وزارت آیوش
کیرالہ میں آیوش نظام کا فروغ
کیرالہ میں بھاری مالی معاونت اور 700 ویلنیس مراکز کے قیام سے آیوش خدمات کو تقویت
18 MAR 2026 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
(الف) نیشنل آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کی مرکزی معاونت یافتہ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کیرالہ کو گزشتہ تین برسوں اور رواں سال کے دوران اسٹیٹ سالانہ ایکشن پلان (ایس اے اے پیز) کے تحت موصولہ تجاویز کے مقابلے میں فراہم کی گئی مرکزی مالی امداد کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
Sl. No
Year
Amount (In lakhs)
1
2022-23
4399.827
2
2023-24
7989.400
3
2024-25
11037.960
4
2025-26
5138.390
Total
28565.577
(ب) صحتِ عامہ ریاستی موضوع ہونے کے باعث کیرالہ میں نئے آیوش ویلنیس مراکز کے قیام کا اختیار متعلقہ ریاستی حکومت کے دائرہ کار میں آتا ہے۔ تاہم نیشنل آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کے تحت ریاستی سالانہ ایکشن پلان (ایس اے اے پیز) کے ذریعے موصول تجاویز کے مطابق آیوش کی وزارت نے 700 ڈسپنسریوں کو آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (آیوش) کی شکل میں تجدید کاری کرنے کی منظوری دی ہے اور ریاستی حکومت کے مطابق یہ تمام مراکز فعال ہیں اور یوگا سمیت مختلف آیوش طریقہ علاج کے ذریعے عوام کو جامع صحت خدمات فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
(ج) میڈیکل ویلیو ٹریول (ایم وی ٹی) کے فروغ کے لئے آیوش کی وزارت نے 26 مئی 2025 کو چنئی میں جنوبی زون کے لئے آیوش ایم وی ٹی سمٹ کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا، جس میں تمل ناڈو، کیرالہ، کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش اور تلنگانہ کی ریاستوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ پڈوچیری نے بھی شرکت کی۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے آیوش جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے 17 مارچ 2026 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

AYUSH
Promotion of Ayush system in Kerala
Kerala Strengthens Ayush Services with Major Funding and 700 Wellness Centres
18 MAR 2026 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
(a) Under Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National Ayush Mission (NAM), Central assistance provided to State of Kerala during the last three years and current year against the proposals received through State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs) is as below:
Sl. No
Year
Amount (In lakhs)
1
2022-23
4399.827
2
2023-24
7989.400
3
2024-25
11037.960
4
2025-26
5138.390
Total
28565.577
(b) Public Health being a State subject, the establishment of new Ayush wellness centres in Kerala comes under the purview of respective State Governments. However, under NAM, as per the proposals received from State Government of Kerala through SAAPs, Ministry of Ayush has approved for upgrading 700 Dispensaries as Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush) and as reported by State Government, all are operational and providing holistic healthcare to the community through different Ayush interventions including Yoga.
(c) For promotion and propagation of Medical Value Travel (MVT), Ministry of Ayush has successfully organized an Ayush MVT Summit for the South Zone on 26th May 2025 in Chennai with participation from the States of Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana, and the Union Territory of Puducherry.
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha on 17th MARCH 2026.