تعاون کی وزارت
پی اے سی ایس اور ڈیری کوآپریٹو اداروں کو مضبوط بنانا
17 MAR 2026 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیٹابیس کے مطابق بھوانی اور مہندر گڑھ اضلاع میں کام کرنے والی پرائمری ایگریکلچر کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز (پی اے سی ایس) کی تعداد بالترتیب 32 اور 23 ہے۔
بھوانی اور مہندر گڑھ اضلاع میں پی اے سی ایس کو پرائمری ایگریکلچر کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ کے تحت کمپیوٹرائز کیا جا چکا ہے، اور ہریانہ کے ان اضلاع میں پی اے سی ایس کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کی صورتحال درج ذیل ہے:
Category
Bhiwani
Mahendergarh
Total PACS
32
23
PACS doing Day end on ePACS software
32
23
E PACS only
32
23
Handholding to PACS
32
23
Transactions as on date
1,81,590
1,01,325
ہریانہ میں بھوانی کے 32 اور مہندر گڑھ کے 23 سمیت مجموعی طور پر 799 کثیر المقاصد پی اے سی ایس نے ماڈل بائی لاز کو اختیار کیا ہے، جس کے تحت انہیں کھاد کی فراہمی، ذخیرہ اور مارکیٹنگ سہولتیں فراہم کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی ہے۔
ہریانہ حکومت کی جانب سے فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق جنوبی ہریانہ میں کسی نئی ڈیری کوآپریٹو یونین کے قیام کی تجویز نہیں ہے۔
کسانوں کو امداد باہمی قرض اور ذخیرہ سہولتوں تک رسائی بڑھانے کے لئے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
• پی اے سی ایس کو مضبوط اور ڈیجیٹل بنانا: مرکزی معاونت یافتہ پی اے سی ایس کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ کے تحت ہریانہ میں 710 پی اے سی ایس کو ڈیجیٹل بنایا گیا ہے تاکہ قرض کی فراہمی میں کارکردگی بہتر ہو اور کسانوں کو آسان رسائی حاصل ہو۔
• ای-کے سی سی پہل: نابارڈ نے ای-کے سی سی ڈیجیٹل لون اوریجینیشن پورٹل تیار کیا ہے، جو ہریانہ سمیت چھ ریاستوں میں آزمائشی طور پر نافذ ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے قرض کی درخواستوں کی ڈیجیٹل کارروائی میں وقت اور اخراجات میں نمایاں کمی آئی ہے۔
• مالی و ڈیجیٹل بیداری کیمپ: نابارڈ نے فنانشل انکلوژن فنڈ کے تحت کوآپریٹو بینکوں کو مالی و ڈیجیٹل بیداری کیمپ منعقد کرنے کے لئے گرانٹ فراہم کی ہے، تاکہ دیہی عوام کو قرض اور دیگر اسکیموں سے متعلق آگاہی دی جا سکے۔
• جوائنٹ لائیبلٹی گروپس (جے ایل جی) کی تشکیل: مالی سال 2025-26 میں نابارڈ نے ہریانہ کے کوآپریٹو بینکوں کو 76 لاکھ روپے کی گرانٹ فراہم کی، جس کے تحت 1900 جے ایل جی تشکیل دے کر چھوٹے اور حاشیہ پر موجود کسانوں کو قرض تک رسائی فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
• ذخیرہ ڈھانچے کی ترقی: نابارڈ مختلف اسکیموں جیسے پی اے سی ایس بطور ملٹی سروس سینٹر اور زرعی مارکیٹنگ انفراسٹرکچر اسکیم کے تحت ذخیرہ سہولتوں کی ترقی میں تعاون کر رہا ہے۔ ریاست میں ’دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اناج ذخیرہ منصوبہ‘ پر بھی عمل جاری ہے، جس کے تحت 45 پی اے سی ایس/کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
• قلیل مدتی امداد باہمی قرض کے ڈھانچے کو ری فنانس: مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران نابارڈ نے ہریانہ کے دیہی کوآپریٹو بینکوں کو 5817 کروڑ روپے کا قلیل مدتی اور 40 کروڑ روپے کا طویل مدتی ری فنانس فراہم کیا، تاکہ زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں قرض کی فراہمی کو تقویت دی جا سکے۔
• مارکیٹنگ تک رسائی میں اضافہ: کسان اپنی پیداوار کی بہتر مارکیٹنگ کے لئے پی اے سی ایس کے ذریعے نیشنل کوآپریٹو آرگینکس لمیٹڈ اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹس لمیٹڈ سے بھی جڑ سکتے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر برائے داخلہ و امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Strengthening PACS and Dairy Cooperatives
17 MAR 2026 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
As per National Cooperative Database (NCD) database, the number of Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) functioning in Bhiwani and Mahendergarh districts are 32 and 23 respectively.
PACS in the Bhiwani and Mahendergarh districts have been computerised under Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) Computerisation Project, and the status of PACS computerisation in Bhiwani and Mahendergarh districts of Haryana is as below:
Category
Bhiwani
Mahendergarh
Total PACS
32
23
PACS doing Day end on ePACS software
32
23
E PACS only
32
23
Handholding to PACS
32
23
Transactions as on date
1,81,590
1,01,325
799 multipurpose PACS in Haryana including 32 PACS of Bhiwani and 23 PACS of Mahendergarh districts have adopted the Model Bye-Laws allowing them to provide fertilizer, storage and marketing support.
As per information received from Haryana State, no new dairy cooperative union is proposed in South Haryana.
Steps taken to increase farmers’ access to cooperative credit and storage facilities are as follows:
1. Strengthening and Digitalizing PACS (Primary Agricultural Credit Societies): 710 PACS sanctioned under Centrally sponsored Project for PACS Computerisation have been digitized in Haryana to improve their efficiency and effectiveness in credit delivery and enhancing farmers’ access to cooperative credit and storage facilities.
2. e-KCC Initiative: NABARD has developed the eKCC digital loan origination portal which is currently under pilot implementation in six states including Haryana, where it is being used to digitally process KCC loan applications. These pilots have shown significant reduction in processing time and operational costs.
3. Financial & Digital Literacy Camps (FDLCs): NABARD has extended grant support under Financial Inclusion Fund (FIF) to Cooperative Banks for conduct of Financial and Digital Literacy Camps to increase awareness among rural masses regarding various credit and other schemes.
4. Grant support for formation of Joint Liability Groups( JLGs): During FY 2025-26, NABARD has sanctioned grant support of Rs.76.00 Lakh to cooperative banks in Haryana for formation and credit linkage of 1900 Joint Liability Groups (JLGs) in the state to increase the access to credit to Small Marginal Farmers and tenant farmers.
5. Support for Storage Infrastructure Projects: NABARD has been supporting multiple initiatives (PACS as Multi Service Center (MSC) Scheme, Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure scheme, etc.) for development of storage infrastructure. The implementation of the “World’s Largest Grain Storage Plan” in Cooperative Sector, is also under implementation in the state for enhancing rural storage capacity in the state. As per information received from the State of Haryana, 45 PACS/Cooperative Societies have been identified by the State to be included in World’s largest Grain storage Plan.
6. Refinance to Short Term Cooperative Credit Structure: NABARD has extended Short Term Refinance of ₹5817.00 Crore and Long-Term Refinance of ₹40.00 Crore during the FY 2024-25 to Rural Cooperative Banks in the state of Haryana for supplementing credit flow under agriculture and allied sectors.
7. To increase Farmers access to marketing of their products, PACS can also link themselves with National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) and National Cooperatives Exports Limited (NCEL).
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Lok Sabha.