قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سال 2026ریجنل پروگرام کم ورکشاپ کا انعقاد ٹیلی لا انیشی ایٹو برائے انصاف تک رسائی کے لیے اختراعی حل تیار کرنے کے لیے (دشا) کے تحت کیا جا رہا ہے
اس ورکشاپ کو قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب نایاب سنگھ سینی خطاب کریں گے اور انصاف اور حکمرانی تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانے میں ڈیجیٹل حل کے کردار پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں گے
یہ ورکشاپ ٹیلی قانون اور انصاف تک رسائی کے دیگر اقدامات کی رسائی اور تاثیر کو بڑھانے پر مرکوز بات چیت کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتی ہے
21 MAR 2026 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
علاقائی پروگرام کم ورکشاپ 22 مارچ 2026 کو شام 4:00 بجے کروکشیتر یونیورسٹی، کروکشیتر، ہریانہ میں منعقد ہوگی۔
سال 2026ریجنل پروگرام کم ورکشاپ، جس کا اہتمام ٹیلی لا انیشی ایٹو فار کریئٹنگ انوویٹیو سلوشنز فار یونیورسل ایکسیس ٹو جسٹس (دشا) کے تحت کیا گیا ہے، ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم ہے۔ اسے محکمہ انصاف، وزارت قانون و انصاف، حکومت ہند کے تحت لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ورکشاپ 22 مارچ 2026 کو کروکشیتر یونیورسٹی، کروکشیتر، ہریانہ میں شام 4:00 بجے سے منعقد ہوگی۔
یہ ورکشاپ ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والی قانونی خدمات کے ذریعے انصاف تک رسائی کو مضبوط بنانے اور کلیدی اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے درمیان باخبر بات چیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے محکمہ کی جاری کوششوں کے حصے کے طور پر منعقد کی جا رہی ہے۔
پروگرام کا آغاز معززین کی آمد اور استقبال کے ساتھ ہوگا، اس کے بعد دیشا بیداری وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا جائے گا، جو کہ رسائی اور آخری میل کے رابطے کی علامت ہے۔ اس کے اسٹیج پر موجود معززین چراغاں کریں گے ۔
پروگرام کی ایک خاص بات قومی گیت ’وندے ماترم‘ کی 150 ویں سالگرہ کا جشن ہوگا جسے مقامی فنکار پیش کریں گے اور ہندوستان کی تحریک آزادی میں اس کی تاریخی اور ثقافتی اہمیت کو یاد رکھا جائے گا۔
سکریٹری، محکمہ انصاف، تقریب میں استقبالیہ خطاب کریں گے، ورکشاپ کا سیاق و سباق فراہم کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد ایک سیشن ہوگا جس میں ہریانہ میں دیشا اسکیم کی پیشرفت کو دکھایا جائے گا، جس میں ٹیلی قانون پینل کے وکلاء، گاؤں کی سطح کے کاروباریوں، اور استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت بھی شامل ہے، جس میں نچلی سطح پر ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی قانونی خدمات کے اثرات کو ظاہر کیا جائے گا۔
اس تقریب میں ہریانہ میں لاء کالجوں کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی پرو بونو قانونی خدمات کے اقدامات پر ایک سیگمنٹ بھی شامل ہوگا، جس میں فیکلٹی ممبران اور کمیونٹی لیگل سروس میں مصروف طلباء کے تجربات کا اشتراک کیا جائے گا۔
تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ہندوستان کے شمال مشرقی خطے سے روایتی قوانین پر پانچ ای کتابیں باضابطہ طور پر جاری کی جائیں گی، جو مقامی قانونی علم کے تحفظ اور پھیلاؤ میں معاون ثابت ہوں گی۔ مزید برآں، دوردرشن کی طرف سے دیشا اسکیم پر ایک دستاویزی فلم جاری کی جائے گی، جس میں ملک بھر میں اس کے وژن، نفاذ اور اثرات کو دکھایا جائے گا۔
ورکشاپ سے جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے قانون و انصاف (آزادانہ چارج) اور ہریانہ کے وزیر اعلی جناب نایاب سنگھ سینی خطاب کریں گے، جو انصاف تک رسائی کو مضبوط بنانے اور نظم و نسق میں ڈیجیٹل حل کے کردار پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں گے۔
پروگرام کا اختتام یادگاری نشانات کی تقسیم کے ساتھ ہوگا، اس کے بعد جوائنٹ سکریٹری (انصاف تک رسائی) اور قومی ترانے کے ذریعے شکریہ کا ووٹ دیا جائے گا۔
تقریباً 900 شرکاء ذاتی طور پر موجود ہوں گے، جن میں پنجاب اور ہریانہ ہائی کورٹ کے افسران، ہریانہ اسٹیٹ لیگل سروسز اتھارٹی کے اہلکار، پنجاب اور ہریانہ ہائی کورٹس کی بار ایسوسی ایشنز کے وکلاء، سرکاری وکلاء، کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی ) سے تعلق رکھنے والے ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ای )، قانون کے قانون کے طلباء اور قانون کے اساتذہ شامل ہیں۔ کروکشیتر یونیورسٹی، ڈاکٹر بی آر۔ امبیڈکر نیشنل لاء یونیورسٹی، سونی پت، ایس جی ٹی یونیورسٹی، گروگرام، جی ڈی گوینکا یونیورسٹی، گروگرام، گیتا لاء انسٹی ٹیوٹ، پانی پت، اور نارتھ کیپ یونیورسٹی، گروگرام سے قانون کی فیکلٹی، ڈائریکٹرز/رجسٹرار، اور مرکزی اور ریاستی انتظامیہ کے سینئر افسران۔ مزید برآں، محکمہ انصاف کے متعدد شہری اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز عملی طور پر اس تقریب میں شامل ہوں گے۔
محکمہ انصاف کی دیشا اسکیم کے تحت منعقد ہونے والی ٹیلی لا پر علاقائی تقریب کم ورکشاپ بیداری، صلاحیت کی تعمیر اور ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی خدمات کی فراہمی کے ذریعے انصاف تک رسائی کو مضبوط بنانے کی حکومت ہند کی وسیع تر کوششوں کا حصہ ہے۔ ریاستی انتظامیہ اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو شامل کرنے، عملدرآمد کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے اور انصاف کی فراہمی کے نظام کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے لیے اس طرح کی علاقائی ورکشاپس کا انعقاد ملک بھر میں کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ہریانہ کے کروکشیتر میں منعقدہ اس ورکشاپ نے ٹیلی قانون اور انصاف تک رسائی کے دیگر اقدامات کی رسائی اور تاثیر کو بڑھانے پر مرکوز بات چیت کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا ہے ۔
ش ح۔ ال
UR-4606

Ministry of Law and Justice
Regional Event cum Workshop of 2026, being organized under the Tele-Law initiative of Designing Innovative solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA)
Workshop will be addressed by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Nayab Singh Saini, who will share their perspectives on strengthening access to justice and the role of digital interventions in governance
Workshop provides an important platform for focused deliberations on enhancing the reach and effectiveness of Tele-Law and other Access-to-Justice initiatives
21 MAR 2026 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
Regional Event cum Workshop scheduled to be held on 22nd March 2026 from 4:00 pm onwards at Kurukshetra University, in Kurukshetra, Haryana
The Regional Event cum Workshop of 2026, being organized under the Tele-Law initiative of Designing Innovative solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA), a Central Sector Scheme being implemented by Department of Justice under the Access to Justice division, Ministry of Law and Justice, Government of India. The Workshop is set to take place on 22nd March 2026 from 04:00 pm onwards at Kurukshetra Universiy, in Kurukshetra, Haryana
The workshop is being convened as part of the Department’s ongoing efforts to strengthen access to Justice through technology-enabled legal services and to foster informed deliberations among key stakeholders.
The programme will commence with the arrival and welcome of dignitaries, followed by the flagging off of the DISHA Awareness Van, symbolizing outreach and last-mile connectivity. The dignitaries will then take their seats on the dais, followed by the ceremonial lighting of the lamp.
A special highlight of the event will be the celebration of 150 years of the National Song “Vande Mataram”, performed by local artists, commemorating its historic and cultural significance in India’s freedom movement.
The event will feature a Welcome Address by the Secretary, Department of Justice, setting the context for the workshop. This will be followed by a session showcasing the progress of the DISHA Scheme in Haryana, including live interactions with Tele-Law Panel Lawyers, Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs), and beneficiaries, demonstrating the impact of technology-enabled legal services at the grassroots level.
The programme will also include a segment on the Pro Bono initiatives undertaken by law colleges in Haryana, with experience-sharing by faculty members and students engaged in community legal service.
As part of the event, 5 e-books on Customary Laws of the North Eastern Region of India will be formally launched, contributing to the preservation and dissemination of indigenous legal knowledge. Additionally, a Doordarshan documentary on the DISHA Scheme will be launched, highlighting its vision, implementation, and impact across the country.
The workshop will be addressed by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law and Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Chief Minister of Haryana Shri Nayab Singh Saini, who will share their perspectives on strengthening access to justice and the role of digital interventions in governance.
The programme will conclude with the presentation of mementos, followed by a vote of thanks by the Joint Secretary (Access to Justice) and the National Anthem, after which High Tea will be served.
About 900 participants will attend the event physically, including, High Court of Punjab and Haryana Officials, Officials from State Legal Services Authority Haryana, Advocates from the Bar Associations of High Court of Punjab and Haryana, Government Counsels, Village-Level Entrepreneurs (VLE) from Common Service Centers (CSC), Tele-Law Panel Lawyers, Faculty, and Law students from Kurukshetra University; Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Law University, Sonipat; SGT University, Gurugram; School of Law G D Goenka University, Gurugram; School of Law, School of Legal Studies; Geeta Institute of Law, Panipat; and The NorthCap University, Gurugram, Director/Registrars/ as well as senior officials from both Central and State administrations. In addition, several citizens and stakeholders of the Department of Justice will join the event through virtual mode.
The Regional Event cum Workshop on Tele-Law Programme, organized under the DISHA Scheme of the Department of Justice, is part of the Government of India’s broader effort to strengthen access to justice through awareness, capacity-building, and technology-enabled service delivery. Such Regional Workshops are being conducted across the country to engage State administrations and stakeholders, review implementation progress, and further strengthen last-mile Justice delivery mechanisms. The workshop in Kurukshetra, Haryana provides an important platform for focused deliberations on enhancing the reach and effectiveness of Tele-Law and other Access-to-Justice initiatives across the region.