرض کی امداد اس کی مختلف اسکیموں جیسے ٹرم لون اسکیم ، آدیواسی مہیلا سشکتی کرن یوجنا (اے ایم ایس وائی) مائیکرو کریڈٹ اسکیم فار سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایم سی ایف)اور آدیواسی شکشا رن یوجنا(اے ایس آر وائی) کے تحت دی جاتی ہے۔ رواں سال کے دوران 13مارچ2026 تک این ایس ٹی ایف ڈی سی کی مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز اور مستفیدین کی تعداد کی تفصیل ذیل میں دی گئی ہے:
(روپے لاکھ میں)
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
رقم
مستفدین کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
5.00
750
2
آسام
5.00
341
3
چھتیس گڑھ
784.31
3439
4
گجرات
2335.64
7831
5
ہماچل پردیش
232.03
549
6
جموں و کشمیر
1522.60
476
7
جھارکھنڈ
897.53
997
8
کرناٹک
10.00
390
9
کیرالہ
481.18
718
10
لداخ
779.41
86
11
مدھیہ پردیش
1872.10
1522
12
مہاراشٹر
2032.77
1607
13
منی پور
22.70
20
14
میگھالیہ
433.09
1474
15
میزورم
4175.70
1487
16
اڈیشہ
153.00
7524
17
تمل ناڈو
928.84
6183
18
تلنگانہ
5450.05
16773
19
تریپورہ
615.47
356
20
اتراکھنڈ
50.44
9
21
مغربی بنگال
1343.52
4412
کل
24130.38
56944
پردھان منتری جن جاتیہ وکاس مشن (پی ایم جے وی ایم) کے تحت ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا (ٹرائیفیڈ) قبائلی کاریگروں کو اپنی مصنوعات کو براہ راست فروخت کرنے ، صارفین کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے اور قبائلی ثقافت ، کھانوں اور ورثے کو ظاہر کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کے لیے آدی مہوتسو جیسے پروموشنل پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرتی ہے ۔ رواں مالی سال کے دوران (فروری 2026 تک) دو آدی مہوتسو منعقد کیے گئے ہیں ۔ پچھلے 3 سالوں کے دوران منعقد ہونے والے آدی مہوتسو کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
:
نمبرشمار
سال
آدی مہوتسو کی تعداد کا اہتمام کیا گیا
مقامات
1
2022-2023
2
اندور (15-27 نومبر، 2022) اور دہلی 16-27 فروری، 2023)
2
2023-2024
4
رورکیلا (7-16 اپریل، 2023)، احمد آباد (24 اکتوبر- 03 نومبر، 2023)، جمشید پور (7-20 اکتوبر، 2023) اور دہلی (10-18 فروری، 2024)
3
2024-2025
5
احمد آباد (13-20 اکتوبر، 2024)، چنئی (15-24 نومبر، 2024)، جے پور (29 نومبر - 08 دسمبر، 2024)، بھوپال (20-30 دسمبر، 2024 اور دہلی (16-24 فروری، 2025)
فزیکل ایونٹس سے آگے سال بھر کی مارکیٹنگ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ، ٹرائیفیڈ نے اپنے ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم www.tribesindia.com کے ذریعے اپنی ڈیجیٹل رسائی کو مضبوط کیا ہے ، جسے ملکی اور بین الاقوامی صارفین کے لیے بہتر صارف تجربے کے ساتھ 10 جون 2025 کو دوبارہ لانچ کیا گیا تھا ۔ اس وقت پلیٹ فارم پر تقریبا6,000 مصنوعات دستیاب ہیں ۔ مزید یہ کہ آن لائن مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) پر 1,339 قبائلی مصنوعات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو دھرتی اب جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان(ڈی اے جے جی یو اے) کا آغاز کیا ۔ ابھیان 25 مداخلتوں پر مشتمل ہے جسے 17 لائن والی وزارتوں نے نافذ کیا ہے ۔ وزارت سیاحت کے ذریعے نافذ کردہ ڈی اے جے جی یو اے کے تحت ایسی ہی ایک مداخلت سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت قبائلی ہوم اسٹے ہے ۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت شمال مشرقی اور وسطی ہندوستان ، راجستھان ، آندھرا پردیش اور چھتیس گڑھ سمیت پورے ہندوستان کی30 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں1000قبائلی ہوم اسٹے کو نئی تعمیر کے لیے5 لاکھ روپے فی یونٹ ، تزئین و آرائش کے لیے3 لاکھ روپے اور گاؤں کی کمیونٹی کی ضرورت کے لیے5 لاکھ روپے تک کی مدد فراہم کی جائے گی ۔
پی ایم جے وی ایم کے تحت ، ٹرائیفیڈ مارکیٹنگ کے روابط کو مضبوط کرنے اور فزیکل آؤٹ لیٹس، نمائشوں اور ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے قبائلی مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کرتا ہے ۔ قبائلی کاریگروں ، سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں اور پروڈیوسروں کو بازار تک رسائی بڑھانے کے لیے او این ڈی سی اور ٹرائبس انڈیا سمیت ای کامرس پلیٹ فارم پر شامل کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ قبائلی پروڈیوسروں کے لیے مستقل آمدنی پیدا کرنے میں مدد کے لیے ون دھن وکاس کیندروں(وی ڈی وی کے)کے اراکین کے لیے ویلیو ایڈیشن ، پروڈکٹ ڈیولپمنٹ ، پیکیجنگ اوربرانڈنگ پر تربیتی پروگراموں کے ذریعے صلاحیت سازی بھی کی جاتی ہے ۔