ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک
17 MAR 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
طبی آلات کی ملکی کھپت کا تقریباً 60 فیصد درآمدات ہیں۔ گزشتہ دو مالی سال کے دوران طبی آلات، جراحی کے سامان اور آلات کی درآمدات کی سیگمنٹ وار تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
(الف) ڈیٹا درآمد کریں- زمرہ وار
(USD ملین)
مالی سال 2020-21
میرا 2021-22
میرا 2022-23
مالی سال 2023-24
میرا 2024-25
استعمال کی اشیاء اور ڈسپوزایبل
1471
1624
1091
1185
1719.6
الیکٹرو میڈیکل کا سامان
3569
5441
4884
5408
5284
امپلانٹس
226
423
540
586
640
ان وٹرو تشخیص
872
883
767
804
915.4
جراحی کے آلات
104
169
210
205
263
مجموعی
6242
8540
7492
8188
8822
ماخذ
: ڈی جی سی آئی ایس، وزارت تجارت اور صنعت
اتر پردیش، مدھیہ پردیش اور تمل ناڈو کی ریاستوں میں تین میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک قائم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ ریاست راجستھان میں میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک قائم کرنے کے لیے فارماسیوٹیکل ڈپارٹمنٹ کے پاس فی الحال کوئی تجویز زیر غور نہیں ہے۔
یہ جانکاری کیمیکل اور کھاد کی وزیر مملکت محترمی انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج ایوان بالا راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب دیا۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Medical device park
17 MAR 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Imports constitute around 60% of the domestic consumption of medical devices. The segment-wise details of imports of medical devices, surgical supplies and equipment during the last two financial years given below:
(A) Import data- Category wise
(USD Million)
F.Y. 2020-21
FY 2021-22
FY 2022-23
FY2023-24
FY 2024-25
Consumables & Disposables
1471
1624
1091
1185
1719.6
Electro-Medical Equip.
3569
5441
4884
5408
5284
Implants
226
423
540
586
640
In-Vitro Diagnostics
872
883
767
804
915.4
Surgical Instruments
104
169
210
205
263
TOTAL
6242
8540
7492
8188
8822
Source: DGCIS, Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Three Medical Device Parks are being established in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Tamil Nadu. No proposal is currently under consideration of the Department of Pharmaceuticals to set up a medical device park in the State of Rajasthan.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.