سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر پارتھا بسواس نے درج فہرست ذاتوں کے قومی کمیشن (این سی ایس سی) کے رکن کے طور پر چارج سنبھالا
10 MAR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر پارتھا بسواس نے ڈیفنس اینڈ اسٹریٹجک اسٹڈیز میں پی ایچ ڈی کی ہے اور کلکتہ یونیورسٹی، جادو پور یونیورسٹی اور کانپور یونیورسٹی سمیت معروف اداروں سے ڈیفنس اسٹڈیز، انسانی وسائل اور انسانی حقوق میں اعلیٰ تعلیم حاصل کی ہے۔ انہیں جواہر لال نہرو یونیورسٹی، نئی دہلی میں آئی سی ایس ایس آر کے تحت پوسٹ ڈاکٹریٹ فیلوشپ سے بھی نوازا گیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر بسواس نے دفاعی پالیسی، سٹریٹجک امور، انسانی حقوق اور بین الاقوامی تعلقات سے متعلق موضوعات پر کئی اشاعتوں، جرنل کے مضامین اور کتابوں کے ذریعے علمی تحقیق میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ اس کا کام گورننس، عوامی پالیسی اور سماجی شمولیت سے متعلق مسائل کے ساتھ گہری مصروفیت کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
سماجی انصاف اور اختیارات کی وزارت ڈاکٹر پارتھا بسواس کا پرتپاک خیرمقدم کرتی ہے۔ وزارت آئینی تحفظات کے تحفظ اور ملک بھر میں درج فہرست ذاتوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے فروغ کے لیے کمیشن کے مینڈیٹ کو مزید مضبوط بنانے میں ان کے قیمتی تجربے اور وقف خدمات کی منتظر ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Dr. Partha Biswas assumed charge as Member of the National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC)
10 MAR 2026 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Partha Biswas holds a Ph.D. in Defence & Strategic Studies and has pursued higher education in Defence Studies, Human Resources and Human Rights from reputed institutions, including the University of Calcutta, Jadavpur University and Kanpur University. He has also been awarded a Post-Doctoral Fellowship under the ICSSR at the Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi.
Dr. Biswas has contributed significantly to academic research through several publications, journal articles and books on subjects relating to defence policy, strategic affairs, human rights and international relations. His work reflects a deep engagement with issues relating to governance, public policy and social inclusion.
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment extends a warm welcome to Dr. Partha Biswas. The Ministry looks forward to his valuable experience and dedicated service in further strengthening the mandate of the Commission towards protection of constitutional safeguards and the promotion of the welfare and socio-economic development of the Scheduled Castes across the country.