भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने सेवा संकल्प शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया
02 MAR 2026 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री कामरान रिजवी ने मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में प्रधानमंत्री के नए कार्यालय, सेवा तीर्थ में आयोजित केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल की पहली बैठक के ऐतिहासिक अवसर पर आयोजित सेवा संकल्प शपथ ग्रहण समारोह में भाग लिया।
सेवा तीर्थ में पहली कैबिनेट बैठक भारत के शासन सफर में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर है। यह इस सामूहिक संकल्प को मजबूत करती है कि सुदृढ़ नीति, ईमानदार इरादे और निर्णायक नेतृत्व के साथ, विकसित भारत के निर्माण का मार्ग दृढ़ और प्रकाशमय बना रहेगा। सेवा तीर्थ की भावना से प्रेरित कार्य संस्कृति भारत को एक सक्षम, सशक्त और आत्मनिर्भर राष्ट्र के रूप में मजबूत बनाने में मार्गदर्शक आधार का काम करेगी।
इस अवसर पर, इस स्थल के ऐतिहासिक महत्व को भी याद किया गया। सेवा तीर्थ की स्थापना ब्रिटिश काल की अस्थायी बैरकों के स्थान पर की गई है। इस स्थल का राष्ट्रीय शासन के एक गतिशील संस्थान में परिवर्तन नए भारत की प्रगति और नवीनीकरण का एक सशक्त प्रतीक है।
सेवा तीर्थ में, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने अपने दृढ़ संकल्प को दोहराया कि लिए गए प्रत्येक निर्णय 1.4 अरब नागरिकों की सेवा की अटूट भावना से प्रेरित होंगे और राष्ट्र निर्माण और समावेशी विकास के व्यापक उद्देश्य के साथ दृढ़ता से जुड़े होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने सेवा तीर्थ को संवेदनशील, जवाबदेह और नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन के वैश्विक प्रतीक में बदलने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि की है। भारत के 2047 तक एक समृद्ध और विकसित राष्ट्र बनने के लक्ष्य की ओर बढ़ने के साथ, यह नया परिसर राष्ट्रीय आकांक्षा, सेवा और परिवर्तनकारी कार्यों के एक शक्तिशाली केंद्र के रूप में खड़ा होगा।
इस राष्ट्रीय परिकल्पना के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करते हुए, सचिव ने कहा कि भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय भारत के विनिर्माण पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को मजबूत करके, उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकियों को बढ़ावा देकर, सतत औद्योगिक विकास का समर्थन करके और स्वच्छ एवं हरित परिवहन की ओर संक्रमण को गति देकर विकसित भारत@2047 के लक्ष्यों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित है। नीतिगत हस्तक्षेपों और उद्योग जगत के साथ घनिष्ठ सहयोग के माध्यम से, एमएचआई आत्मनिर्भर और वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धी औद्योगिक आधार के निर्माण में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Officals of Ministry of Heavy Industries participates in the Seva Sankalp Pledge-Taking Ceremony
02 MAR 2026 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Kamran Rizvi, Secretary, Ministry of Heavy Industries, Government of India, along with senior officials of the Ministry, participated in the Seva Sankalp Pledge-Taking Ceremony held on the historic occasion of the first meeting of the Union Cabinet at the Prime Minister’s new office, Seva Teerth, under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The first Cabinet meeting at Seva Teerth marks a significant milestone in India’s governance journey. It reinforces the collective resolve that with sound policy, honest intent, and decisive leadership, the path towards building a Viksit Bharat will remain steadfast and illuminated. The work culture inspired by the spirit of Seva Teerth will serve as a guiding foundation in strengthening India as a capable, empowered, and self-reliant nation.
On this occasion, the historical significance of the site was also recalled. Seva Teerth has been established at the location of the temporary barracks dating back to the British era. The transformation of this site into a dynamic institution of national governance stands as a powerful symbol of New India’s progress and renewal.
At Seva Teerth, the Union Cabinet reiterated its solemn resolve that every decision taken will be guided by an unwavering spirit of service to 1.4 billion citizens and firmly aligned with the larger objective of nation-building and inclusive development.
Under the visionary leadership of the Prime Minister, the Union Cabinet has reaffirmed its commitment to transform Seva Teerth into a global symbol of sensitive, accountable, and citizen-centric governance. As India advances towards the goal of becoming a prosperous and developed nation by 2047, this new premise will stand as a powerful centre of national aspiration, service, and transformative action.
Reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to this national vision, the Secretary said that the Ministry of Heavy Industries remains steadfast in advancing the goals of Viksit Bharat@2047 by strengthening India’s manufacturing ecosystem, promoting advanced technologies, supporting sustainable industrial growth, and accelerating the transition towards clean and green mobility. Through focused policy interventions and close industry collaboration, MHI continues to play a pivotal role in building a self-reliant and globally competitive industrial base.