بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے افسران نے سیوا سنکلپ حلف برداری کی تقریب میں شرکت کی
02 MAR 2026 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
جناب کامران رضوی، سکریٹری، بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے وزارت کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کے نئے دفتر سیوا تیرتھ میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ کی پہلی میٹنگ کے تاریخی موقع پر منعقدہ سیوا سنکلپ عہد کی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
سیوا تیرتھا میں کابینہ کی پہلی میٹنگ ہندوستان کے حکمرانی کے سفر میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ اس سے اس اجتماعی عزم کو تقویت ملتی ہے کہ درست پالیسی، مخلصانہ ارادے اور فیصلہ کن قیادت کے ساتھ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کا راستہ مضبوط اور روشن رہے گا۔ سیوا تیرتھ کے جذبے سے متاثر کام کا کلچر ہندوستان کو ایک قابل، بااختیار اور خود انحصار ملک کے طور پر مضبوط بنانے میں ایک رہنما بنیاد کا کام کرے گا۔
اس موقع پر اس مقام کی تاریخی اہمیت کو بھی یاد کیا گیا۔ سیوا تیرتھ برطانوی دور سے عارضی بیرکوں کی جگہ پر قائم کیا گیا تھا۔ قومی حکمرانی کے ایک متحرک ادارے میں اس کی تبدیلی نئے ہندوستان کی ترقی اور تجدید کی ایک طاقتور علامت ہے۔
سیوا تیرتھ میں، مرکزی کابینہ نے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا کہ لیا گیا ہر فیصلہ اس کے 1.4 بلین شہریوں کی خدمت کے غیر متزلزل جذبے سے متاثر ہوگا اور ملک کی تعمیر اور جامع ترقی کے وسیع مقصد کے ساتھ مضبوطی سے ہم آہنگ ہوگا۔
وزیر اعظم کی دور اندیش قیادت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے سیوا تیرتھ کو حساس، جوابدہ اور شہری پر مبنی طرز حکمرانی کی عالمی علامت میں تبدیل کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ہے۔ جیسا کہ ہندوستان 2047 تک ایک خوشحال اور ترقی یافتہ ملک بننے کے اپنے ہدف کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے، یہ نیا کیمپس قومی امنگوں، خدمت اور تبدیلی کے عمل کے ایک طاقتور مرکز کے طور پر کھڑا ہوگا۔
اس قومی ویژن کے تئیں وزارت کی وابستگی کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے سکریٹری نے کہا کہ بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت ہندوستان کے مینوفیکچرنگ ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنا کر، جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو فروغ دے کر، پائیدار صنعتی ترقی کی حمایت کر کے، اور صاف اور سبز نقل و حمل کی منتقلی کو تیز کر کے Developed India@2047 کے اہداف کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ پالیسی مداخلتوں اور صنعت کے ساتھ قریبی تعاون کے ذریعے، ایم ایچ آئی ایک خود انحصاری اور عالمی سطح پر مسابقتی صنعتی بنیاد بنانے میں کلیدی کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Officals of Ministry of Heavy Industries participates in the Seva Sankalp Pledge-Taking Ceremony
02 MAR 2026 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Government of India, along with senior officials of the Ministry, participated in the Seva Sankalp Pledge-Taking Ceremony held on the historic occasion of the first meeting of the Union Cabinet at the Prime Minister’s new office, Seva Teerth, under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The first Cabinet meeting at Seva Teerth marks a significant milestone in India’s governance journey. It reinforces the collective resolve that with sound policy, honest intent, and decisive leadership, the path towards building a Viksit Bharat will remain steadfast and illuminated. The work culture inspired by the spirit of Seva Teerth will serve as a guiding foundation in strengthening India as a capable, empowered, and self-reliant nation.
On this occasion, the historical significance of the site was also recalled. Seva Teerth has been established at the location of the temporary barracks dating back to the British era. The transformation of this site into a dynamic institution of national governance stands as a powerful symbol of New India’s progress and renewal.
At Seva Teerth, the Union Cabinet reiterated its solemn resolve that every decision taken will be guided by an unwavering spirit of service to 1.4 billion citizens and firmly aligned with the larger objective of nation-building and inclusive development.
Under the visionary leadership of the Prime Minister, the Union Cabinet has reaffirmed its commitment to transform Seva Teerth into a global symbol of sensitive, accountable, and citizen-centric governance. As India advances towards the goal of becoming a prosperous and developed nation by 2047, this new premise will stand as a powerful centre of national aspiration, service, and transformative action.
Reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to this national vision, the Secretary said that the Ministry of Heavy Industries remains steadfast in advancing the goals of Viksit Bharat@2047 by strengthening India’s manufacturing ecosystem, promoting advanced technologies, supporting sustainable industrial growth, and accelerating the transition towards clean and green mobility. Through focused policy interventions and close industry collaboration, MHI continues to play a pivotal role in building a self-reliant and globally competitive industrial base.