குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
எம்எஸ்எம்இ துறையில் எரிசக்தித் திறன் மற்றும் பசுமை நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு மத்திய எம்எஸ்எம்இ அமைச்சகம் ஊக்கமளிக்கிறது
09 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Chennai
எரிசக்தி சேவைத் திட்டங்களுக்கான தொழில்நுட்ப நிபுணத்துவம் எளிதாக கிடைக்கவும், பசுமை நடவடிக்கைகளில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு உதவி செய்யவும் மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள், பசுமை நடைமுறைகளை மேற்கொள்ள குறைபாடின்மை, சான்றிதழ் பெற்ற நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆலோசனை நிதியாக ஒவ்வொரு நிறுவனத்துக்கும் ரூ.2 லட்சம் வரையும், தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டுக்கு நிதியுதவியாக ரூ.3 லட்சம் வரையும் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த வகை தொழில்நிறுவனங்கள், பசுமை / எரிசக்தித் திறன் தொழில்நுட்பங்களை பயன்படுத்த எம்எஸ்இ – கிஃப்ட் திட்டத்தில் 2 சதவீத வட்டி மானியம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. குறு மற்றும் சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் சுழற்சிப் பொருளாதார நடைமுறைகளை பின்பற்ற 25 சதவீத மூலதன மானியம் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
இந்தத் தகவலை இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் மத்திய குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி ஷோபா கரந்த்லாஜே கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2236873&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Ministry Promotes Energy Efficiency and Green Practices in MSME Sector
09 MAR 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) is taking various steps for easier access to technical expertise for energy savings projects and providing handholding support to MSMEs for transition to greener practices. These steps inter-alia includes; implementation of MSME Sustainable (ZED) and MSME Competitive Lean components of MSME Champion Scheme, Micro and Small Enterprises Green Investment and Financing for Transformation (MSE-GIFT) Scheme and Micro and Small Enterprises- Scheme for Promotion and Investment in Circular Economy (MSE-SPICE) Scheme etc.
In order to provide handholding support to MSMEs, Upto Rs.2 lakhs per unit for consultancy support for all ZED certified and Rs 3 Lakh financial Support for technology up gradation are being provided so as to enable MSMEs to adopt greener practices. Further, MSE-GIFT Scheme provides affordable finance through 2% Interest Subvention to MSEs for adopting green / energy efficient technologies and MSE-SPICE Schemes provides 25 % Capital Subsidy for adopting Circular economy practices by the Micro and Small Enterprises.
Besides above, Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE), Ministry of Power is implementing ADEETIE (Assistance in Deploying Energy Efficient Technologies in Industrial Establishments) Scheme to help MSMEs to adopt energy-efficient technologies. It offers 3–5% interest subvention, technical support (audits/reports) and covers 14 energy-intensive sectors across 60 industrial clusters. The support mechanism includes cluster-level outreach, energy audits, development of bankable DPRs, and facilitation of technology deployment, monitoring of energy savings etc.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises ,Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.