President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTAR PRADESH FROM MARCH 19 TO 21
18 MAR 2026 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttar Pradesh from March 19 to 21, 2026.
On March 19, the President will visit Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Mandir, Ayodhya. She will perform Darshan and Aarti at various places within the Ram Janambhoomi Mandir and participate in Shri Ram Yantra Sthapana event.
On March 20, the President will inaugurate the Nand Kishor Somani Oncology Block of Ramakrishna Mission Sevashram at Vrindavan.
On March 21, the President will undertake the Govardhan Parikrama before returning to Delhi.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 19 سے 21 مارچ تک اتر پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی
18 MAR 2026 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 19 سے 21 مارچ 2026 تک اتر پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 19 مارچ کو اجودھیا میں رام جنم بھومی مندر کا درشن کریں گی۔ وہ رام جنم بھومی مندر کے اندر مختلف مقامات پر درشن اور آرتی کریں گی اور شری رام ینتر استھاپنا تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 20 مارچ کو ورنداون میں رام کرشن مشن سیوآشرم کے نند کشور سومانی آنکولوجی بلاک کا افتتاح کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 21 مارچ کو دہلی واپس لوٹنے سے پہلے گووردھن پریکرما کریں گی۔