ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা সকলো বস্তুৰ বিকল্প হ’ব পাৰে, কিন্তু ই সততাৰ ঠাই ল’ব নোৱাৰে: ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
ভাৰতৰ এআইৰ উন্নতিয়ে বিশ্ব স্বীকৃতি লাভ কৰিছে; ২০২৬ চনৰ এআই ইমপেক্ট ছামিটত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আৰু নৈতিক প্ৰযুক্তি গ্ৰহণৰ আহ্বান জনালে ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ "MANAV" মন্ত্ৰৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাই, এআইৰ মানৱকেন্দ্ৰিক ব্যৱহাৰৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
চিপিজিআৰএমএছৰ পৰা টেলিমেডিচিনলৈকে: হাইব্ৰিড এআই মডেলে উন্নত ফলাফল দিছে; ক্ষমতা উন্নয়ন আয়োগে (চিবিচি) ভাৰতৰ প্ৰযুক্তি-চালিত শাসন সংস্কাৰৰ নেতৃত্ব দিছে
এটা দশকত প্ৰায় ২০০০টা পুৰণি আইন
বিলুপ্ত; ভাৰতে প্ৰযুক্তি-চালিত শাসন ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰে; সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ হৈছে ভৱিষ্যতৰ এআই-চালিত দেশৰ চাবিকাঠি: ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
20 FEB 2026 5:29PM by PIB Guwahati
"কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা(AI) এই পৃথিৱীৰ সকলো বস্তুৰ বিকল্প হ'ব পাৰে, কিন্তু ই সততাৰ ঠাই ল'ব নোৱাৰে। কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাই এটা ব্যৱস্থাক সলনি কৰিব পাৰে, দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব পাৰে আৰু প্ৰসাৰতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব পাৰে, কিন্তু ই মানুহৰ সততাৰ ঠাই ল'ব নোৱাৰে।"
এই শক্তিশালী চিন্তাৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব), পৃথিৱী বিজ্ঞান, আৰু পিএমঅ’, কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত অনুষ্ঠিত "এআই ইমপেক্ট ছামিট ২০২৬ ভাৰত"ত মুল ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়। "এ আই ফৰ এ ডেভেলপড ইণ্ডিয়া: দ্য ইম্পেৰেটিভ অৱ কেপাচিটি ডেভেলপমেণ্ট" শীৰ্ষক অধিবেশনত নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰক, প্ৰশাসক, বিশেষজ্ঞসকলক একত্ৰিত কৰি শাসন, সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ আৰু কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাৰ সংযোগস্থলৰ ওপৰত ব্যাপকভাৱে আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কালি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিয়া ভাষণত দিয়া "MANAV" মন্ত্ৰৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ এআইৰ ব্যৱহাৰত "মানৱকেন্দ্ৰিক পদ্ধতি"ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি শাসন আৰু সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশক এক নিৰন্তৰ আৰু চলি থকা প্ৰক্ৰিয়া হিচাপে বৰ্ণনা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজিৰ দ্ৰুত পৰিৱৰ্তিত বিশ্বত প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতি সাজু হ’বলৈ নিজকে অহৰহ আপডেট কৰিব লাগিব।
ড০ সিঙে কয় যে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা এতিয়া প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডতে এক অনিবাৰ্য বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হৈছে আৰু ইয়াক ৰাজহুৱা ব্যৱস্থাৰ সৈতে অৰ্থপূৰ্ণভাৱে একত্ৰিত কৰিব লাগিব।
ড০ সিঙে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন যাত্ৰাৰ আটাইতকৈ উৎসাহজনক দিশটো হ’ল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে সাজু ধাৰণাক আঁকোৱালি ল’বলৈ ইচ্ছুক ৰাজনৈতিক নেতৃত্ব। তেওঁ স্মৰণ কৰে যে ডেৰ দশকৰ আগতে চৰকাৰী আলোচনাত এআই-চালিত শাসনৰ দৰে বিষয়বোৰ কল্পনা কৰাটোও কঠিন আছিল। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ সংস্কাৰমুখী পন্থাক উদ্ভাৱন আৰু শাসন সংস্কাৰৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা অনাৰ বাবে কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে।
বিগত দশকত কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰি ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰায় ২০০০টা পুৰণি আৰু অপ্রাসংগিক নিয়ম নাইকিয়া কৰা হৈছে৷ তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই নিয়মসমূহৰ বহুতো পূৰ্বৰ যুগৰ বাবে ডিজাইন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ প্ৰযুক্তিগত উন্নতিৰ লগত খাপ খোৱা নাছিল। অপ্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰমাণীকৰণ আৰু পুৰণি পদ্ধতিসমূহ আঁতৰাই পেলোৱাটোৱে আস্থাভিত্তিক শাসনৰ দিশত এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন চিহ্নিত কৰে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত ড° জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰস্তাৱ কৰা শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ "MODEL" কাঠামোৰ বিষয়ে বিশদভাৱে বৰ্ণনা কৰে। তেওঁ ইয়াৰ পাঁচটা মূল স্তম্ভৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে—নৈতিক আৰু নৈতিক ব্যৱস্থা, জবাবদিহি শাসন ব্যৱস্থা, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঋণ পৰিশোধ, সুলভ আৰু অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত ব্যৱস্থা, আৰু বৈধতা আৰু বৈধতা। তেওঁ কয় যে যেতিয়া শাসনৰ এই নীতিসমূহ ব্যক্তিগত কৰ্মশৈলীৰ অংশ হৈ পৰে, তেতিয়াহে প্ৰশাসনিক সংস্কাৰ সঁচা অৰ্থত সফল হ’ব পাৰে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে প্ৰযুক্তিগত উন্নতিৰ প্ৰকৃত পৰীক্ষা ইয়াৰ নৈতিক ব্যৱহাৰত নিহিত হৈ আছে। তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে যে কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তাই ব্যৱস্থাক ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিব পাৰে, দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব পাৰে, সেৱাৰ পৰিসৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব পাৰে, কিন্তু ই কেতিয়াও মানুহৰ অখণ্ডতাৰ ঠাই ল’ব নোৱাৰে। ড০ সিঙে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বুদ্ধিমানৰূপে ব্যৱহাৰৰ চূড়ান্ত দায়িত্ব ব্যক্তি আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ কৰে।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Artificial Intelligence can substitute everything, but it cannot substitute integrity: Dr Jitendra Singh
As India’s AI Progress Gains Global Recognition, Dr. Jitendra Singh Calls for Inclusive and Ethical Tech Adoption at AI Impact Summit 2026
Dr Jitendra Singh invokes the Mantra "MANAV" cited by PM Narendra Modi in his address yesterday while emphasising the human-centric approach in the use of AI
“From CPGRAMS to Telemedicine: Hybrid AI Models Deliver Better Outcomes as Capacity Building Commission Anchors India’s Tech-Driven Governance Reforms”
Nearly 2,000 Obsolete Rules Scrapped in a Decade as India Embraces Tech-Led Governance; Capacity Building Key to Future-Ready AI-Driven Country: Dr. Jitendra Singh
20 FEB 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
"Artificial Intelligence (AI) can substitute everything on this planet, but it cannot substitute integrity. Artificial Intelligence can transform systems, improve efficiency and expand access, but it cannot replace human integrity".
With this powerful assertion, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology; Earth Sciences; and Minister of State in PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh delivered the keynote address at the “AI Impact Summit 2026 India” at Bharat Mandapam, here. The session, titled “AI for Viksit Bharat: The Capacity Building Imperative, “brought together policymakers, administrators, and experts to deliberate on the convergence of governance, capacity building, and Artificial Intelligence.
Addressing the gathering, Dr. Jitendra Singh invoked the Mantra "MANAV" cited by PM Narendra Modi in his address yesterday while emphasising the human-centric approach in the use of AI, and described governance and capacity building as dynamic, continuous processes that must evolve with the pace of change in today’s fast-moving world. He remarked that in an era where technological transitions happen rapidly, institutions must constantly upgrade themselves to remain future-ready.
Artificial Intelligence, he said, has become an inescapable reality across domains and must be meaningfully integrated into public systems.
The Minister said the most encouraging aspect of India’s transformation journey is the presence of a political leadership willing to embrace futuristic as well as future-ready ideas. Recalling that themes like AI-driven governance would have been unimaginable in official discourse a decade and a half ago, he credited Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s reform-oriented approach for creating an enabling environment where innovation and governance reforms move together.
The Minister spoke about the government’s efforts over the last decade to remove nearly 2,000 outdated rules that had outlived their relevance. Many of these regulations, he remarked, were designed for a different era and could not have anticipated today’s technological advancements. The simplification of procedures, including eliminating unnecessary attestations and redundant practices, reflects a shift towards trust-based governance.
He explained that the Capacity Building Commission was conceived to ensure that learning itself becomes a continuous institutional habit. In a rapidly evolving ecosystem, he said, public servants must not only learn new practices but also build the capacity to keep learning. The idea of blending best practices from both public and private sectors, he added, has strengthened governance reforms and helped build more agile systems.
Referring to the concept of Digital Public Goods (DPG), Dr. Jitendra Singh said that while the terminology may be new, the essence remains rooted in the principle of public good and citizen-centric governance. From the very beginning, the government has pursued the vision of “maximum governance, minimum government,” focusing on transparency, accountability, and ease of living. Technology, he said, is an enabler, not the end.
Sharing practical experiences, the Minister spoke about the evolution of the CPGRAMS grievance redressal system. While disposal rates had touched impressive levels through digital processing, citizen satisfaction did not always match the numbers. This led to the introduction of a human interface alongside AI-driven mechanisms. The experience demonstrated that the most effective model is a hybrid one, combining Artificial Intelligence with Human Intelligence.
Dr Jitendra Singh cited another example from the health sector, where AI-assisted telemedicine services operate alongside physical doctors. While AI enhances efficiency and reach, the presence of a human doctor reassures patients and builds trust. Such models, he said, are particularly suited to India’s diverse social and linguistic landscape, where technology must adapt to local realities.
Referring to India’s growing global recognition in AI, including praise from international institutions, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that while global benchmarks matter, solutions must be tailored to Indian conditions. Inclusive scaling and wider adoption remain central to the success of digital capacity-building initiatives.
The Minister also explained the governance “MODEL” framework articulated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Moral and Ethical Systems; Accountable Governance; National Solvency; Accessible and Inclusive systems; and Legitimacy and Validity. He remarked that true capacity building lies not merely in memorising acronyms but in internalising their meaning and translating them into action.
Concluding his address, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that the real test of technological advancement lies in its ethical use. Artificial Intelligence, he remarked, can transform systems, improve efficiency, and expand access, but it cannot replace human integrity. The responsibility to use technology wisely rests ultimately with individuals and institutions.