ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
آئی ایم پی سی ایل کی پیداواری اکائی
20 MAR 2026 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ وزارت آیوش کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق ، انڈین میڈیسن فارماسیوٹیکل کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (آئی ایم پی سی ایل) کی اتراکھنڈ میں صرف ایک پیداواری اکائی ہے جو موہن ( رام نگر کے راستے) الموڑہ ، اتراکھنڈ-244 715 میں واقع ہے ۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ اس کی پیداواری سہولیات کو رتوسیع دینے کی کوئی تجویز زیر غور نہیں ہے ۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ کیرالہ میں پیداواری یونٹ لگانے کی کوئی تجویز نہیں ہے ۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ آئی ایم پی سی ایل کی مصنوعات سنٹرل گورنمنٹ ہیلتھ اسکیم (سی جی ایچ ایس) ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن (ای ایس آئی سی) سنٹرل گورنمنٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ اور کونسلوں کے ذریعے دستیاب ہیں ۔ اوپن مارکیٹ میں آئی ایم پی سی ایل کی منتخب پروڈکٹ رینج 1 ایم جی اینڈ مائی اسٹور (اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈیجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) پلیٹ فارم) پر دستیاب ہے ۔
کھلی منڈی میں مزید توسیع کے لیے کوئی تجویز زیر التوا نہیں ہے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Production Unit of IMPCL
20 MAR 2026 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information provided by the Ministry of Ayush, Indian Medicines Pharmaceuticals Corporation Limited (IMPCL) has only one production unit in Uttarakhand located at Mohan (Via Ramnagar), Almora, Uttarakhand – 244 715. Ministry of Ayush has informed that there is no proposal under consideration to expand its production facilities.
Ministry of Ayush has informed that there is no proposal to put up a production unit in Kerala.
Ministry of Ayush has informed that IMPCL products are available through Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS), Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Central Government Institutes & Councils. In open market IMPCL’s selected product range is available on 1mg & Mystore (Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) Platform).
No proposals are pending for further expansion in the open market.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.