ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
بایوفارما شکتی کا نفاذ
20 MAR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ گھریلو بایوفارماسیوٹیکل شعبے کو مضبوط بنانے اور بایولاجکس اور بایوسیملرز میں عالمی مسابقت کو بڑھانے کے لیے ، حکومت نے پانچ برسوں میں 10,000 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سےبایوفارما شکتی اسکیم کا اعلان کیا ہے ،جس کا مقصد بایولاجکس اور بایوسیملرز کے لیے عالمی سطح پر مسابقتی گھریلو ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کرنا ہے تاکہ آندھرا پردیش سمیت پورے ملک میں صحت کی کفایتی دیکھ بھال کی حمایت کی جا سکے اور ہندوستان کو بایوفارما مینوفیکچرنگ اور اختراعی مرکز کے طور پر ابھرنے کے قابل بنایا جا سکے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Implementation of Biopharma SHAKTI
20 MAR 2026 2:52PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to strengthen the domestic biopharmaceutical sector and enhance global competitiveness in biologics and biosimilars, the Government has announced the Biopharma SHAKTI scheme with an outlay of ₹10,000 crore over five years with an objective to build a globally competitive domestic ecosystem for biologics and biosimilars to support affordable healthcare in the entire country including Andhra Pradesh and enable India to emerge as a global biopharma manufacturing and innovation hub.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.