संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2026
26 FEB 2026 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) की 8 फरवरी, 2026 को आयोजित इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2026 के परिणाम के आधार पर नीचे दिए गए रोल नंबर वाले उम्मीदवार इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर चुके हैं, जो 21.06.2026 (रविवार) को आयोजित होने वाली है।
2. इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी परीक्षा के सभी चरणों में पूरी तरह से अस्थायी है और निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा करने पर ही मान्य होगी। योग्य घोषित उम्मीदवारों को 21 जून, 2026 को आयोजित होने वाली इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 में शामिल होना होगा। योग्य उम्मीदवारों को संचार मंत्रालय, दूरसंचार विभाग द्वारा जारी इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2026 के नियमों और आयोग द्वारा जारी परीक्षा सूचना संख्या 02/2026 ENGG. दिनांक 26.09.2025 का संदर्भ लेने की सलाह दी जाती है, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। उम्मीदवार इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 के प्रारंभ होने से लगभग एक सप्ताह पहले आयोग की वेबसाइट से अपना ई-एडमिट कार्ड डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2026 के अंक और कट-ऑफ अंक आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2026 की पूरी प्रक्रिया समाप्त होने के बाद, यानी व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के बाद अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2026 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में बदलाव के लिए किसी भी अनुरोध पर किसी भी परिस्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
3. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) परिसर में एक सुविधा केंद्र है। उम्मीदवार कार्यदिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 5:00 बजे के बीच इस केंद्र से व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर (011)-23388088/ 23385271/23381125/23098543 पर संपर्क करके अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। यूपीएससी परीक्षा कक्षों के परिसर में मोबाइल फोन प्रतिबंधित हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

UPSC
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2026
26 FEB 2026 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 8th February, 2026; the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026, which is scheduled to be held on 21.06.2026 (Sunday).
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all stages of the examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026 to be held on 21st June, 2026. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2026 issued by the Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications and the Examination Notice No. 02/2026 ENGG. Dated 26.09.2025 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s website around 01 (one) week before the commencement of Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026. Candidates are also informed that the marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2026 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2026 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result (after the conduct of Personality Test) of the Engineering Services Examination, 2026. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2026 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)-23388088/ 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter. MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAM. HALLS.
Click here for result.