औषधि विभाग
बायोफार्मा शक्ति का कार्यान्वयन
20 MAR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने घरेलू जैव-औषधीय क्षेत्र को मजबूत करने और बायोलॉजिक्स और बायोसिमिलर्स में वैश्विक प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से, बायोफार्मा शक्ति योजना की घोषणा की है, जिसके लिए पांच वर्षों में 10,000 करोड़ रुपए का परिव्यय किया गया है। इसका उद्देश्य बायोलॉजिक्स और बायोसिमिलर्स के लिए विश्व स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी व्‍यवस्‍था का निर्माण करना है ताकि आंध्र प्रदेश सहित पूरे देश में किफायती स्वास्थ्य सेवा का समर्थन किया जा सके और भारत को वैश्विक जैव-फार्मा विनिर्माण और नवाचार केंद्र के रूप में उभरने में सक्षम बनाया जा सके।
रसायन एवं उर्वरक राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती अनुप्रिया पटेल ने यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Implementation of Biopharma SHAKTI
20 MAR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to strengthen the domestic biopharmaceutical sector and enhance global competitiveness in biologics and biosimilars, the Government has announced the Biopharma SHAKTI scheme with an outlay of ₹10,000 crore over five years with an objective to build a globally competitive domestic ecosystem for biologics and biosimilars to support affordable healthcare in the entire country including Andhra Pradesh and enable India to emerge as a global biopharma manufacturing and innovation hub.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.