قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ہنگولی ، مہاراشٹر میں ٹرائبل ویلفیئر اسکیموں کا نفاذ
12 MAR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے لوک سبھا کو بتایا کہ قبائلی فلاح و بہبود کی اسکیموں کے فوائد کے حوالے سے ، جن میں درج فہرست قبائل اور دیگر روایتی جنگلاتی باشندے (جنگلات کے حقوق کی پہچان) ایکٹ ، 2006 ، اسکالرشپ اسکیمیں ، ہاؤسنگ ، صحت اور تعلیمی اسکیمیں شامل ہیں ، فلیگ شپ مشن یعنی پی ایم جنمان اور پی ایم داجگوا کو قبائلی ترقی کے محکمے کی حکومت (ایم او ٹی اے) کی طرف سے موصولہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ریاست مہاراشٹر میں قبائلی برادریوں کو بنیادی سہولیات اور خدمات فراہم کرنے اور ان کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
ہنگولی لوک سبھا حلقہ ہنگولی ، ناندیڑ اور یاوتمل اضلاع پر مشتمل ہے ۔ ان اضلاع کے لیے کالمنوری پروجیکٹ آفس ہنگولی ضلع کے لیے کام کرتا ہے ، کنوت پروجیکٹ آفس ناندیڑ ضلع کے لیے کام کرتا ہے ، اور پنڈھرکاوڈا اور پساد پروجیکٹ آفس یاوتمل ضلع کے لیے کام کرتے ہیں ۔ پروجیکٹ کے یہ دفاتر امراوتی کے ایڈیشنل ٹرائبل کمشنر کے دفتر کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں کام کرتے ہیں ۔
ان میں سے کنوت اور پنڈھرکاوڑا ٹی ایس پی (قبائلی ذیلی منصوبہ) منصوبے ہیں ، جبکہ کالمنوری اور پسد او ٹی ایس پی (قبائلی ذیلی منصوبے سے باہر) منصوبے ہیں ۔
پروجیکٹ کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں ۔
پروجیکٹ آفس کالمنوری ضلع ۔ ہنگولی
مہاراشٹر حکومت کے دیہی ترقی کے محکمے کی 04 اپریل 2025 کی حکومتی قرارداد ، شبری آدیواسی گھرکل یوجنا دیہی کو پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا دیہی مرحلہ 2 میں شامل کیا گیا ہے ۔ لہذا ، 2024-25 سے 2028-29 کی مدت کے دوران حاصل کیے جانے والے مقاصد کے لیے ضروری فنڈز متعلقہ انتظامی محکمے کے بجٹ میں التزام کرکے اسٹیٹ مینجمنٹ سیل رورل ہاؤسنگ کو دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے ۔
دو اضلاع ، پربھنی اور ہنگولی ، پروجیکٹ آفس کالامنوری کے تحت آتے ہیں ۔ ان میں سے ہنگولی ضلع کے کل 10503 درج فہرست قبائل کے طلباء کو ضلع پریشد ہنگولی کی طرف سے کلاس 1 سے 10 کے قبائلی طلباء میں سوورن مہوتسوئی اسکالرشپس تقسیم کی گئی ہیں ۔ نیز ، پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ میں ، کل 1177 قبائلی طلباء کو حکومت کے آدھار سے منسلک بینک کھاتوں میں پی ایف ایم ایس کے ذریعے اسکالرشپ کے ساتھ براہ راست کریڈٹ کیا گیا ہے ۔ تاہم قبائلی طلبا کو وظائف کی تقسیم میں کوئی تاخیر نہیں ہوئی ہے ۔
اس دفتر کے دائرہ اختیار میں قبائلی لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں کے لیے 5 سرکاری قبائلی آشرم اسکول اور 11 سرکاری ہاسٹل کام کر رہے ہیں اور ان تمام اسکولوں اور ہاسٹلوں میں سہولیات کی کوئی کمی نہیں ہے ۔ ڈیجیٹل اور بینکنگ سہولیات کی کوئی کمی نہیں ہے ۔ تمام 05 سرکاری آشرم اسکولوں نے ہر ماہ صحت چیک اپ کیمپ لگایا ہے اور غذائیت سے متعلق کوئی شکایت نہیں ہے ۔
پروجیکٹ آفس کنوت ضلع۔ ناندیڑ
انٹیگریٹڈ ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ آفس ، کنوت ، جو مہاراشٹر کے 11 حساس پروجیکٹوں میں سے ایک ہے ، پورے ناندیڑ ضلع کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے ۔ یہ دفتر مرکزی ، ریاستی اور ضلعی سطح پر قبائلیوں کی جامع ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کے لیے فنڈز وصول کرتا ہے ۔
قبائلیوں کی اجتماعی اور انفرادی ترقی کے لیے ہنر مندی کے فروغ کا پروگرام ، مرکزی بجٹ ، خصوصی مرکزی امدادی اسکیم ، ہندوستانی آئین کا آرٹیکل 275 (1) ، پی ٹی جی ، پردھی پیکیج ، قدیم قبائل کے لیے تحفظ پروگرام ، ہاؤسنگ اسکیم ، نیوکلئس بجٹ اسکیم ، ٹھکر بپا آدیواسی بستی سدھر یوجنا وغیرہ ۔ عمل میں لایا جا رہا ہے ۔
ضلع سالانہ قبائلی ذیلی منصوبے کے تحت ، کنوت اور مہور تعلقہ ٹی ایس پی کے تحت ہیں اور ہمایات نگر ، ہڈگاؤں اور بھوکر مڈا منی مڈا علاقے میں شامل ہیں جبکہ دیگر تعلقہ او ٹی ایس پی علاقوں کے طور پر شمار کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ اے ٹی ایس پی کا علاقہ صرف انفرادی فائدے کے لیے ہے اور دوسرے علاقوں میں ذاتی فائدے کے لیے اسکیموں کے علاوہ قبائلیوں کی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے لیے مختلف عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کو فنڈز مختص کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ ان میں برسا منڈا کرشی کرانتی یوجنا ، آبی تحفظ ، بجلی ، دیہی ترقیاتی ایجنسی ، ضلع پریشد ، تعاون ، جنگلات ، ماہی گیری ، باغبانی ، مویشی پروری ، صنعتیں ، آبپاشی ، تعمیرات عامہ ، تعلیم ، کھیل ، تکنیکی تعلیم ، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی (ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام امرت آہار یوجنا) صحت ، پانی کی فراہمی ، شہری ترقی ۔ یہ محکمے قبائلی ترقی کے محکمے کی اسکیموں کو ان کو موصول ہونے والے فنڈز سے لاگو کرنے کے لیے کارروائی کرتے ہیں ۔ پسماندہ طبقات کی فلاحی اسکیموں کے تحت اسکیموں کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے پروجیکٹ آفس میں فنڈز تقسیم کیے جاتے ہیں ۔
اس کے علاوہ پروجیکٹ آفس میں قبائلی طلبا کی تعلیمی ترقی کے لیے سال 2024-25 سے ایک علیحدہ تعلیمی سیل قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔ ناندیڑ ضلع میں 16 سرکاری آشرم اسکول ، 23 امدادی آشرم اسکول ، 15 سرکاری ہاسٹل اور ایک ایکلویہ رہائشی انگریزی پبلک اسکول چل رہے ہیں ۔ آشرم اسکول اور گورنمنٹ ہاسٹل بلڈنگ کی تعمیر ، معروف انگریزی اسکولوں کے قبائلی طلباء کی تعلیم ، حکومت ہند اسکالرشپ ، گولڈن جوبلی پری سیکنڈری اسکالرشپ ، ڈی بی ٹی ، غیر ہاسٹل طلباء کے لیے پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے سویم یوجنا وغیرہ ۔ نافذ کردہ فوائد کو اسکالرشپ اسکیموں میں ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے دیا جاتا ہے ۔ مجموعی طور پر ، قبائلیوں کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے حکومت کی طرف سے فنڈ کی جانے والی اسکیمیں پروجیکٹ آفس کے ذریعے نافذ کی جاتی ہیں ۔
پروجیکٹ آفس پوساد ضلع یوتمال۔
پروجیکٹ آفیسر ، انٹیگریٹڈ ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ پوساد ضلع یوتمال کے دائرہ اختیار میں کل 7 تعلقہ اور دو تعلقہ ، عمرکھید اور مہاگاؤں ہیں ، جو ہنگولی لوک سبھا حلقہ میں اس دفتر کے ماتحت ہیں ۔ حکومت نے آدرش آشرم اسکول اسکیم کے تحت طلباء کی سہولت کے لیے عمرکھید تعلقہ کے گورنمنٹ آشرم اسکول کورٹا میں لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں کی علیحدہ رہائش کے لیے اسکول کی عمارت اور ہاسٹل کی تعمیر کی تجویز پیش کی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ مہا گاؤں کے بوریوان میں بند سرکاری آشرم اسکول کو سال 2025-26 میں ایک نئے گورنمنٹ انگلش میڈیم آشرم اسکول میں تبدیل کیا جائے گا ۔ فی الحال ، وڈگاؤں شندے ، تال میں طلباء کے لیے کلاسیں شروع کر دی گئی ہیں ۔ اور انہیں 2026-27 میں مہاگاؤں میں دوبارہ کھولنے کی کوششیں جاری ہیں۔عمرکھیڑ تعلقہ میں لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں کے لیے ایک ہاسٹل کام کر رہا ہے اور اس علاقے کے طلباء کو اعلی تعلیم کی سہولیات فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ عمرکھیڑ اور مہاگاؤں تعلقہ کے دور دراز علاقوں میں پی ایم جنمان اسکیم کے تحت صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کی گئی ہیں ۔ اور غذائیت سے بھرپور کھانے کی سہولیات بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، براہ راست فوائد کی منتقلی (ڈی بی ٹی) کے ذریعے عمرکھیڑد اور مہاگاؤں دونوں تعلقہ کے قبائلی شہریوں کو ڈیجیٹل اور بینکنگ کی سہولیات فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ اس کے لیے اس دفتر سے درج ذیل معلومات مناسب معلومات کے لیے عوام کو پیش کی جاتی ہیں ۔
پروجیکٹ آفس، پنڈھرکواڑا ضلع، یوتمال۔
مجموعی طور پر 9 تعلقہ انٹیگریٹڈ ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ آفس، پنڈھرکواڑا ضلع، یوتمال کے دائرہ اختیار میں آتے ہیں۔ اس پروجیکٹ آفس کے تحت کل 18 سرکاری آشرم اسکول اور 19 سرکاری ہاسٹل کام کر رہے ہیں۔
30/09/2025 تک پراجیکٹ آفس، پنڈھرکواڑا کے تحت 18 سرکاری آشرم اسکولوں میں طلباء کی تعداد 4078 ہے، اور 05/03/2026 تک، 4078 اندراج شدہ طلباء میں سے، کل 3614 طلباء کا RBSK ٹیم اور محکمہ صحت کے ذریعہ صحت کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
آدرش آشرم اسکول اسکیم کے تحت سرکاری آشرم اسکول شبلا، جام، انترگاؤں، ہیواری، ننجا، کپرا، اور بوٹونی میں اسکولوں کی نئی عمارتیں تعمیر کی جارہی ہیں۔ گورنمنٹ آشرم سکولوں ہیواری، جامب اور انترگاؤں میں علیحدہ لڑکیوں کے ہاسٹل کے لیے تجاویز ترجیحی بنیادوں پر منظوری کے لیے پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
پی ایچ سیز، ایچ ڈی ایچ ایس اور ڈی ایچ ایس کی میڈیکل ٹیمیں طلباء کا باقاعدہ میڈیکل چیک اپ کر رہی ہیں۔ ایک میڈیکل ٹیم جو خاص طور پر آشرم اسکولوں کے لیے مقرر کی گئی ہے ہر تین ماہ بعد ہر اسکول کا دورہ کرے گی۔ ہر آشرم اسکول میں ہر طالب علم کے لیے ہیلتھ کارڈ بنائے جاتے ہیں۔ میڈیکل چیک اپ کے دوران اضطراری اثرات کی جانچ کی جاتی ہے۔ اب تک 72 طالب علموں کو عینکیں فراہم کی جا چکی ہیں اور 14 سال سے کم عمر کی 2,227 لڑکیوں کو ریبیلا سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔ ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول، بوٹونی میں، اسکول کی عمارت مکمل ہوچکی ہے، اور لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں کے الگ الگ ہاسٹل، ایک ڈائننگ ہال، اور اسٹاف کوارٹرز کی تعمیر جاری ہے۔ جون 2026 تک تعمیر مکمل ہو جائے گی اور سکول اگلے تعلیمی سال سے شروع ہو جائے گا۔
سرکاری آشرم اسکولوں ہیواری اور جامب میں سائنس مراکز قائم کرنے کے کام کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے اور تعمیر کا کام جاری ہے ۔
اس دفتر کے تحت کل 19 سرکاری ہاسٹل کام کر رہے ہیں ، جن میں سے 10 لڑکوں کے لیے اور 9 لڑکیوں کے لیے ہیں ۔ 5 ہاسٹل ضلعی سطح پر ہیں اور باقی 14 ہاسٹل تعلقہ سطح پر ہیں ۔ سرکاری عمارت میں 10 ہاسٹل ہیں اور 9 ہاسٹل کرائے کی نجی عمارتوں میں ہیں ۔ 4 ہاسٹل کی تعمیر کا کام جاری ہے ۔ ضلع سطح کے ہاسٹل میں طلبا کو کھانے کا ڈی بی ٹی فراہم کیا جاتا ہے ۔ تعلقہ سطح کے طلبا کے لیے کھانا فراہم کیا جاتا ہے ۔ نجی کھانے کے ٹھیکیداروں کے ذریعہ ۔ تمام حکومت. آشرم اسکولوں کو تمام بنیادی سہولیات یعنی پانی ، صفائی ستھرائی ، بیت الخلاء اور باتھ روم فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں ۔ طلباء کی خالص پینے کے پانی کی گنتی کے مطابق ہر اسکول میں 500 ایل پی ایچ کی گنجائش والے آر او یونٹ ہوتے ہیں ۔
آج تک 443 کمیونٹی فاریسٹ رائٹس (سی ایف آر) اور 845 انفرادی فاریسٹ رائٹس (آئی ایف آر) فاریسٹ رائٹس ایکٹ (ایف آر اے) 2006 کے تحت دیے جا چکے ہیں ۔ سال 2024-25 میں داخل ہونے والے طلباء کے لیے سوورنا مہوتسوئی اسکالرشپس طلباء میں تقسیم کی گئی ہیں ۔ اور انفرادی فلیگ شپ مشن کی تمام اسکیمیں یعنی پی ایم جنمان اور پی ایم ڈی اے جے جی یو اے کو قبائلی ترقی یافتہ محکمہ حکومت مہاراشٹر کے ذریعے بنیادی سہولیات اور خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے موصولہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق اور مہاراشٹر ریاست میں قبائلی برادریوں کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
تفصیلات کا ذکر پی ایم جننا اور پی ایم داجگوا کی فزیکل پیش رفت میں ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے ۔
PMJANMAN کے لیے ٹائم لائن مالی سال 2023-24 سے مالی سال 2026-27 تک ہے اور PM DAJGUA کے لیے مالی سال 2024-25 سے مالی سال 2028-29 تک ہے ۔
جسمانی ترقی-پی ایم جن من:
Sr No
Name of Ministry
Intervention / Activity
Mission Target
(2023-2026)
Progress Details
Remark
Sanctions
Physical Completion
1
M/o Rural Development
Provision of pucca houses
54,405 houses
54,217 houses sanctioned
18,334 houses completed
36,071 In Progress.
Connecting roads
27 Roads
50.14 Km Roads sanctioned
-
All 27 Road works are in progress.
2
M/o Health and Family Welfare
Mobile Medical Units
87 MMU
(2862 PVTG Village)
87 MMUs approved
87 MMUs deployed
2,178 PVTG Villages Targeted.
57,918 Visits so far, 22,11,998 OPD patients attended
3
M/o Jal Shakti
Piped Water Supply
2773 Villages
2773 villages sanctioned
1,567 villages Saturated
(1,090 – HGJ Reported Villages,
860 – HGJ Certified Villages)
1206 – Villages work in progress.
4
M/o Women and Child Development
Construction and running of Anganwadi Centre’s
178 AWCs
178 AWCs sanctioned
178 AWCs made operational
56 Construction Completed
122 AWC are In Progress
5
M/o Education
Construction and running of hostels
25 Hostels
25 Hostels
Work started in all 25 Hostels
The construction work of 4 hostels is in progress. Out of these 1 works is at finishing stage.
2 works will be completed by March, 2026 & remaining 1 work will be completed by Oct, 2026.
6
M/o Power
Energization of un-electrified HHs
13,413 HHs
13,413 HHs
13,413 HHs
100% Saturation Certification for 1,137 Villages.
7
M/o Communications
Installation of mobile towers through BSNL
Coverage of 193 habitations
164 Towers Planned
100 Habitations Saturation
(77 Towers On Air)
93 Habitations work in progress
(87 Towers On Air)
Installation of mobile towers through all Operators
462
430
334 Habitations Saturated
128 Habitations work in progress
8
M/o Tribal Affairs
Multipurpose Centres
121 MPCs
121 MPCs
101 MPCs Completed,
Remaining 20 MPC works are in progress.
Setting up of VDVKs
40 VDVKs
40 VDVKs
40 VDVKs Started Businesses
1. Beneficiaries. 63.047 Lakh Sale
جسمانی ترقی-پی ایم ڈی اے-جے جی یو اے:
S N
Name of Ministry / Department
Initiative / Scheme
Progress / Current Status
1
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD)
Pucca houses under Pradhan Mantri Gramin Awas Yojana - (PMAY)
Out of 3,35,979 sanctioned houses;
70,435 are completed,
2,65,544 are in progress.
Roads connecting tribal settlements/villages/ Padas under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadat Yojana – (PMGSY)
It is planned to propose 116.75 km of roads for 21 villages under PMGSY - IV.
2
Ministry of Jal Shakti (MoJS)
Tap water supply to Scheduled Tribe families under Jal Jeevan Mission
Out of 4,952 targeted villages, 2,736 villages are Saturated.
(1,736– HGJ Reported Villages., 1092 – HGJ Certified Villages.)
2216 – Villages work in progress.
Water supply through common pipe connection in villages inhabited by ST Communities under Jal Jeevan Mission
3
Ministry of Power(MoP)
Electricity connection for Scheduled Tribe families
Sanction of electricity connections to 6,961 Scheduled Tribe families.
As of now, 5,228 ST families Saturated with Electricity Connections.
Electricity connection for public institutions in the village, e.g. Gram Panchayat, School, etc.
4
Ministry of Women and Child Development(MoWCD)
Construction of new Anganwadi under Poshan Abhiyan
Proposals for 802 Anganwadi have been sent to the Central Government for approval.
5
Department of School Education and Literacy (DoSEL)
Construction of hostels for Scheduled Tribe students under Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan
22 hostels Approved and Construction of all 22 Hostels are in progress. Work Order issued on 26/12/2025.
6
Ministry of AYUSH (MoAYUSH)
Development of nutrition gardens in EMRS schools under National AYUSH Mission
Total 6 Nutrition Gardens Approved at EMRS school premises.
(Deori, Aheri, Satana, Igatpuri, Kambalgaon and Shahapur)
7
Dept. of Telecommunications(Do Telecom)
Telecommunication connectivity in villages inhabited by ST Communities
Out of the targeted 954 villages, Survey of 101 villages is in progress.
853 villages Saturated for mobile network connectivity.
(654 villages have been planned to be connected through mobile network under DBN scheme)
8
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MoSDE)
Establishment of skill development centres in 30 districts inhabited by Scheduled Tribes
“Jan Shikshan Sanstha” has nominated for implementation of said intervention in the State. 3 Skill Development Centres approved in Maharashtra. Implementing training of 50 – 120 days.
(At Nandurbar, Gadchiroli and Nashik)
Nashik: Targeted 900 – Enrolled - 577.
Nandurbar: Targeted 900 – Enrolled - 801.
Gadchiroli: Targeted 900 – Enrolled - 660.
Skill-based training for Scheduled Tribe youth and beneficiaries associated with Van Dhan Vikas Kendra’s under Kaushal Bharat Abhiyan
9
Ministry of Tourism (MoTourism)
“Tribal Home Stay” scheme for Scheduled Tribe beneficiaries under Swadesh Darshan scheme
The proposals have been submitted to the office of Hon'ble Under Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, New Delhi, and the said proposals will be evaluated in the meeting of the Directorate of Missions and recommended for further approval.
Village level community activities under Swadesh Darshan Yojana
10
Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA)
To implement the activities listed below in line with the expansion of the scope of the Special Central Assistance for Tribal Development (PMAAGY)
Scheme.
i.
Establishment of Tribal Multipurpose Marketing Centres (TMMC)
Updation approval for TMMC Design as per revised guidelines from MoTA is in progress. Accordingly, Administrative and Technical Approval will be revised for 4 projects (Yavatmal, Gondia, Gadchiroli and Nashik).
Site identification for 2 projects (Nashik and Dhule) is in progress.
ii.
Strengthening of tribal ashram schools and hostels
A total of 160 works have been approved.
159 works are at tender or foundation stage.
18 Additional Classrooms, 23 Toilet Blocks, 4 Major Repair Works (Total 45 Works) will be completed by 31st March 2026
1 work (Construction of a boys' hostel at Government Ashram School, Vishanpur, Taluka Chopra, District Jalgaon) is proposed from 35 Lakhs to 350 lakhs, for re-appropriation of fund.
iii.
Establishment of Centre of Competence (CoC) under Sickle Cell Anaemia Eradication Campaign and provision of counselling and medication to patients.
1 Centre of Competence (CoC) approved at AIIMS, Nagpur.
All equipment has been procured and installed.
iv.
Establishment and management of CFR & FRA centres
FRA center approved in 26 districts.
Status on claims for Forest Rights pattas,
Total no of IFR Claims approved by disrict committees- 201968
Total no of CFR Claims approved by disrict committees- 8756

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
IMPLEMENTATION OF TRIBAL WELFARE SCHEMES IN HINGOLI, MAHARASHTRA
12 MAR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed Lok Sabha that regarding benefits of tribal welfare schemes, including the Scheduled Tribes and Other Traditional Forest Dwellers (Recognition of Forest Rights) Act, 2006, scholarship schemes, housing, health and education schemes , to flagship mission namely, PMJANMAN and PM DAJGUA are being implemented by Tribal Development Department Government as per guidelines received by (MoTA) to provide basic facilities and services and near by socio economic development of tribal communities in Maharashtra State.
The Hingoli Lok Sabha Constituency comprises the districts of Hingoli, Nanded, and Yavatmal. For these districts, the Kalamnuri Project Office functions for Hingoli district, the Kinwat Project Office functions for Nanded district, and the Pandharkawda and Pusad Project Offices function for Yavatmal district. These project offices function under the administrative control of the Office of the Additional Tribal Commissioner, Amravati.
Out of these, Kinwat and Pandharkawda are TSP (Tribal Sub-Plan) projects, while Kalamnuri and Pusad are OTSP (Outside Tribal Sub-Plan) projects.
The project-wise details are as follows.
Project office Kalmnuri Dist. Hingoli
Government resolution dated 04 April 2025 of the Rural Development Department, Government of Maharashtra, Shabari Adivasi Gharkul Yojana Rural has been included in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Rural Phase 2. Therefore, the necessary funds for the objectives to be achieved during the period 2024-25 to 2028-29 will be made available to the State Management Cell Rural Housing by making provision in the budget of the concerned administrative department.
Two districts, Parbhani and Hingoli, are covered under the Project Office Kalamanuri. Out of these, a total of 10503 Scheduled Tribe students from Hingoli district have been distributed Suvarn Mahotsavi Scholarships from Zilla Parishad Hingoli to the tribal students of class 1 to 10. Also, in the post-matric scholarship, a total of 1177 tribal students have been directly credited with the scholarship through PFMS in the Aadhaar-linked bank accounts of the government. However, there has been no delay in the distribution of scholarships to tribal students.
There are 05 government tribal ashram schools and 11 government hostels for tribal boys and girls functioning under the jurisdiction of this office and there is no lack of any facilities in all these schools and hostels. There is no lack of digital and banking facilities. All 05 Government Ashram School have Taken Health check-up Camp in Every month and There is no complaints regarding the nutrition.
Project office Kinwat Dist. Nanded
Integrated Tribal Development Project Office, Kinwat, which is one of the 11 sensitive projects in Maharashtra, is working for the entire Nanded district. This office receives funds for the implementation of comprehensive development schemes of tribals at the central, state level and district level.
For the collective and individual development of the Tribals, Skill Development Programme, Central Budget, Special Central Assistance Scheme, Article 275 (1) of the Indian Constitution, PTG, Pardhi Package, Protection Programme for Primitive Tribes, Housing Scheme, Nucleus Budget Scheme, Thakkar Bappa Adivasi Basti Sudhar Yojana, etc. are being implemented.
Under the District Annual Tribal Sub-Plan, Kinwat and Mahur talukas are under TSP and Himayatnagar, Hadgaon and Bhokar are included in Mada-Mini Mada area while other talukas are counted as OTSP areas. The ATSP area is only for individual benefit and funds are allocated to various implementing agencies for the development schemes of the tribals in addition to the schemes for personal benefit in other areas. These include Birsa Munda Krishi Kranti Yojana, Water Conservation, Power, Rural Development Agency, Zilla Parishad, Co-operation, Forests, Fisheries, Horticulture, Animal Husbandry, Industries, Irrigation, Public Works, Education, Sports, Technical Education, Women and Child Development (Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Amrit Aahar Yojana), Health, Water Supply, Urban Development. These departments take action to implement the schemes of the Tribal Development Department from the funds received by them. Funds are distributed to the project office to implement the schemes under the welfare schemes of the backward classes.
Apart from this, a separate education cell has been set up from the year 2024-25 for the educational development of tribal students in project office. In Nanded District there are 16 Government Ashram School, 23 Aided Ashram Schools, 15 Government Hostels and One Eklavya Residential English Public School are running .Ashram School and Government Hostel Building Construction, Education of Tribal Students from Reputed English Schools, Government of India Scholarship, Golden Jubilee Pre-Secondary Scholarship, DBT, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Swayam Yojana for Non-Hostel Students, etc. are implemented benefits are given through DBT in Scholarship schemes. Overall, the schemes funded by the government for the overall development of the tribals are implemented through Project office.
Project office PusadDist.Yavatmal .
Project Officer, Integrated Tribal Development Project Pusad Dist. Yavatmal has a total of 7 talukas under its jurisdiction and two talukas, Umarkheed and Mahagaon, which are subordinate to this office in Hingoli Lok Sabha constituency. The government has submitted a proposal to construct a school building and a hostel for separate accommodation of boys and girls at the Government Ashram School Korta in Umarkheed taluka for the convenience of students under the Adarsh ​​Ashram School Scheme. Also, the closed Government Ashram School at Borivan in Mahagaon will be converted into a new Government English Medium Ashram School in the year 2025-26. Currently, classes have been started for students at Vadgaon Shinde, Tal.Pusad and efforts are underway to start it at Mahagaon in the year 2026-27. A hostel for boys and girls is functioning in Umarkheed taluka and higher education facilities are being provided to the students of this area. Also, health facilities have been provided under the PMJANMAN scheme in the remote areas of Umarkheed and Mahagaon talukas. And nutritional food facilities are also provided. Also, digital and banking facilities are provided to the tribal citizens of both Umarkheed and Mahagaon talukas through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). For this, the following information from this office is submitted to the public for proper information.
Project office PandharkawadaDist.Yavatmal .
Integrated Tribal Development Project office Pandharkawada District, Yavatmal has a total of 9 talukas under its jurisdiction. A total of 18 government ashram schools and 19 government hostels are functioning under this project office.
In18 government ashram schools under the project office Pandharkawada and the number of students as on 30/09/2025 is 4078 and till 05/03/2026, out of 4078 enrolled students a total No. of 3614 students have been health checked by the RBSK team and the Health Department.
Under the Adarsh Ashram School Scheme, construction of New school buildings is underway at government ashram schools Shibla, Jamb, Antargaon, Hiwari, Nanza, Kapra and Botoni.Proposals for the construction of hostels for separate accommodation for girls at Government Ashram Schools Hiwari, Jamb and Antargaon have been submitted for approval on priority basis.
Regular Medical checkup of students is being done by PHCs, HDHs, DH medical teams. It is set up for medical team which is especially set up for Ashram schools to visit every school quarterly. Health cards for every students are maintend in every Ashram school. During the medical checkup refractivedeffects are checked. Till now 72 students are provided with spectacles and 2227 under 14 girls students are vaccinated for Rebella.The construction of the school building at Eklavya Model Residential School Botoni has been completed and the construction of separate hostels for boys and girls, dining hall, and staff quarters are in progress. The construction will be completed by June 2026 and the school will start from the next academic year.
The work to set up science centers at government ashram schools Hiwari and Jamb have been approved and construction is in progress.
A total of 19 government hostels are functioning under this office, out of which 10 are for boys and 09 are for girls. 5 hostels are at the district level and the remaining 14 hostels are at the taluka level. There are 10 hostels in the government building and 09 hostels are in rented private buildings. Construction of 04 hostels is in progress. DBT of food is provided to the students at the district level hostels. Food is provided for the students of the taluka level.by at private food contractors.All the Govt. Ashram schools are provided with all basics amenities i.e water, sanitation, toilets and bathrooms as per the students counts for pure drinking water every school have RO units of 500 lph capacity.
Till today 443 Community Forest Rights (CFR) and 845 Individual Forest Rights (IFR) have been granted under the Forest Rights Act (FRA) 2006. Suvarna Mahotsavi Scholarships for the students admitted in year 2024-25 have been distributed to the students. And also all the schemes of individualFlagship mission namely, PMJANMAN and PMDAJGUA are being implementing by Tribal Developmented Department Government of Maharashtra as per guidelines received to provide basic facilities and services and there by socio economic development of tribal communities in Maharashtra State.
The details are mentioned as given below in physical progress of PM JANMNA & PM DAJGUA.
The time line for PMJANMAN is from FY 2023-24 to FY 2026-27 and for PM DAJGUA is from FY 2024-25 to FY 2028-29.
Physical Progress - PM JANMAN:
Sr No
Name of Ministry
Intervention / Activity
Mission Target
(2023-2026)
Progress Details
Remark
Sanctions
Physical Completion
1
M/o Rural Development
Provision of pucca houses
54,405 houses
54,217 houses sanctioned
18,334 houses completed
36,071 In Progress.
Connecting roads
27 Roads
50.14 Km Roads sanctioned
-
All 27 Road works are in progress.
2
M/o Health and Family Welfare
Mobile Medical Units
87 MMU
(2862 PVTG Village)
87 MMUs approved
87 MMUs deployed
2,178 PVTG Villages Targeted.
57,918 Visits so far, 22,11,998 OPD patients attended
3
M/o Jal Shakti
Piped Water Supply
2773 Villages
2773 villages sanctioned
1,567 villages Saturated
(1,090 – HGJ Reported Villages,
860 – HGJ Certified Villages)
1206 – Villages work in progress.
4
M/o Women and Child Development
Construction and running of Anganwadi Centre’s
178 AWCs
178 AWCs sanctioned
178 AWCs made operational
56 Construction Completed
122 AWC are In Progress
5
M/o Education
Construction and running of hostels
25 Hostels
25 Hostels
Work started in all 25 Hostels
The construction work of 4 hostels is in progress. Out of these 1 works is at finishing stage.
2 works will be completed by March, 2026 & remaining 1 work will be completed by Oct, 2026.
6
M/o Power
Energization of un-electrified HHs
13,413 HHs
13,413 HHs
13,413 HHs
100% Saturation Certification for 1,137 Villages.
7
M/o Communications
Installation of mobile towers through BSNL
Coverage of 193 habitations
164 Towers Planned
100 Habitations Saturation
(77 Towers On Air)
93 Habitations work in progress
(87 Towers On Air)
Installation of mobile towers through all Operators
462
430
334 Habitations Saturated
128 Habitations work in progress
8
M/o Tribal Affairs
Multipurpose Centres
121 MPCs
121 MPCs
101 MPCs Completed,
Remaining 20 MPC works are in progress.
Setting up of VDVKs
40 VDVKs
40 VDVKs
40 VDVKs Started Businesses
1. Beneficiaries. 63.047 Lakh Sale
Physical Progress - PM DA-JGUA:
S N
Name of Ministry / Department
Initiative / Scheme
Progress / Current Status
1
Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD)
Pucca houses under Pradhan Mantri Gramin Awas Yojana - (PMAY)
Out of 3,35,979 sanctioned houses;
70,435 are completed,
2,65,544 are in progress.
Roads connecting tribal settlements/villages/ Padas under Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadat Yojana – (PMGSY)
It is planned to propose 116.75 km of roads for 21 villages under PMGSY - IV.
2
Ministry of Jal Shakti (MoJS)
Tap water supply to Scheduled Tribe families under Jal Jeevan Mission
Out of 4,952 targeted villages, 2,736 villages are Saturated.
(1,736– HGJ Reported Villages., 1092 – HGJ Certified Villages.)
2216 – Villages work in progress.
Water supply through common pipe connection in villages inhabited by ST Communities under Jal Jeevan Mission
3
Ministry of Power(MoP)
Electricity connection for Scheduled Tribe families
Sanction of electricity connections to 6,961 Scheduled Tribe families.
As of now, 5,228 ST families Saturated with Electricity Connections.
Electricity connection for public institutions in the village, e.g. Gram Panchayat, School, etc.
4
Ministry of Women and Child Development(MoWCD)
Construction of new Anganwadi under Poshan Abhiyan
Proposals for 802 Anganwadi have been sent to the Central Government for approval.
5
Department of School Education and Literacy (DoSEL)
Construction of hostels for Scheduled Tribe students under Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan
22 hostels Approved and Construction of all 22 Hostels are in progress. Work Order issued on 26/12/2025.
6
Ministry of AYUSH (MoAYUSH)
Development of nutrition gardens in EMRS schools under National AYUSH Mission
Total 6 Nutrition Gardens Approved at EMRS school premises.
(Deori, Aheri, Satana, Igatpuri, Kambalgaon and Shahapur)
7
Dept. of Telecommunications(Do Telecom)
Telecommunication connectivity in villages inhabited by ST Communities
Out of the targeted 954 villages, Survey of 101 villages is in progress.
853 villages Saturated for mobile network connectivity.
(654 villages have been planned to be connected through mobile network under DBN scheme)
8
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MoSDE)
Establishment of skill development centres in 30 districts inhabited by Scheduled Tribes
“Jan Shikshan Sanstha” has nominated for implementation of said intervention in the State. 3 Skill Development Centres approved in Maharashtra. Implementing training of 50 – 120 days.
(At Nandurbar, Gadchiroli and Nashik)
Nashik: Targeted 900 – Enrolled - 577.
Nandurbar: Targeted 900 – Enrolled - 801.
Gadchiroli: Targeted 900 – Enrolled - 660.
Skill-based training for Scheduled Tribe youth and beneficiaries associated with Van Dhan Vikas Kendra’s under Kaushal Bharat Abhiyan
9
Ministry of Tourism (MoTourism)
“Tribal Home Stay” scheme for Scheduled Tribe beneficiaries under Swadesh Darshan scheme
The proposals have been submitted to the office of Hon'ble Under Secretary, Ministry of Tourism, New Delhi, and the said proposals will be evaluated in the meeting of the Directorate of Missions and recommended for further approval.
Village level community activities under Swadesh Darshan Yojana
10
Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA)
To implement the activities listed below in line with the expansion of the scope of the Special Central Assistance for Tribal Development (PMAAGY)
Scheme.
i.
Establishment of Tribal Multipurpose Marketing Centres (TMMC)
Updation approval for TMMC Design as per revised guidelines from MoTA is in progress. Accordingly, Administrative and Technical Approval will be revised for 4 projects (Yavatmal, Gondia, Gadchiroli and Nashik).
Site identification for 2 projects (Nashik and Dhule) is in progress.
ii.
Strengthening of tribal ashram schools and hostels
A total of 160 works have been approved.
159 works are at tender or foundation stage.
18 Additional Classrooms, 23 Toilet Blocks, 4 Major Repair Works (Total 45 Works) will be completed by 31st March 2026
1 work (Construction of a boys' hostel at Government Ashram School, Vishanpur, Taluka Chopra, District Jalgaon) is proposed from 35 Lakhs to 350 lakhs, for re-appropriation of fund.
iii.
Establishment of Centre of Competence (CoC) under Sickle Cell Anaemia Eradication Campaign and provision of counselling and medication to patients.
1 Centre of Competence (CoC) approved at AIIMS, Nagpur.
All equipment has been procured and installed.
iv.
Establishment and management of CFR & FRA centres
FRA center approved in 26 districts.
Status on claims for Forest Rights pattas,
Total no of IFR Claims approved by disrict committees- 201968
Total no of CFR Claims approved by disrict committees- 8756