صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
این ایچ اے نے نیشنل ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکسچینج (این ایچ سی ایکس ) کے ارد گرد اختراع کو فروغ دینے کے لیے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے تحت منعقد کیے گئے این ایچ سی ایکس ہیکاتھون کے فاتحین کا اعلان کیا
این ایچ سی ایکس ہیکاتھون کے فائنلسٹس نے 6-7 مارچ 2026 کو آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد میں دو روزہ این ایچ سی ایکس انوویشن میٹ میں کامیاب حل کی نمائش کی
پانچ معاملوں کے ضمن میں 112 گذارشات موصول ہوئیں جن کا مقصد ہندوستان کے صحت کے دعووں کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو تبدیل کرنا ہے
این ایچ سی ایکس ہیکا تھون پورے ہندوستان میں ہموار، شفاف اور کاغذ کے بغیر ہیلتھ انشورنس دعووں کی کارروائی کو تیز کرنے کے لیے قابل توسیع ڈیجیٹل حل کی نشاندہی کی
این ایچ اے نے تین کلیدی شراکتیں شروع کیں اور انوویشن میٹ میں این ایچ سی ایکس چیمپئنز، اے بی ڈی ایم سفیروں، اور این ایچ سی ایکس -پی ایم جے وائی ابتدائی انٹیگریٹرز کا اعلان کیا
07 MAR 2026 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
قومی صحت اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے ) نے نیشنل ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکسچینج (این ایچ سی ایکس ) کے ارد گرد جدت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کے تحت این ایچ سی ایکس ہیکاتھون کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا ہے۔ جیتنے والی ٹیموں نے 6-7 مارچ 2026 کو آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد میں منعقدہ این ایچ سی ایکس انوویشن میٹ میں اپنی تجاویز پیش کی، اور انہیں تسلیم کیا گیا۔ 6 اور 7 مارچ 2026 کو منعقد ہونے والے دو روزہ ایونٹ نے این ایچ سی ایکس ہیکاتھون کے گرینڈ فائنل کو بھی نشان زد کیا ، جو 22 فروری سے 28 فروری 2026 تک منعقد ہوا۔
اس ہیکاتھون کا انعقاد ایکو سسٹم پارٹنرز کے تعاون سے کیا گیا تھا، جس میں انشورنس ریگولیٹری اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ، آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد، نیشنل ریسورس سینٹر فار ای ایچ آر اسٹینڈرڈز جنرل انشورنس کونسل ،گوگل، انشورنس انفارمیشن بیورو ،نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ برائے ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرزاور انشو رنس انڈیا شامل ہیں ۔
نیشنل ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکسچینج (این ایچ سی ایکس ( اے بی ڈی ایم) کے تحت تین گیٹ ویز میں سے ایک ہے، جو پورے ملک میں ہیلتھ انشورنس کلیمز پروسیسنگ کو آسان اور معیاری بنانے کے لیے بنایا گیا ہے۔ یہ ہسپتالوں، انشورنس کمپنیوں اور مریضوں کے درمیان کلیم ڈیٹا کے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک متحد ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ہیکاتھون نے شرکاء کو ہیلتھ انشورنس کلیمز پروسیسنگ اور ایکو سسٹم انٹرآپریبلٹی میں کلیدی آپریشنل چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے حل تیار کرنے کی دعوت دی۔
آئیڈیا تھون ٹریک کے تحت، شرکاء کو ماحولیاتی نظام کی سطح کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے این ایچ سی ایکس کی صلاحیتوں کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے کاروباری استعمال کے معاملات کو تیار کرنے کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا تھا، جیسے کہ غلط استعمال/غلط استعمال کا پتہ لگانے اور این ایچ سی ایکس کی صلاحیتوں سے فائدہ اٹھانا اور کلیمز پروسیسنگ ٹائم اور لاگت کی اصلاح۔ ان مسائل کے بیانات کو معیاری ایف ایچ آئی آر ڈیٹا، اے بی ڈی ایم رجسٹریوں اور این ایچ سی ایکس ورک فلو سے فائدہ اٹھانے والے حل کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا تاکہ ہیلتھ انشورنس ایکو سسٹم میں انٹرآپریبلٹی، کارکردگی اور شفافیت کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔
ہیکاتھون میں ہیلتھ کیئر، انشورنس اور ٹیکنالوجی ایکو سسٹم سے حوصلہ افزا شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی، جو ہندوستان کے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انشورنس انفراسٹرکچر کے لیے انٹرآپریبل اور معیار پر مبنی حل کی تعمیر میں بڑھتی ہوئی دلچسپی کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ پانچ مسائل کے بیانات میں کل 112 گذارشات کی گئیں اور ان کا جائزہ ایک آزاد ماہر جیوری نے کیا جس میں آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد، این آر سی ای ایس ، جی آئی سی ، گوگل، آئی آئی اے ، این اے ٹی ہیلتھ اور این ایچ اے کے نمائندے شامل تھے۔ ہیکاتھون ٹریکس میں سے، ہر مسئلے کے بیان کے لیے سرفہرست تین ٹیموں کا انتخاب کیا گیا۔
شرکاء میں ہیلتھ ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپس، انشورٹیک کمپنیاں، بیمہ دہندگان، ٹی اے پی ایس ، ہسپتال بشمول پی ایم جے وائی کی فہرست میں شامل ہسپتال، ایچ ایم آئی ایس وینڈرز، تعلیمی ادارے، ڈویلپرز، طلباء اور ٹیکنالوجی کے اختراع کار شامل تھے، جو ایک متنوع اور باہمی تعاون کے ساتھ اختراعی ماحولیاتی نظام کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں۔
این ایچ سی ایکس انوویشن میٹ، جو 6-7 مارچ 2026 کو آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد میں منعقد ہوئی، نے ریگولیٹرز، ریاستی حکومتوں، صنعت کے رہنماؤں، ٹیکنالوجی کے اختراع کاروں اور تعلیمی اداروں کو اے بی ڈی ایم کے تحت قابل عمل، معیار کے مطابق صحت کے دعووں کے حل کو اپنانے کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے اکٹھا کیا۔ اس تقریب نے ہندوستان میں ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ کلیمز انفراسٹرکچر کے مستقبل پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے حکومت، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے اداروں، بیمہ کنندگان، ٹیکنالوجی تنظیموں اور اکیڈمی کے رہنماؤں کو اکٹھا کیا۔
A group of men sitting in chairsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
بائیں سے دائیں پروفیسر جی نارہاری ساستری، ڈین، آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد؛ ش سوربھ گور، سکریٹری، صحت، طبی اور خاندانی بہبود، آندھرا پردیش حکومت؛ ڈاکٹر سنیل کمار برنوال، سی ای او، نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی؛ ڈاکٹر گرددھر گیانی، ڈائریکٹر جنرل، ایسوسی ایشن آف ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز آف انڈیا اور کرن گوپال واسکا، جے ایس اینڈ ایم ڈی اے بی ڈی ایم، نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی۔
این ایچ سی ایکس انوویشن میٹ کے دوسرے دن کا آغاز افتتاحی سیشن کے ساتھ ہوا جس میں ڈاکٹر سنیل کمار برنوال، سی ای او، نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی؛ جناب سوربھ گوڑ، سکریٹری، صحت، طبی اور خاندانی بہبود، حکومت آندھرا پردیش؛ ڈاکٹر گرددھر گیانی، ڈائریکٹر جنرل، ایسوسی ایشن آف ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز آف انڈیا اور پروفیسر جی نارہاری ساستری، ڈین، آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد، دیگر معزز مہمانوں اور صنعت اور اکیڈمی کے شراکت داروں کے ساتھ گفتگو کی گئی ۔
ایونٹ میں جیتنے والی ٹیموں کی جانب سے پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی گئیں جن میں ان کے حل، کلیدی خطابات، اور پینل ڈسکشنز شامل تھے جو ہیلتھ انشورنس کلیمز ایکو سسٹم میں معیاری کاری، انٹرآپریبلٹی اور کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنانے پر مرکوز تھے۔
آئی آر ڈی اے آئی کے چیئرمین شری اجے سیٹھ اور نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی کے سی ای او ڈاکٹر سنیل کمار برنوال سمیت ممتاز شخصیات نے دو روزہ تقریب کے دوران حکومت، ہسپتالوں، بیمہ کنندگان اور ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ آرگنائزیشنز کے سینئر لیڈروں کے ساتھ اجتماع سے خطاب کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں، ڈاکٹر سنیل کمار برنوال، سی ای او، این ایچ اے، نے ہندوستان کے ہیلتھ انشورنس ماحولیاتی نظام میں صحت کے دعووں کی پیچیدگی پر روشنی ڈالی اور ایک ایسے عمل کو معیاری بنانے اور انٹرآپریبلٹی لانے میں این ایچ سی ایکس کے کردار پر زور دیا جو لاکھوں شہریوں کو متاثر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "نیشنل ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکسچینج صرف ہسپتالوں اور انشورنس کمپنیوں تک محدود نہیں ہے؛ یہ ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم ہے جو پورے ہیلتھ کیئر ایکو سسٹم کی خدمت کے لیے بنایا گیا ہے، بشمول مریضوں، صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے والے، بیمہ کنندگان، اور ٹیکنالوجی کے اختراع کرنے والے۔ این ایچ سی ایکس کا طویل المدتی وژن یو پی آئی جیسے ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر جیسا ہی ہے، جہاں لوگ شاید نہیں جانتے کہ وہ بنیادی نظام اور پلیٹ فارم پر بھروسہ کرتے ہیں، کیونکہ وہ اس پلیٹ فارم پر کام کرتے ہیں۔
A person standing at a podium with a large bouquet of flowersAI-generated content may be incorrect.
افتتاحی خطابات کے دوران، معززین ایک مشترکہ پیغام پر اکٹھے ہوئے کہ ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز، مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیٹا سے چلنے والے نظام کلیمز پروسیسنگ کو مضبوط بنانے اور پیمانے پر فراہم کی جانے والی دیکھ بھال کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے میں مرکزی حیثیت رکھتے ہیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں، جناب سوربھ گوڑ، سکریٹری، صحت، طبی اور خاندانی بہبود، حکومت آندھرا پردیش نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ "آندھرا پردیش میں، ہم ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر کے ان بنیادی بلاکس کو بنانے کی طاقت پر پختہ یقین رکھتے ہیں۔ ریاست نے پوری آبادی کے لیے اے بی ایچ اے نمبر بنانے کے لیے ایک ہمہ جہت طریقہ اختیار کیا ہے اور اس مشن کو بہت سنجیدگی سے لے رہا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم کا حصہ بن جاتا ہے۔
انوویشن میٹ میں ہیلتھ انشورنس ایکو سسٹم کی تنظیموں کے نمائندوں پر مشتمل پینل ڈسکشنز شامل ہیں، بشمول این اے بی یچ ، این اے ٹی ایچ ہیلتھ انشورنس انفارمیشن بیورو ،بیمہ کنندگان، ٹی پی اے ​​اور ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ انوویٹر۔ مباحثوں میں دعوؤں کے تصفیے میں معیاری کاری، ہسپتالوں اور بیمہ کنندگان میں این ایچ سی ایکس کو اپنانے میں تیزی، اور کلیمز پروسیسنگ ورک فلو کو تبدیل کرنے میں ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈیٹا کے معیارات کا کردار جیسے موضوعات پر توجہ مرکوز تھی۔
انوویشن میٹ کا پہلا دن کلیمز چیلنج کے تکنیکی اور آپریشنل جہتوں پر مرکوز تھا، جس میں دعووں کے تصفیے میں معیاری کاری اور مصنوعی ذہانت اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے ہیلتھ انشورنس ویلیو چین کو تبدیل کرنے پر سیشنز شامل تھے۔ دن 2 نے پیمانے اور گود لینے کے سوالات پر توجہ مرکوز کی اور کلیمز پروسیسنگ کے مستقبل اور این ایچ سی ایکس کو ہسپتال گود لینے کے لیے مخصوص رکاوٹوں اور اہل کاروں کا جائزہ لیا۔
ایونٹ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، گوگل، اے ڈبلیو ایس ، این آر سی ایس ، این اے بی ایچ اور این ایچ اے سمیت تنظیموں کی جانب سے ٹیکنالوجی کے مظاہرے کے اسٹالز بھی لگائے گئے تھے تاکہ ماحولیاتی نظام کے اندر اختراعات اور ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کو ظاہر کیا جا سکے۔
A group of people holding certificatesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
7 مارچ کو ہونے والی تقریب کے دوران، نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی (این ایچ اے ) نے ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم میں اہم شراکت داروں کو بھی تسلیم کیا۔ اس میں ہیکاتھون اور آئیڈیاتھون کے فاتحین کے لیے ایوارڈز، این ایچ سی ایکس چیمپئنز اور اے بی ڈی ایم سفیروں کا اجراء اور مبارکباد، اور پی ایم جے وائی سسٹمز کے ساتھ این ایچ سی ایکس کے ابتدائی انٹیگریٹرز کی شناخت شامل تھی۔ انوویشن میٹ میں تینوں زمروں میں ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کے پہلے گروپ کا اعلان کیا گیا۔
A group of men sitting at a table with microphonesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
دو روزہ تقریب کا اختتام ایس ایچ کرن گوپال واسکا، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور مشن ڈائریکٹر (اے بی ڈی ایم ) ، این ایچ اے ، جنہوں نے دونوں دنوں میں ہونے والی بات چیت کا ایک خلاصہ پیش کیا، جس کے بعد ان کا اختتامی خطاب ہوا۔ اجے سیٹھ، چیئرمین، آئی آر ڈی اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام سے چلنے والی اختراع، اعلیٰ سطحی پالیسی مکالمے، اور زمین پر این ایچ سی ایکس کو اپنانے والے شراکت داروں کی پہچان کے امتزاج کے ذریعےکی ، انوویشن میٹ سے ہندوستان میں ڈیجیٹل طور پر پہلے، انٹرآپریبل ہیلتھ کلیمز ایکو سسٹم کی طرف اہم رفتار پیدا کرنے کی امید ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال ۔ ع ر
UR-3504

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NHA Announces Winners of NHCX Hackathon, organised under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission to promote innovation around the National Health Claims Exchange (NHCX)
Finalists of NHCX Hackathon Showcase Winning Solutions at Two-Day NHCX Innovation Meet at IIT Hyderabad on 6–7 March 2026
112 submissions received across five problem statements aimed at transforming India’s health claims ecosystem
NHCX Hackathon identifies scalable digital solutions to accelerate seamless, transparent and paperless health insurance claims processing across India
NHA Launches Three Key Partnerships and Announces First Cohort of NHCX Champions, ABDM Ambassadors, and NHCX-PMJAY Early Integrators at Innovation Meet
07 MAR 2026 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has successfully conducted the NHCX Hackathon organised under the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) to promote innovation around the National Health Claims Exchange (NHCX). The winning teams presented their solutions at the NHCX Innovation Meet held on 6–7 March 2026 at IIT Hyderabad, where their solutions were showcased and recognised. The two-day event conducted over 6th and 7th March 2026 also marked the Grand Finale of the NHCX Hackathon, conducted from 22nd February to 28th February 2026.
The hackathon was organised in collaboration with ecosystem partners, including Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI), IIT Hyderabad, National Resource Centre for EHR Standards (NRCeS), General Insurance Council (GIC), Google, Insurance Information Bureau (IIB), National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers (NABH), India Insurtech Association (IIA) and NATHealth.
The National Health Claims Exchange (NHCX) is one of the three gateways under ABDM, built to simplify and standardise health insurance claims processing across the country. It provides a unified digital infrastructure for seamless exchange of claims data among hospitals, insurance companies, and patients.
The hackathon invited participants to develop solutions addressing key operational challenges in health insurance claims processing and ecosystem interoperability. Under the Hackathon (Build) track, participants worked on developing open-source utilities for Legacy Systems to NHCX-aligned FHIR Converter (Eligibility Check, Claim, Pre-authorisation and Communication workflows), Clinical Documents to FHIR Structured Data Converter (Diagnostic Reports and Discharge Summaries), and PDF to NHCX-aligned Insurance Plan FHIR Bundle.
Under the Ideathon track, participants were invited to develop business use cases leveraging NHCX capabilities to address ecosystem-level challenges such as Misuse/Abuse detection and management leveraging NHCX capabilities and Optimisation of Claims Processing Time & Cost. These problem statements were designed to encourage solutions leveraging standardised FHIR data, ABDM registries and NHCX workflows to improve interoperability, efficiency and transparency in the health insurance ecosystem.
The hackathon witnessed encouraging participation from across the healthcare, insurance and technology ecosystem, reflecting growing interest in building interoperable and standards-based solutions for India’s digital health insurance infrastructure. A total of 112 submissions were made across the five problem statements and were evaluated by an independent expert jury comprising representatives from IIT Hyderabad, NRCeS, GIC, Google, IIA, NATHealth and NHA. Among the hackathon tracks, the top three teams were selected for each problem statement.
Participants included health-tech startups, insurtech companies, insurers, TPAs, hospitals including PMJAY-empanelled hospitals, HMIS vendors, academic institutions, developers, students and technology innovators, reflecting a diverse and collaborative innovation ecosystem.
The NHCX Innovation Meet, held on 6–7 March 2026 at IIT Hyderabad, brought together regulators, state governments, industry leaders, technology innovators and academic institutions to advance the adoption of interoperable, standards-aligned health claims solutions under ABDM. The event brought together leaders from government, healthcare institutions, insurers, technology organisations and academia to discuss the future of digital health claims infrastructure in India.
A group of men sitting in chairsAI-generated content may be incorrect.
(L-R) Prof. G. Narahari Sastry, Dean, IIT Hyderabad; Sh. Saurabh Gaur, Secretary, Health, Medical & Family Welfare, Government of Andhra Pradesh; Dr. Sunil Kumar Barnwal, CEO, National Health Authority; Dr. Girdhar Gyani, Director General, Association of Healthcare Providers of India (AHPI) & Sh. Kiran Gopal Vaska, JS&MD ABDM, National Health Authority.
The second day of the NHCX Innovation Meet commenced with the inaugural session graced by Dr. Sunil Kumar Barnwal, CEO, National Health Authority; Shri Saurabh Gaur, Secretary, Health, Medical & Family Welfare, Government of Andhra Pradesh; Dr. Girdhar Gyani, Director General, Association of Healthcare Providers of India (AHPI); and Prof. G. Narahari Sastry, Dean, IIT Hyderabad, among other esteemed guests and partners from industry and academia.
The event featured presentations by winning teams showcasing their solutions, keynote addresses, and panel discussions focused on strengthening standardisation, interoperability and efficiency in the health insurance claims ecosystem.
Prominent dignitaries including Shri Ajay Seth, Chairman of IRDAI and Dr. Sunil Kumar Barnwal, CEO, National Health Authority, along with senior leaders from government, hospitals, insurers and digital health organisations, addressed the gathering during the two-day event.
In his address, Dr. Sunil Kumar Barnwal, CEO, NHA, highlighted the complexity of health claims as one of the most persistent pain points in India's health insurance ecosystem and underscored the role of NHCX in bringing standardisation and interoperability to a process that affects millions of citizens. He stated that “the National Health Claims Exchange is not limited to hospitals and insurance companies alone; it is a platform designed to serve the entire healthcare ecosystem, including patients, healthcare providers, insurers, and technology innovators. The long-term vision for NHCX is similar to digital public infrastructure like UPI, where people may not know the underlying institution running the system, but they trust the platform because it works seamlessly and reliably for them.”
A person standing at a podium with a large bouquet of flowersAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Across the inaugural addresses, dignitaries converged on a common message that digital technologies, artificial intelligence and data-driven systems are central to strengthening claims processing and improving the quality of care delivered at scale.
In his address, Shri Saurabh Gaur, Secretary, Health, Medical & Family Welfare, Government of Andhra Pradesh, underlined that “in Andhra Pradesh, we believe strongly in the power of building these foundational blocks of digital public infrastructure. The state has taken an all-out approach to creating ABHA numbers for the entire population and is taking this mission very seriously. This reflects our commitment to strengthening digital public infrastructure and ensuring that every citizen becomes part of the digital health ecosystem.”
The Innovation Meet featured panel discussions featuring representatives from organisations across the health insurance ecosystem, including NABH, NATHealth, Insurance Information Bureau (IIB), insurers, TPAs and digital health innovators. The discussions were focused on themes such as standardisation in claims settlement, accelerating NHCX adoption across hospitals and insurers, and the role of technology and data standards in transforming claims processing workflows.
Day 1 of the Innovation Meet focused on the technical and operational dimensions of the claims challenge, with sessions on standardisation in claims settlement and on transforming the health insurance value chain through artificial intelligence and technology. Day 2 focused on questions of scale and adoption and examined the future of claims processing and the specific barriers and enablers for hospital adoption of NHCX.
As part of the event, technology demonstration stalls were also set up by organisations including Google, AWS, NRCeS, NABH and NHA to showcase innovations and digital infrastructure within the ecosystem.
A group of people holding certificatesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
During the event on 7th March, the National Health Authority (NHA) also recognised key contributors to the digital health ecosystem. This included awards for the Hackathon and Ideathon winners, the launch and felicitation of NHCX Champions and ABDM Ambassadors, and recognition of early integrators of NHCX with PM-JAY systems. NHCX Champions recognises organisations that have played a dedicated role in operationalising and scaling NHCX across the payer and provider ecosystem. ABDM Ambassadors acknowledges organisations and professional bodies that have actively built awareness of ABDM within their networks, extending the programme’s reach beyond what government channels alone can achieve. NHCX–PMJAY Early Integrators felicitates organisations that have successfully built modules enabling PM-JAY claims to be submitted through NHCX, thereby bringing the world’s largest publicly funded health assurance scheme onto a standardised, interoperable claims exchange. The first cohort of awardees across all three initiatives were announced at the Innovation Meet.
A group of men sitting at a table with microphonesAI-generated content may be incorrect.
The two-day event was concluded by Sh. Kiran Gopal Vaska, Joint Secretary and Mission Director (ABDM), NHA, who presented a synthesis of the deliberations across both days, which was then followed by the valedictory address delivered by Sh. Ajay Seth, Chairman, IRDAI. Through the combination of ecosystem-driven innovation, high-level policy dialogue, and recognition of partners driving NHCX adoption on the ground, the Innovation Meet is expected to generate significant momentum towards a digitally-first, interoperable health claims ecosystem in India.