عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ نے ملازمین کے اداروں کے وفود سے ملاقات کی، جن میں ’گورنمنٹ ایمپلائز نیشنل کنفیڈریشن‘ اور ’سنٹرل سیکریٹریٹ گروپ-سی ایمپلائز‘ ایسوسی ایشن‘ شامل تھے
ملازمین کے خدمات سے متعلق مسائل کو منظم مکالمے اور اصلاحات کے ذریعے حل کیا جا رہا ہے: ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ
وفد کے ارکان نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں کیڈر مینجمنٹ اور ترقی کے عمل میں حالیہ اقدامات کی تعریف کی؛ ڈی او پی ٹی کی حالیہ برسوں میں تقریبا 10,000 بلک پروموشنز کی بھی ستائش کی، جس نے جمود کو ختم کیا اور ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی سطح میں اضافہ کیا
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وفود کو یقین دلایا کہ ان کے خدشات پر متعلقہ محکموں سے مشاورت کے ذریعے غور کیا جائے گا
22 MAR 2026 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
سروس سے متعلق معاملات کی مسلسل شمولیت اور بروقت حل کی ضرورت پر زور دیتے ہوئے، سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی ، ارضیاتی سائنسز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزاد انہ چارج) اور پی ایم او، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشنز، محکمہ ایٹمی توانائی اور محکمہ خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج کہا کہ ملازمین کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ منظم مکالمہ انتظامی کارکردگی اور مختلف محکموں میں کیریئر کی ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ضروری ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ ایک اجلاس کی صدارت کر رہے تھے جس میں ملازمین کے وفود شامل تھے، جن میں ’’گورنمنٹ ایمپلائز نیشنل کنفیڈریشن‘‘ اور ’’سنٹرل سیکریٹریٹ گروپ-سی ایمپلائز ایسوسی ایشن‘‘ شامل تھے، جن میں سروے آف انڈیا، اسرو، انڈیا پوسٹ اور دیگر متعلقہ تنظیموں کے نمائندے تھے۔ میٹنگ میں کیڈر کی تنظیم نو، ترقیات اور سروس کی شرائط سے متعلق مختلف امور پر گفت و شنید ہوئی۔
ملازمین کی تنظیموں کے نمائندوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ستائش کی، جن کی قیادت میں کیڈر مینجمنٹ اور ترقی کے عمل میں حالیہ اقدامات ہوئے۔
انھوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ڈی او پی ٹی (ڈیپارٹمنٹ آف پرسنل اینڈ ٹریننگ) کی فعال حکمت عملی کے ساتھ، حالیہ برسوں میں 10,000 سے زائد بلک پروموشنز دی گئی ہیں، جس سے ملازمین کو نمایاں فائدہ ہوا ہے اور کئی خدمات میں جمود کو دور کرنے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ انھوں نے وزیر ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ کا ان اصلاحات کو آگے بڑھانے میں فراہم کردہ رہنمائی اور تعاون پر شکریہ ادا کیا اور تسلیم کیا کہ ان اقدامات نے محکموں میں کیریئر کی ترقی پر مثبت اثر ڈالا ہے۔
وفود نے وزیر کے سامنے کیڈر کی تنظیم نو، تنخواہ کی برابری، الاؤنسز اور ترقی کے راستے جیسے کچھ زیر التوا امور بھی پیش کیے، خاص طور پر سروے آف انڈیا اور اسرو جیسی تنظیموں میں۔ نمائندوں نے اعتماد ظاہر کیا کہ حکومت کی مسلسل رہنمائی کے تحت یہ مسائل منظم اور مشاورتی طریقہ کار کے ذریعے حل کیے جائیں گے۔
وفد نے ترقی کی رفتار پر ڈی او پی ٹی کی ستائش کی اور نوٹ کیا کہ بہت سے ملازمین نے نسبتا کم مدت میں فائدہ اٹھایا۔ انھوں نے مشاہدہ کیا کہ حالیہ اقدامات نے طویل عرصے سے جاری جمود کے مسائل کو حل کرنے میں مدد دی ہے اور بہت حوصلہ افزا ثابت ہوئے ہیں، اگرچہ نفاذ کے اوقات اور محکموں کے درمیان یکسانیت سے متعلق کچھ خدشات بھی اٹھائے گئے۔
اٹھائے گئے مسائل کے جواب میں، ڈاکٹر جیتندر سنگھ نے وفود کو یقین دلایا کہ ان کے خدشات متعلقہ محکموں سے مشاورت کے ذریعے جانچے جائیں گے۔ انھوں نے منظم فالو اپ، انتظامی حکام کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی اور سروس سے متعلق معاملات کے بروقت حل کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
اجلاس کا اختتام تعمیری آراء کے تبادلے اور مشترکہ سمجھ بوجھ کے ساتھ ہوا تاکہ ملازمین کے خدشات کو دور کرنے اور محکموں کے درمیان انتظامی کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے مکالمہ جاری رکھا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh meets delegations from employee bodies, including the 'Government Employees National Confederation' and 'Central Secretariat Group-C Employees' Association'
Service-Related Issues of Employees Being Addressed Through Structured Dialogue and Reforms: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Delegation members appreciate PM Shri Narendra Modi under whose leadership recent initiatives in cadre management and promotion processes were undertaken; Also laud DoPT for around 10,000 bulk promotions granted in recent years, thus removing stagnation and raising motivation levels of employees
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh assures the delegations that their concerns would be examined in consultation with the concerned departments
22 MAR 2026 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Emphasising the need for continuous engagement and timely resolution of service-related matters, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology; Earth Sciences and Minister of State for PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh today said that structured dialogue with employee representatives is essential to ensure administrative efficiency and career progression across departments.
Dr. Jitendra Singh was chairing a meeting with delegations from employee bodies, including the "Government Employees National Confederation" and "Central Secretariat Group-C Employees' Association", including representatives from Survey of India, ISRO, India Post and other associated organisations, where various issues related to cadre restructuring, promotions and service conditions were discussed.
Representatives of employee organisations expressed appreciation for Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, under whose leadership recent initiatives in cadre management and promotion processes.
They noted that with the proactive approach of DoPT (Department of Personnel & Training), over 10,000 bulk promotions have been granted in recent years, significantly benefiting employees and helping address stagnation in several services. They conveyed their thanks to Minister Dr Jitendra Singh for the guidance and support provided in advancing these reforms and acknowledged that the measures have had a positive impact on career progression across departments.
The delegations also placed before the Minister certain pending issues related to cadre restructuring, pay parity, allowances, and promotional avenues, particularly in organisations such as Survey of India and ISRO. The representatives expressed confidence that, under the continued guidance of the Government, these issues would be addressed through a structured and consultative approach.
The delegation also appreciated the DoPT for the speed of promotions and noted that a large number of employees had benefited in a relatively short period. They observed that the recent initiatives had helped address long-standing stagnation issues and proved to be highly motivating, though some concerns related to implementation timelines and uniformity across departments were also raised.
Responding to the issues raised, Dr. Jitendra Singh assured the delegations that their concerns would be examined in consultation with the concerned departments. He emphasised the need for structured follow-up, coordination with administrative authorities and timely resolution of service-related matters.
The meeting concluded with a constructive exchange of views and a shared understanding to continue dialogue for addressing employee concerns and strengthening administrative efficiency across departments.