Ministry of Home Affairs
CYBER CRIME POLICE STATIONS
11 MAR 2026 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) compiles and publishes the statistical data on cyber crime police stations in its publication “Data on Police Organizations”. As per the data published by the BPR&D, State/UT-wise detail of the cyber crime police stations, as on 01.01.2024 is at Annexure-I. The States/UTs set up the police stations as per requirement.
‘Police’ and ‘Public Order’ are State subjects as per the Seventh Schedule of the Constitution of India. The States/UTs are primarily responsible for the prevention, detection, investigation, complaint reporting, recovery actions, victim support systems, prosecution of crimes including cyber fraud and establishing and strengthening of cyber crime police stations, through their Law Enforcement Agencies (LEAs). The Central Government supplements the initiatives of the States/UTs through advisories and financial assistance under various schemes for capacity building of their LEAs.
The Central Government has advised States from time to time to establish ‘State Cyber Crime Coordination Centre’ (S4C) in lines of ‘Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre’ (I4C) for seamless exchange of cyber crime threat information with I4C.
The National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB) compiles and publishes the statistical data on crimes in its publication “Crime in India”. The latest published report is for the year 2023. As per the data published by the NCRB State/UT wise details of cases registered, cases charge-sheeted, cases convicted, persons arrested, persons charge-sheeted and persons convicted under cyber crimes (involving communication devices as medium/target) during the period from 2021 to 2023 are at the Annexure-II.
To strengthen the mechanism to deal with cyber crimes in a comprehensive and coordinated manner, the Central Government has taken steps which, inter-alia, include the following:
1. The Ministry of Home Affairs has set up the ‘Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre’ (I4C) as an attached office to deal with all types of cyber crimes in the country, in a coordinated and comprehensive manner.
2. The ‘National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal’ (NCRP) (https://cybercrime.gov.in) has been launched, as a part of the I4C, to enable public to report incidents pertaining to all types of cyber crimes, with special focus on cyber crimes against women and children. Cyber crime incidents reported on National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal, their conversion into FIRs and subsequent action i.e. filing of chargesheets, arrest and resolution of complaints, thereon are handled by the State/UT Law Enforcement Agencies concerned as per the provisions of the law.
3. The ‘Citizen Financial Cyber Fraud Reporting and Management System’ (CFCFRMS), under I4C, has been launched in year 2021 for immediate reporting of financial frauds and to stop siphoning off funds by the fraudsters. As per CFCFRMS operated by I4C, till 31.01.2026, financial amount of more than Rs. 8,690 Crore has been saved in more than 24.65 lakh complaints. A toll-free Helpline number ‘1930’ has been operationalized to get assistance in lodging online cyber complaints.
1. A State of the Art, Cyber Fraud Mitigation Centre (CFMC) has been established at I4C where representatives of major banks, Financial Intermediaries, Payment Aggregators, Telecom Service Providers, IT Intermediaries and representatives of States/UTs Law Enforcement Agency are working together for immediate action and seamless cooperation to tackle cybercrime.
1. Till 31.01.2026, more than 12.94 lakhs SIM cards and 3.03 lakhs IMEIs as reported by Police authorities have been blocked by Government of India.
2. Application Programming Interface (API) integration between the Banks and CFCFRMS module of NCRP has been implemented. It enables real-time communication and exchange of information, data updation and consequent action of lien marking. This proactive approach helps in reducing the chances of funds being transferred or withdrawn out of the financial ecosystem. This integration enhances secure and efficient exchange of suspect data between the I4C and various Banks/Financial Institutions.
3. API integration has been implemented between Sanchar Saathi and NCRP for sharing suspect identifiers reported on NCRP with Department of Telecommunication (DoT) so as to ensure real-time action by Telecommunications Service Providers. This API facilitates sharing of suspected mobile numbers reported on NCRP with DoT and fetching of report from DOT on action taken against the number shared.
4. I4C, MHA is regularly organising ‘State Connect’, ‘Thana Connect’ and Peer learning session to share best practices, enhance capacity building, etc.
1. The state of the art National-Digital Investigation Support Centre (previously known as National Cyber Forensic Laboratory (Investigation) {NCFL(I)}) has been established, as a part of the I4C, at New Delhi (on 18.02.2019) and at Assam (on 29.08.2025) to provide early stage cyber forensic assistance to Investigating Officers (IOs) of State/UT Police. Till 31.01.2026, National-Digital Investigation Support Centre, New Delhi has provided its services to State/UT LEAs in more than 13,417 cases pertaining to cyber crimes.
1. The Massive Open Online Courses (MOOC) platform, namely ‘CyTrain’ portal has been developed under I4C, for capacity building of police officers/judicial officers through online course on critical aspects of cyber crime investigation, forensics, prosecution etc. Till 31.01.2026, more than 1,51,081 police officers/judicial officers from States/UTs are registered and more than 1,42,025 Certificates issued through the portal.
2. A Suspect Registry of identifiers of cyber criminals has been launched by I4C on 10.09.2024 in collaboration with Banks/Financial Institutions. Till 31.01.2026, more than 23.05 lakh suspect identifier data received from Banks and 27.37 lakh Layer 1 mule accounts have been shared with the participating entities of Suspect Registry and declined transactions worth Rs. 9518.91 crores.
3. Seven Joint Cyber Coordination Teams (JCCTs) have been constituted for Mewat, Jamtara, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, Chandigarh, Vishakhapatnam, and Guwahati under I4C covering the whole country based upon cyber crime hotspots/ areas having multi jurisdictional issues by onboarding States/UTs to enhance the coordination framework among the Law Enforcement Agencies of the States/UTs.
4. Samanvaya Platform has been made operational to serve as an Management Information System (MIS) platform, data repository and a coordination platform for LEAs for cybercrime data sharing and analytics. It provides analytics based interstate linkages of crimes and criminals, involved in cybercrime complaints in various States/UTs. The module ‘Pratibimb’ maps locations of criminals and crime infrastructure on a map to give visibility to jurisdictional officers. The module also facilitates seeking and receiving of techno-legal assistance by Law Enforcement Agencies from I4C and other SMEs. It has lead to arrest of more than 21,857 accused and more than 1,49,636 Cyber Investigation assistance request.
5. A comprehensive Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) has been issued by the Central Government on 2nd January 2026. It provides a uniform, victim-centric framework for handling complaints through the National Cybercrime Reporting Portal (NCRP) and Citizen Financial Cyber Fraud Reporting and Management System (CFCFRMS). The Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) for NCRP-CFCFRMS outlines a dedicated Coordination Mechanism to enhance collaboration, particularly with States and Union Territories, whose police agencies are integral stakeholders in the system.
Annexure-I
State/UT –wise details of cyber crime police stations
Sl.No.
STATES/UTs
Number of cyber crime police station
1
Andhra Pradesh
3
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1
3
Assam
0
4
Bihar
44
5
Chhattisgarh
6
6
Goa
1
7
Gujarat
39
8
Haryana
29
9
Himachal Pradesh
4
10
Jharkhand
7
11
Karnataka
2
12
Kerala
20
13
Madhya Pradesh
1
14
Maharashtra
47
15
Manipur
1
16
Meghalaya
1
17
Mizoram
1
18
Nagaland
1
19
Odisha
15
20
Punjab
2
21
Rajasthan
34
22
Sikkim
0
23
Tamil Nadu
54
24
Telangana
13
25
Tripura
0
26
Uttar Pradesh
75
27
Uttarakhand
2
28
West Bengal
36
29
A & N Islands
1
30
Chandigarh
1
31
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
0
32
Delhi
15
33
Jammu and Kashmir
2
34
Ladakh
0
35
Lakshadweep
0
36
Puducherry
1
TOTAL
459
Source: BPR&D publication “Data on Police Organizations” (As on 01.01.2024)
ANNEXURE-II
State/UT wise Cases Registered (CR), Cases Chargesheeted (CCS), Cases Convicted (CON), Persons Arrested (PAR), Persons Chargesheeted (PCS) and Persons Convicted (PCV) under Cyber Crimes during 2021-2023
SL
State/UT
2021
2022
2023
CR
CCS
CONN
PAR
PCS
PCVV
CR
CCS
CON
PAR
PCS
PCV
CR
CCS
CONN
PAR
PCS
PCV
1
Andhra Pradesh
1875
374
8
363
515
8
2341
394
8
538
719
13
2341
513
2
485
722
2
2
Arunachal Pradesh
47
3
0
5
3
0
14
5
0
5
5
0
24
1
0
2
1
0
3
Assam
4846
579
2
6096
931
2
1733
634
6
2078
776
7
909
521
2
903
659
2
4
Bihar
1413
424
2
980
520
2
1621
901
2
1435
1009
2
4450
2052
2
2634
2570
9
5
Chhattisgarh
352
200
0
260
245
0
439
331
37
393
384
38
473
389
5
616
549
8
6
Goa
36
18
0
42
22
0
90
15
0
41
23
0
86
18
0
106
25
0
7
Gujarat
1536
715
0
1395
1394
0
1417
789
0
1327
1317
0
1995
945
4
2081
2055
4
8
Haryana
622
326
3
647
601
4
681
386
6
935
656
9
751
547
14
1246
1132
21
9
Himachal Pradesh
70
63
1
68
77
1
77
43
1
30
48
1
127
33
2
17
39
2
10
Jharkhand
953
400
25
1414
1215
45
967
419
6
1053
925
6
1079
551
114
1157
1176
121
11
Karnataka
8136
5801
10
615
5967
12
12556
3368
12
679
3557
13
21889
2767
44
1107
3480
49
12
Kerala
626
287
2
447
345
2
773
441
7
550
537
7
3295
386
6
462
480
6
13
Madhya Pradesh
589
487
50
803
802
119
826
471
59
664
723
78
685
445
82
493
555
105
14
Maharashtra
5562
1428
23
2475
1914
60
8249
1410
15
2582
2000
18
8103
1914
10
3248
2640
13
15
Manipur
67
2
0
31
2
0
18
0
0
12
0
0
3
0
0
3
0
0
16
Meghalaya
107
6
0
2
8
0
75
4
0
6
6
0
64
3
0
0
3
0
17
Mizoram
30
20
3
31
21
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
31
13
0
28
16
0
18
Nagaland
8
0
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
3
1
0
2
1
0
1
1
0
19
Odisha
2037
313
0
363
412
0
1983
283
3
379
433
3
2348
295
5
487
574
18
20
Punjab
551
188
4
416
247
4
697
143
3
489
195
3
511
197
5
498
242
8
21
Rajasthan
1504
502
23
861
864
40
1833
677
28
884
870
32
2435
763
44
1112
1117
48
22
Sikkim
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
12
2
0
4
2
0
23
Tamil Nadu
1076
147
6
612
198
8
2082
245
5
916
382
8
4121
290
27
1190
459
32
24
Telangana
10303
1361
19
1478
2179
21
15297
2393
60
2442
3967
78
18236
2439
22
1011
4969
26
25
Tripura
24
10
0
8
10
0
30
9
0
3
12
0
36
16
1
16
17
1
26
Uttar Pradesh
8829
4407
292
6887
6006
387
10117
4737
838
7122
6571
1068
10794
4582
443
6537
6960
556
27
Uttarakhand
718
158
0
207
266
0
559
121
0
155
181
0
494
239
22
225
297
26
28
West Bengal
513
307
17
246
336
17
401
432
11
355
493
11
309
296
0
160
413
0
TOTAL STATE(S)
52430
18526
490
26753
25100
735
64907
18652
1107
25076
25790
1395
85603
20218
856
25829
31153
1057
29
A&N Islands
8
3
0
12
4
0
28
7
1
9
7
1
47
24
0
8
26
0
30
Chandigarh
15
6
0
9
7
0
27
8
2
17
9
3
23
10
1
19
20
1
31
D&N Haveli and Daman & Diu
5
2
0
4
4
0
5
5
0
4
6
0
6
5
0
8
5
0
32
Delhi
356
157
1
494
336
1
685
192
6
589
345
6
407
197
26
310
272
42
33
Jammu & Kashmir
154
49
0
102
60
0
173
53
1
76
79
1
185
63
3
104
92
4
34
Ladakh
5
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
35
Lakshadweep
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
36
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
0
64
8
0
28
25
0
147
9
0
31
16
0
TOTAL UT(S)
544
218
1
621
412
1
986
273
11
723
471
12
817
308
30
480
431
47
TOTAL (ALL INDIA)
52974
18744
491
27374
25512
736
65893
18925
1118
25799
26261
1407
86420
20526
886
26309
31584
1104
Source: Crime in India
This was stated by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Home Affairs Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سائبر کرائم پولیس اسٹیشنز
11 MAR 2026 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
بیورو آف پولیس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ سائبر کرائم پولیس اسٹیشنوں کے اعداد و شمار کو اپنی اشاعت "پولیس تنظیموں پر ڈیٹا" میں مرتب اور شائع کرتا ہے۔ بی پی آر اینڈ ڈی کے شائع کردہ اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، سائبر کرائم پولیس اسٹیشنوں کی ریاست/یو ٹی - وار تفصیل، 01.01.2024 کو ضمیمہ-I میں ہے۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے ضرورت کے مطابق پولیس اسٹیشن قائم کیے ہیں۔
ہندوستان کے آئین کے ساتویں شیڈول کے مطابق 'پولیس' اور 'پبلک آرڈر' ریاستی مضامین ہیں۔ ریاستیں/ یو ٹی بنیادی طور پر اپنی قانون نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے روک تھام، پتہ لگانے، تفتیش، شکایت کی اطلاع دہندگی، بازیابی کے اقدامات، متاثرین کی معاونت کے نظام، سائبر فراڈ سمیت جرائم کے پراسیکیوشن اور سائبر کرائم پولیس اسٹیشنوں کے قیام اور مضبوطی کے لیے بنیادی طور پر ذمہ دار ہیں۔ مرکزی حکومت ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے اقدامات کو ان کے ایل ای اے کی صلاحیت سازی کے لیے مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت مشاورتی اور مالی امداد کے ذریعے پورا کرتی ہے۔
مرکزی حکومت نے وقتاً فوقتاً ریاستوں کو مشورہ دیا ہے کہ وہ 'انڈین سائبر کرائم کوآرڈینیشن سنٹر' (I4سی ) کی طرح 'اسٹیٹ سائبر کرائم کوآرڈینیشن سنٹر' (ایس 4سی ) قائم کریں تاکہ I4سی کے ساتھ سائبر کرائم کے خطرے سے متعلق معلومات کے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے تبادلے کی جاسکیں۔
نیشنل کرائم ریکارڈ بیورو اپنی اشاعت "کرائم ان انڈیا" میں جرائم کے اعداد و شمار کو مرتب اور شائع کرتا ہے۔ تازہ ترین شائع شدہ رپورٹ سال 2023 کے لیے ہے۔ این سی آر بی ریاست/یو ٹی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ اعداد و شمار کے مطابق 2021-2021 سے 2023 تک کی مدت کے دوران درج مقدمات، مقدمات کی چارج شیٹ، مقدمات میں سزا یافتہ افراد، گرفتار افراد، فرد جرم عائد کیے گئے اور سائبر جرائم کے تحت سزا یافتہ افراد (بطور مواصلاتی آلات شامل ہیں)۔
جامع اور مربوط انداز میں سائبر جرائم سے نمٹنے کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت نے ایسے اقدامات کیے ہیں جن میں، دیگر چیزوں کے ساتھ، درج ذیل شامل ہیں:
وزارت داخلہ نے ملک میں تمام قسم کے سائبر جرائم سے مربوط اور جامع انداز میں نمٹنے کے لیے ’انڈین سائبر کرائم کوآرڈینیشن سنٹر‘ (I4C) کو ایک منسلک دفتر کے طور پر قائم کیا ہے۔
'نیشنل سائبر کرائم رپورٹنگ پورٹل' (https://cybercrime.gov.in) I4سی کے ایک حصے کے طور پر شروع کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ عوام کو خواتین اور بچوں کے خلاف سائبر جرائم پر خصوصی توجہ دینے کے ساتھ، تمام قسم کے سائبر جرائم سے متعلق واقعات کی اطلاع دینے کے قابل بنایا جائے۔ نیشنل سائبر کرائم رپورٹنگ پورٹل پر سائبر کرائم کے واقعات کی اطلاع، ان کا ایف آئی آر میں تبدیل ہونا اور اس کے بعد کی کارروائی یعنی چارج شیٹ داخل کرنا، گرفتاری اور شکایات کا حل، اس پر قانون کی دفعات کے مطابق متعلقہ ریاستی/یو ٹی قانون نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیاں سنبھالتی ہیں۔
I4سی کے تحت 'سٹیزن فنانشل سائبر فراڈ رپورٹنگ اینڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم' (مالیاتی فراڈ کی فوری رپورٹنگ اور فراڈ کرنے والوں کی جانب سے رقوم کی منتقلی کو روکنے کے لیے سال 2021 میں شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ I4سی کے ذریعے چلائے جانے والے سی ایف سی ایف اار ایم ایس کے مطابق، 31.01.2026 تک، روپے سے زیادہ کی مالی رقم۔ 24.65 لاکھ سے زیادہ شکایات میں 8,690 کروڑ روپے بچائے گئے ہیں۔ آن لائن سائبر شکایات درج کرنے میں مدد حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایک ٹول فری ہیلپ لائن نمبر '1930' کو فعال کیا گیا ہے۔
I4سی میں ایک اسٹیٹ آف دی آرٹ، سائبر فراڈ مٹیگیشن سینٹر قائم کیا گیا ہے جہاں بڑے بینکوں کے نمائندے، مالیاتی ثالث، ادائیگی جمع کرنے والے، ٹیلی کام سروس پرووائیڈرز، آئی ٹی انٹرمیڈیریز اور ریاستوں/یو ٹی قانون نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی کے نمائندے فوری کارروائی اور اس سے نمٹنے کے لیے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے تعاون کے لیے مل کر کام کر رہے ہیں۔
31.01.2026 تک، 12.94 لاکھ سے زیادہ سم کارڈز اور 3.03 لاکھ آئی ایم ای اائی جیسا کہ پولیس حکام نے اطلاع دی ہے حکومت ہند نے بلاک کر دیا ہے۔
این سی آر پی کے بینکوں اور سی ایف سی ار ایم ایس ماڈیول کے درمیان ایپلیکیشن پروگرامنگ انٹرفیس انضمام کو لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ریئل ٹائم مواصلت اور معلومات کے تبادلے، ڈیٹا کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے اور لئین مارکنگ کے نتیجے میں کارروائی کو قابل بناتا ہے۔ یہ فعال نقطہ نظر مالیاتی ماحولیاتی نظام سے رقوم کی منتقلی یا نکالے جانے کے امکانات کو کم کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔ یہ انضمام I4سی اور مختلف بینکوں/مالیاتی اداروں کے درمیان مشتبہ ڈیٹا کے محفوظ اور موثر تبادلے کو بڑھاتا ہے۔
سنچار ساتھی اور این سی آر پی کے درمیان اے پی اائی انٹیگریشن نافذ کیا گیا ہے تاکہ این سی آر پی پر رپورٹ شدہ مشتبہ شناخت کنندگان کو محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کے ساتھ شیئر کیا جا سکے تاکہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کی طرف سے حقیقی وقت میں کارروائی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ یہ اے پی آئی این سی آر پی پر رپورٹ کیے گئے مشتبہ موبائل نمبروں کو DoT کے ساتھ شیئر کرنے اور شیئر کیے گئے نمبر کے خلاف کارروائی کے بارے میں ڈی او ٹی سے رپورٹ حاصل کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
I4سی ، ایم ایچ اے باقاعدگی [ٹھانہ کنیکٹ ‘ اسٹیٹ کنیکٹ اورپیر لرننگ سیشن کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے تاکہ بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک کیا جا سکے، صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ ہو، وغیرہ۔
جدید ترین نیشنل-ڈیجیٹل انویسٹی گیشن سپورٹ سینٹر (پہلے نیشنل سائبر فرانزک لیبارٹری (انویسٹی گیشن) (I) کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا)، I4سی کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، نئی دہلی (18.02.2019 کو) اور آسام میں (29.08.2025 کو ابتدائی مرحلے میں افسروں کو سرمایہ کاری میں معاونت فراہم کرنے کے لیے) قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ (IOs) ریاستی/UT پولیس کے۔ 31.01.2026 تک، نیشنل-ڈیجیٹل انویسٹی گیشن سپورٹ سینٹر، نئی دہلی نے سائبر جرائم سے متعلق 13,417 سے زیادہ معاملات میں ریاست/UT LEAs کو اپنی خدمات فراہم کی ہیں۔
سائبر کرائم کی تفتیش، فرانزک، استغاثہ وغیرہ کے اہم پہلوؤں پر آن لائن کورس کے ذریعے پولیس افسران/عدالتی افسران کی استعداد کار بڑھانے کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر اوپن آن لائن کورسز (MOOC) پلیٹ فارم، یعنی 'CyTrain' پورٹل I4C کے تحت تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ 1,42,025 سرٹیفکیٹ پورٹل کے ذریعے جاری کیے گئے۔
I4سی نے 10.09.2024 کو بینکوں/مالیاتی اداروں کے تعاون سے سائبر مجرموں کی شناخت کرنے والوں کی ایک مشکوک رجسٹری شروع کی ہے۔ 31.01.2026 تک، بینکوں سے موصول ہونے والے 23.05 لاکھ سے زیادہ مشتبہ شناخت کنندہ ڈیٹا اور 27.37 لاکھ لیئر 1 خچر اکاؤنٹس کو مشتبہ رجسٹری کے شریک اداروں کے ساتھ شیئر کیا گیا ہے اور روپے کی ٹرانزیکشنز کو مسترد کیا گیا ہے۔ 9518.91 کروڑ
I4سی کے تحت میوات، جامتارا، احمد آباد، حیدرآباد، چندی گڑھ، وشاکھاپٹنم، اور گوہاٹی کے لیے سات مشترکہ سائبر کوآرڈینیشن ٹیمیں تشکیل دی گئی ہیں جو کہ پورے ملک میں سائبر کرائم کے ہاٹ سپاٹ/علاقوں کی بنیاد پر ریاستوں/یو ٹی کو آن بورڈ کر کے ریاستوں/یو ٹی کے درمیان رابطہ کاری کے فریم ورک کو بڑھاتی ہیں۔
سامنیہ پلیٹ فارم کو ایک مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹمپلیٹ فارم، ڈیٹا ریپوزٹری اور سائبر کرائم ڈیٹا شیئرنگ اور اینالیٹکس کے لیے ایل ای اے کے لیے کوآرڈینیشن پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے آپریشنل بنایا گیا ہے۔ یہ مختلف ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سائبر کرائم کی شکایات میں ملوث جرائم اور مجرموں کے تجزیات پر مبنی بین ریاستی روابط فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ماڈیول 'پراتیبمب' مجرموں کے مقامات اور جرائم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو نقشے پر بناتا ہے تاکہ دائرہ اختیار کے افسران کو مرئیت فراہم کی جا سکے۔ یہ ماڈیول I4سی اور دیگر ایس ایم ای ایس سے قانون نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے تکنیکی قانونی مدد حاصل کرنے اور حاصل کرنے میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ اس نے 21,857 سے زیادہ ملزمان کی گرفتاری اور 1,49,636 سے زیادہ سائبر انویسٹی گیشن کی مدد کی درخواست کی ہے۔
مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے 2 جنوری 2026 کو ایک جامع معیاری آپریٹنگ پروسیجر جاری کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ نیشنل سائبر کرائم رپورٹنگ پورٹل (این سی آر پی ) اور سٹیزن فنانشل سائبر فراڈ رپورٹنگ اینڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کے ذریعے شکایات سے نمٹنے کے لیے یکساں، شکار پر مبنی فریم ورک فراہم کرتا ہے۔ این سی آر پی کے لیے معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار تعاون کو بڑھانے کے لیے ایک سرشار کوآرڈینیشن میکانزم کا خاکہ پیش کرتا ہے، خاص طور پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ، جن کی پولیس ایجنسیاں نظام میں اٹوٹ اسٹیک ہولڈرز ہیں۔
Annexure-I
State/UT –wise details of cyber crime police stations
Sl.No.
STATES/UTs
Number of cyber crime police station
1
Andhra Pradesh
3
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1
3
Assam
0
4
Bihar
44
5
Chhattisgarh
6
6
Goa
1
7
Gujarat
39
8
Haryana
29
9
Himachal Pradesh
4
10
Jharkhand
7
11
Karnataka
2
12
Kerala
20
13
Madhya Pradesh
1
14
Maharashtra
47
15
Manipur
1
16
Meghalaya
1
17
Mizoram
1
18
Nagaland
1
19
Odisha
15
20
Punjab
2
21
Rajasthan
34
22
Sikkim
0
23
Tamil Nadu
54
24
Telangana
13
25
Tripura
0
26
Uttar Pradesh
75
27
Uttarakhand
2
28
West Bengal
36
29
A & N Islands
1
30
Chandigarh
1
31
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
0
32
Delhi
15
33
Jammu and Kashmir
2
34
Ladakh
0
35
Lakshadweep
0
36
Puducherry
1
TOTAL
459
Source: BPR&D publication “Data on Police Organizations” (As on 01.01.2024)
ANNEXURE-II
State/UT wise Cases Registered (CR), Cases Chargesheeted (CCS), Cases Convicted (CON), Persons Arrested (PAR), Persons Chargesheeted (PCS) and Persons Convicted (PCV) under Cyber Crimes during 2021-2023
SL
State/UT
2021
2022
2023
CR
CCS
CONN
PAR
PCS
PCVV
CR
CCS
CON
PAR
PCS
PCV
CR
CCS
CONN
PAR
PCS
PCV
1
Andhra Pradesh
1875
374
8
363
515
8
2341
394
8
538
719
13
2341
513
2
485
722
2
2
Arunachal Pradesh
47
3
0
5
3
0
14
5
0
5
5
0
24
1
0
2
1
0
3
Assam
4846
579
2
6096
931
2
1733
634
6
2078
776
7
909
521
2
903
659
2
4
Bihar
1413
424
2
980
520
2
1621
901
2
1435
1009
2
4450
2052
2
2634
2570
9
5
Chhattisgarh
352
200
0
260
245
0
439
331
37
393
384
38
473
389
5
616
549
8
6
Goa
36
18
0
42
22
0
90
15
0
41
23
0
86
18
0
106
25
0
7
Gujarat
1536
715
0
1395
1394
0
1417
789
0
1327
1317
0
1995
945
4
2081
2055
4
8
Haryana
622
326
3
647
601
4
681
386
6
935
656
9
751
547
14
1246
1132
21
9
Himachal Pradesh
70
63
1
68
77
1
77
43
1
30
48
1
127
33
2
17
39
2
10
Jharkhand
953
400
25
1414
1215
45
967
419
6
1053
925
6
1079
551
114
1157
1176
121
11
Karnataka
8136
5801
10
615
5967
12
12556
3368
12
679
3557
13
21889
2767
44
1107
3480
49
12
Kerala
626
287
2
447
345
2
773
441
7
550
537
7
3295
386
6
462
480
6
13
Madhya Pradesh
589
487
50
803
802
119
826
471
59
664
723
78
685
445
82
493
555
105
14
Maharashtra
5562
1428
23
2475
1914
60
8249
1410
15
2582
2000
18
8103
1914
10
3248
2640
13
15
Manipur
67
2
0
31
2
0
18
0
0
12
0
0
3
0
0
3
0
0
16
Meghalaya
107
6
0
2
8
0
75
4
0
6
6
0
64
3
0
0
3
0
17
Mizoram
30
20
3
31
21
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
31
13
0
28
16
0
18
Nagaland
8
0
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
3
1
0
2
1
0
1
1
0
19
Odisha
2037
313
0
363
412
0
1983
283
3
379
433
3
2348
295
5
487
574
18
20
Punjab
551
188
4
416
247
4
697
143
3
489
195
3
511
197
5
498
242
8
21
Rajasthan
1504
502
23
861
864
40
1833
677
28
884
870
32
2435
763
44
1112
1117
48
22
Sikkim
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
12
2
0
4
2
0
23
Tamil Nadu
1076
147
6
612
198
8
2082
245
5
916
382
8
4121
290
27
1190
459
32
24
Telangana
10303
1361
19
1478
2179
21
15297
2393
60
2442
3967
78
18236
2439
22
1011
4969
26
25
Tripura
24
10
0
8
10
0
30
9
0
3
12
0
36
16
1
16
17
1
26
Uttar Pradesh
8829
4407
292
6887
6006
387
10117
4737
838
7122
6571
1068
10794
4582
443
6537
6960
556
27
Uttarakhand
718
158
0
207
266
0
559
121
0
155
181
0
494
239
22
225
297
26
28
West Bengal
513
307
17
246
336
17
401
432
11
355
493
11
309
296
0
160
413
0
TOTAL STATE(S)
52430
18526
490
26753
25100
735
64907
18652
1107
25076
25790
1395
85603
20218
856
25829
31153
1057
29
A&N Islands
8
3
0
12
4
0
28
7
1
9
7
1
47
24
0
8
26
0
30
Chandigarh
15
6
0
9
7
0
27
8
2
17
9
3
23
10
1
19
20
1
31
D&N Haveli and Daman & Diu
5
2
0
4
4
0
5
5
0
4
6
0
6
5
0
8
5
0
32
Delhi
356
157
1
494
336
1
685
192
6
589
345
6
407
197
26
310
272
42
33
Jammu & Kashmir
154
49
0
102
60
0
173
53
1
76
79
1
185
63
3
104
92
4
34
Ladakh
5
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
35
Lakshadweep
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
36
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
0
64
8
0
28
25
0
147
9
0
31
16
0
TOTAL UT(S)
544
218
1
621
412
1
986
273
11
723
471
12
817
308
30
480
431
47
TOTAL (ALL INDIA)
52974
18744
491
27374
25512
736
65893
18925
1118
25799
26261
1407
86420
20526
886
26309
31584
ماخذ: بھارت میں جرائم
یہ بات وزارت داخلہ میں وزیر مملکت جناب بندی سنجے کمار نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں کہی۔
ش ح ۔ ال۔ ع ر
UR-3724