युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने नई दिल्ली के नेताजी नगर स्थित जीपीओए में युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय के नए कार्यालय का उद्घाटन किया
02 MAR 2026 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने आज नई दिल्ली में नेताजी नगर के सामान्य पूल कार्यालय आवास (जीपीओए) में युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल मंत्रालय के नए कार्यालय का उद्घाटन किया, जो मंत्रालय के नए परिसर में स्थानांतरित होने का प्रतीक है।
इस मौके पर, डॉ. मांडविया ने मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं और भरोसा जताया कि सुव्यवस्थित और कार्यात्मक कार्यक्षेत्र खेल विकास और युवा मामलों से जुड़ी प्रमुख पहलों के कार्यान्वयन में दक्षता, समन्वय और तालमेल को बेहतर करेगा।
युवा कार्यक्रम और खेल राज्य मंत्री रक्षा खडसे ने भी नए कार्यालय में कार्यभार ग्रहण किया और सुव्यवस्थित एवं आधुनिक कार्य वातावरण की सराहना की। उन्होंने नए सिरे से ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए और समर्पण भाव से मंत्रालय के उद्देश्यों को आगे बढ़ाने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराया।
उद्घाटन समारोह में सचिव (खेल), श्री हरि रंजन राव; सचिव (युवा कार्यक्रम), डॉ. पल्लवी जैन गोविल और मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित रहे।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Inaugurates New Office of Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports at GPOA, Netaji Nagar, New Delhi
02 MAR 2026 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports, today inaugurated the new office of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports at the General Pool Office Accommodation (GPOA), Netaji Nagar, New Delhi, marking the Ministry’s shift to its new premises.
On the occasion, Dr. Mandaviya extended his best wishes to the officers and staff of the Ministry and expressed confidence that the well-planned and functional workspace would enhance efficiency, coordination, and synergy in implementing key initiatives related to sports development and youth affairs.
Minister of State for Youth Affairs & Sports, Raksha Khadse, also assumed charge in the new office and appreciated the structured and modern work environment. She reaffirmed her commitment to furthering the objectives of the Ministry with renewed focus and dedication.
The inauguration ceremony was attended by Secretary (Sports), Shri Hari Ranjan Rao; Secretary (Youth Affairs), Dr. Pallavi Jain Govil and senior officials of the Ministry.