یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن انجینئرنگ سروسز (پرلمنری) امتحان، 2026
26 FEB 2026 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 8 فروری 2026 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (پرلمنری) امتحان، 2026 کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر؛ مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبرز کے حامل امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز (مینس) امتحان 2026 کے لیے کوالیفائی کر چکے ہیں، جو کہ 21.06.2026 (اتوار) کو ہونے والا ہے۔
ن امیدواروں کی امیدواری امتحان کے تمام مراحل پر خالصتاً عارضی ہے جوکہ اہلیت کی شرائط کو پورا کرنے سے مشروطہے۔ اہل قرار دیے گئے امیدواروں کو 21 جون، 2026 کو ہونے والے انجینئرنگ سروسز (مینس) امتحان، 2026 میں شرکت کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ اہل امیدواروں کو مزید مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ وزارت مواصلات، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ کی طرف سے جاری کردہ انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2026 کے قواعد و ضوابط کا حوالہ دیں۔ کمیشن کی طرف سے جاری کردہ مورخہ 26.09.2025، جو اس کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز (مینس) امتحان، 2026 کے آغاز سے تقریباً 01 (ایک) ہفتہ قبل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے اپنے ای ایڈمٹ کارڈ ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (پرلمنری) امتحان، 2026 کے مارکس اور کٹ آف مارکس انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2026 کا پورا عمل ختم ہونے کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ
https://www.gov
پر اپ لوڈ کئے جائیںگے۔انجینئرنگ سروسز (مینس) امتحان، 2026 کے سینٹر/ڈسپلن کی تبدیلی کی کوئی درخواست کسی بھی صورت میں قبول نہیں کی جائے گی۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک فیسسہولت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے کے درمیان شام 5:00 بجے تک اس کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر
(011)-23388088/23385271/23381125/23098543
پرحاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
یوپی ایس سی امتحان کے کیمپس میں موبائل فونز پر پابندی ہے۔

UPSC
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2026
26 FEB 2026 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 8th February, 2026; the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026, which is scheduled to be held on 21.06.2026 (Sunday).
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all stages of the examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026 to be held on 21st June, 2026. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2026 issued by the Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications and the Examination Notice No. 02/2026 ENGG. Dated 26.09.2025 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s website around 01 (one) week before the commencement of Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026. Candidates are also informed that the marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2026 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result (after the conduct of Personality Test) of the Engineering Services Examination, 2026. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)-23388088/ 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter. MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS.
Click here for result.