Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
ALLOCATION AND UTILISATION OF SC FUNDS
18 MAR 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India earmarks funds for the welfare and development of Scheduled Castes under the Development Action Plan for Scheduled Castes (DAPSC), earlier known as the Scheduled Caste Sub Plan (SCSP). Under DAPSC, funds are allocated by 38 Ministries/Departments across 229 schemes for implementation of schemes and programmes benefiting Scheduled Castes. The total budgetary allocation, revised estimates and actual expenditure incurred under DAPSC during the last five financial years is given in below Table:
(Rs. in crores)
Year
DAPSC (erstwhile SCSP) of all Ministries/Department
Actual Expenditure
Budget Estimates
Revised Estimates
2020-21
83,256.62
82,707.51
61,280.19
2021-22
1,26,259.20
1,39,956.42
1,18,441.17
2022-23
1,42,342.36
1,52,604.29
1,36,331.89
2023-24
1,59,126.22
1,46,861.08
1,32,167.84
2024-25
1,65,492.72
1,38,362.52
1,17,294.06
[This Data taken from e-Utthaan portal as on 12.03.2026]
The details regarding scheme-wise, year-wise data may be accessed on web-portal e-utthaan https://e-utthaan.gov.in/, which captures on-line data from 38 Ministries/Departments on the financial, physical and outcome-based monitoring indicators across 229 schemes identified under DAPSC. This portal has been linked with the Public Financial Management System (PFMS).
This information is given by the Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment,Shri Ramdas Athawale, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ایس سی فنڈز کا الاٹمنٹ اور استعمال
18 MAR 2026 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند درج فہرست ذاتوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کے لیے ترقیاتی ایکشن پلان برائے درج فہرست ذاتوں (ڈی اے پی ایس سی) کے تحت فنڈز مختص کرتی ہے جسے پہلے درج فہرست ذات ذیلی منصوبہ (ایس سی ایس پی) کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا ۔ ڈی اے پی ایس سی کے تحت ، درج فہرست ذاتوں کو فائدہ پہنچانے والی اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کے نفاذ کے لیے 229 اسکیموں میں 38 وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے فنڈز مختص کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران ڈی اے پی ایس سی کے تحت کل بجٹ مختص ، نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینے اور اصل اخراجات درج ذیل ہیں ۔
( روپے کروڑ میں)
سال
تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کی ڈی اے پی ایس سی (سابقہ ​​ایس سی ایس پی)
اصل اخراجات
بجٹ تخمینہ
نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ
21-2020
83,256.62
82,707.51
61,280.19
22-2021
1,26,259.20
1,39,956.42
1,18,441.17
2022-23
1,42,342.36
1,52,604.29
1,36,331.89
2023-24
1,59,126.22
1,46,861.08
1,32,167.84
2024-25
1,65,492.72
1,38,362.52
1,17,294.06
[یہ ڈیٹا 12مارچ2026 کو ای-اتھان پورٹل سے لیا گیا ہے]
اسکیم کے لحاظ سے ، سال کے لحاظ سے اعداد و شمار سے متعلق تفصیلات ویب پورٹل https://e-utthaan.gov.in/, پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں ، جو ڈی اے پی ایس سی کے تحت شناخت کی گئی 229 اسکیموں میں مالیاتی ، فزیکل اور نتائج پر مبنی نگرانی کے اشارے پر 38 وزارتوں/محکموں سے آن لائن ڈیٹا حاصل کرتی ہے ۔ اس پورٹل کو پبلک فنانشل مینجمنٹ سسٹم (پی ایف ایم ایس) سے منسلک کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاوالے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔