सहकारिता मंत्रालय
भारतीय बीज सहकारी समिति लिमिटेड की शेयर पूंजी
18 MAR 2026 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय बीज सहकारी समिति लिमिटेड (बीबीएसएसएल) की प्राधिकृत शेयर पूंजी ₹500 करोड़ है।
समिति अपनी उपविधियों के खंड 18(2) के अनुसरण में अपनी प्राधिकृत शेयर पूंजी को बढ़ा सकती है । खंड 18 (2) के अनुसार केंद्रीय पंजीयक के पूर्वानुमोदन से समिति अपनी साधारण बैठक में, समय-समय पर, ऐसी संख्या और धनराशि के नए शेयरों के सृजन द्वारा जैसा वह उचित समझे, अपनी प्राधिकृत शेयर पूंजी में वृद्धि कर सकेगी ।
अब तक प्राधिकृत शेयर पूंजी को बढ़ाने का कोई प्रस्ताव नहीं किया गया है ।
यह जानकारी केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Cooperation
Share Capital of Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited
18 MAR 2026 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The authorized share capital of Bharatiya Beej Sahakari Samiti Limited (BBSSL) is ₹500 crore.
The Society can increase its authorised share capital in accordance with clause 18 (2) of its bye-laws. As per clause18 (2), the society at its general meeting, may, from time to time, increase the authorized share capital by creation of new shares of such number and amount as may be deemed expedient with the prior approval of the Central Registrar.
No proposal for increasing the authorized share capital has been initiated so far.
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.