تعاون کی وزارت
بھارتیہ بیج سہکاری سمیتی لمیٹڈ کا شیئر کیپٹل
18 MAR 2026 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتیہ بیج سہکاری سمیتی لمیٹڈ (بی بی ایس ایس ایل) کا مجاز حصص سرمایہ 500 کروڑ روپے ہے ۔
سوسائٹی اپنے ضمنی قوانین کی شق 18 (2) کے مطابق اپنے مجاز شیئر کیپٹل میں اضافہ کر سکتی ہے ۔ شق 18 (2) کے مطابق سوسائٹی اپنے عام اجلاس میں وقتا فوقتا اس تعداد اور رقم کے نئے حصص بنا کر مجاز شیئر کیپٹل میں اضافہ کر سکتی ہے جسے سنٹرل رجسٹرار کی پیشگی منظوری سے مناسب سمجھا جائے ۔
ابھی تک مجاز شیئر کیپٹل بڑھانے کی کوئی تجویز شروع نہیں کی گئی ہے ۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ اور امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Share Capital of Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited
18 MAR 2026 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The authorized share capital of Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) is ₹500 crore.
The Society can increase its authorised share capital in accordance with clause 18 (2) of its bye-laws. As per clause18 (2), the society at its general meeting, may, from time to time, increase the authorized share capital by creation of new shares of such number and amount as may be deemed expedient with the prior approval of the Central Registrar.
No proposal for increasing the authorized share capital has been initiated so far.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.